| price (USD) |
Information |

7.95
add to cart
| Bailey, F. Lee. Secrets
Stein & Day 0-8128-2527-6 1979, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.
Stock number: 142714
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Benke, Patricia D. Guilty by Choice
Avon 0-380-77566-2 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 35535
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brandon, Jay. Loose Among the Lambs
Pocket 0-671-76033-5 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 232138
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Brandon, Jay. Loose Among the Lambs
Pocket 0-671-76033-5 1994. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 125629
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

16.26
add to cart
| Brandon, Jay. Loose Among the Lambs
Pocket 0-671-76032-7 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 140611
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brandon, Jay. Rules of Evidence
Pocket 0-671-79389-6 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 675940
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

16.63
add to cart
| Brandon, Jay. Rules of Evidence
Pocket [1992]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine.
Stock number: 136103
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Buffa, D. W. The Defense
Crest 0-449-00399-X 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 352318
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

16.54
add to cart
| Buffa, D. W. The Defense
Henry Holt 0-8050-5307-7 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 803419
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

21.19
add to cart
| Buffa, D. W. The Defense
Henry Holt 1997, 1st edition. (Advance reading copy) Near fine.
Stock number: 184021
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

5.03
add to cart
| Burke, Alafair. Judgment Calls
St. Martin's 0-312-99720-5 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 391510
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

4.26
add to cart
| Coughlin, William J. Death Penalty
Harper 0-06-109053-0 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 697183
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

23.99
add to cart
| Coughlin, William J. The Judgment
St. Martin's 96244 [1997]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Near fine.
Stock number: 210206
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

4.22
add to cart
| Coughlin, William J. Shadow of a Doubt
St. Martin's 0-312-92745-2 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.
Stock number: 692116
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Darden, Christopher. (With Dick Lochte.) L.A. Justice
Signet 0-451-20541-3 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 501561
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

6.12
add to cart
| Darden, Christopher. (With Dick Lochte.) The Last Defense
Onyx 0-451-41122-6 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 380562
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

8.26
add to cart
| Darden, Christopher. (With Dick Lochte.) The Last Defense
New American Library 0-451-20732-7 2002 edition, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 389444
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Darden, Christopher. (With Dick Lochte.) The Trials of Nikki Hill
Warner 0-446-60798-3 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 384881
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

20.92
add to cart
| Darden, Christopher. (With Dick Lochte.) The Trials of Nikki Hill
Warner 0-446-52326-7 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 293937
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

6.10
add to cart
| Dershowitz, Alan M. The Advocate's Devil
Warner 0-446-60291-4 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 295491
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

22.95
add to cart
| Dershowitz, Alan M. The Advocate's Devil
Warner 0-446-51759-3 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 253288
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fairstein, Linda. Final Jeopardy
Pocket 0-671-01012-3 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 124344
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fairstein, Linda. Likely to Die
Pocket 0-671-01493-5 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 178536
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

16.50
add to cart
| Fairstein, Linda. Likely to Die
Scribner 0-684-81488-9 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 275226
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Friedman, Philip. Grand Jury
Ivy 0-8041-1295-9 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 378226
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

21.11
add to cart
| Friedman, Philip. Grand Jury
Donald I. Fine 1-55611-456-7 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 116587
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Genberg, Ira. Reckless Homicide
St. Martin's 0-312-96679-2 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 154509
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

13.17
add to cart
| Gray, A. W. Bino's Blues
Simon & Schuster 0-671-88186-8 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 167226
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Gregory, Sarah. Capitol Scandal
Signet 0-451-19009-2 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of A. W. Gray.
Stock number: 168349
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

6.09
add to cart
| Grisham, John. The Runaway Jury
Island 0-440-22441-1 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 124656
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Grisham, John. The Street Lawyer
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 900521
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

