login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Medical Thriller  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Amos, Beth.              Cold White Fury

Harper 0-06-101005-7 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 902047      [Medical Thriller]

5.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chiu, Tony.              Positive Match

Bantam 0-553-57546-5 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 124375      [Medical Thriller]

29.20

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clement, Peter.              The Inquisitor

Ballantine [2004]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine.

Stock number: 377915      [Medical Thriller]

7.24

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clement, Peter.              Lethal Practice

Gold Medal 0-449-00281-0 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 123946      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cook, Robin.              Chromosome 6

Berkley 0-425-16124-2 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 275671      [Medical Thriller]

6.06

add to cart

Cook, Robin.              Contagion

Berkley 0-425-15594-3 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 124837      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cook, Robin.              Fatal Cure

Berkley 0-425-14563-8 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 176433      [Medical Thriller]

13.15

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cook, Robin.              Fatal Cure

Putnam 0-399-13879-X 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 44658      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cook, Robin.              Fever

Signet 0-451-11993-2 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 144733      [Medical Thriller, Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cook, Robin.              Fever