14.87
add to cart
| Grisham, John. The Street Lawyer
Doubleday 0-385-49099-2 1998, 1st trade edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 502885
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Gruenfeld, Lee. The Expert
Onyx 0-451-18807-1 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 801045
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

16.88
add to cart
| Gruenfeld, Lee. The Expert
Dutton 0-525-94406-0 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 155520
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

16.54
add to cart
| Gutman, Amy. Equivocal Death
Little, Brown & Company 0-316-38195-0 [2001], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 803464
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Hartzmark, Gini. Principal Defense
Ivy 0-8041-1074-3 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 379434
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Horn, Stephen. In Her Defense
HarperTorch 0-06-109875-2 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 352317
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Huebner, Fredrick D. Methods of Execution
Gold Medal 0-449-14939-0 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 702273
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

16.10
add to cart
| Huebner, Fredrick D. Methods of Execution
Simon & Schuster 0-671-86724-5 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 102457
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

3.25
add to cart
| Irving, Clifford. Final Argument
Dell 0-440-21685-0 1994. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 112164
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Irving, Clifford. Final Argument
Simon & Schuster 0-671-74868-8 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 194422
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Irving, Clifford. Final Argument
Dell 0-440-21685-0 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 877031
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

15.99
add to cart
| Lashner, William. Hostile Witness
HarperCollins 1995. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine.
Stock number: 875488
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

20.97
add to cart
| Latt, Mimi. Pursuit of Justice
Simon & Schuster [1998]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. Working name of Miriam Lavenda Latt.
Stock number: 184023
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Lescroart, John T. Guilt
Island 0-440-22281-8 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 244740
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Lescroart, John T. The Mercy Rule
Island 0-440-22282-6 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 178780
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Lescroart, John T. The Mercy Rule
Island 0-440-22282-6 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 901328
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| MacDougal, Bonnie. Angle of Impact
Ballantine 0-345-41446-2 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 176530
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

6.12
add to cart
| Margolin, Phillip M. Burning Man
Bantam 0-553-57495-7 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cocked.
Stock number: 138538
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Margolin, Phillip M. Burning Man
Bantam 0-553-57495-7 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 378232
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

28.76
add to cart
| Margolin, Phillip M. The Burning Man
Doubleday 0-385-48053-9 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Signed by the author on the title page.
Stock number: 153054
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Martel, John. Conflicts of Interest
Pocket Star 0-671-89095-6 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 803028
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Martini, Steve. The Attorney
Jove 0-515-13007-9 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 380090
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

33.10
add to cart
| Martini, Steve. The Attorney
Putnam [2000]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Near fine. Signed by the author on the title page.
Stock number: 503083
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| McGuire, Christine. Until Death Do Us Part
Pocket 0-671-53618-4 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Unconfirmed pseudonym of Frederick Nolan.
Stock number: 124291
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| McGuire, Christine. Until Proven Guilty
Pocket 0-671-75012-7 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Unconfirmed pseudonym of Frederick Nolan.
Stock number: 684953
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| McGuire, Christine. Until Proven Guilty
Pocket 0-671-75012-7 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Unconfirmed pseudonym of Frederick Nolan.
Stock number: 124309
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Meltzer, Brad. Dead Even
Warner Vision 0-446-60733-9 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 700816
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

4.93
add to cart
| Meltzer, Brad. The Tenth Justice
Warner Vision 0-446-60624-3 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked.
Stock number: 378103
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| North, Darian. Criminal Seduction
Signet 0-451-18022-4 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Daranna Gidel.
Stock number: 348810
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| O'Shaughnessy, Perri. Acts of Malice
Island 0-440-22581-7 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.
Stock number: 701143
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| O'Shaughnessy, Perri. Breach of Promise
Island 0-440-22473-X 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.
Stock number: 178966
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| O'Shaughnessy, Perri. Breach of Promise
Island 0-440-22473-X 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.
Stock number: 701142
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

6.12
add to cart
| O'Shaughnessy, Perri. Invasion of Privacy
Island 0-440-22069-6 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.
Stock number: 701126
[Legal Suspense Thriller, Mystery]
|

7.36
add to cart
| O'Shaughnessy, Perri. Invasion of Privacy
Island 0-440-22069-6 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.
Stock number: 125336
[Legal Suspense Thriller, Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| O'Shaughnessy, Perri. Keeper of the Keys
Dell 978-0-440-24183-6 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.
Stock number: 296495
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| O'Shaughnessy, Perri. Motion to Suppress
Island 0-440-22068-8 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.
Stock number: 125174
[Legal Suspense Thriller, Mystery]
|

6.06
add to cart
| O'Shaughnessy, Perri. Obstruction of Justice
Island 0-440-22472-1 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Pamela O'Shaughnessy, and Mary O'Shaughnessy.
Stock number: 502066
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Parker, Barbara. Suspicion of Deceit
Signet 0-451-19549-3 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 601563
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Reed, Barry C. The Indictment
St. Martin's 0-312-95416-6 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 400233
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Reed, Barry C. The Indictment
St. Martin's 0-312-95416-6 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 125360
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Reed, Morton. Proof of Innocence
Jove 0-515-11353-0 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 124499
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor. Buried Evidence
Orion 0-75286-231-6 [2000], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 388288
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

4.55
add to cart
| Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor. Trial by Fire
Signet 0-451-18005-4 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 694499
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor. Trial by Fire
Signet 0-451-18005-4 [1996], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 138586
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

12.44
add to cart
| Rosenberg, Nancy Taylor. Trial by Fire
Dutton [1996]. (Advance reading copy) Near fine.
Stock number: 184016
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Scottoline, Lisa. Courting Trouble
HarperTorch 0-06-103141-0 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 803092
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Scottoline, Lisa. Mistaken Identity
Harper 0-06-109611-3 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 803095
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Scottoline, Lisa. Moment of Truth
HarperTorch 0-06-103059-7 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 212230
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Scottoline, Lisa. The Vendetta Defense
HarperTorch 0-06-103142-9 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 803094
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

16.36
add to cart
| Scottoline, Lisa. The Vendetta Defense
HarperCollins 0-06-018507-4 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Very slightly cocked.
Stock number: 903971
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

12.44
add to cart
| Siegel, Sheldon. Special Circumstances
Bantam [2000]. (Advance reading copy) Near fine.
Stock number: 184017
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Singer, Randy. Directed Verdict
Waterbrook 1-57856-633-9 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 391930
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Spicer, Bart. The Adversary
Putnam 0-399-11168-9 [1974], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in torn dust jacket.
Stock number: 696556
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

3.27
add to cart
| Stockley, Grif. Probable Cause
Ivy 0-8041-1133-2 1993. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 697745
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

6.08
add to cart
| Turow, Scott. The Laws of Our Fathers
Warner 0-446-60440-2 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 169214
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Turow, Scott. The Laws of Our Fathers
Warner 0-446-60440-2 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 275895
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

5.64
add to cart
| Turow, Scott. Reversible Errors
Warner 0-446-61262-6 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 377268
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Turow, Scott. Reversible Errors
Pan 0-330-41153-5 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 387644
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Turow, Scott. Reversible Errors
Warner 0-446-61262-6 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 389520
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

4.47
add to cart
| Wilhelm, Kate. Clear and Convincing Proof
Mira 0-7783-2077-4 [2003], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 381176
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Wilhelm, Kate. Clear and Convincing Proof
Mira 0-7783-2077-4 [2003], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 384278
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

17.50
add to cart
| Wilhelm, Kate. Defense for the Devil
St. Martin's 0-312-19854-X 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 382287
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Wilhelm, Kate. A Wrongful Death
Mira 0-7783-2567-9 [2007], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 390032
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Wood, William P. Stay of Execution
Pocket 0-671-73179-3 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 687071
[Legal Suspense Thriller]
|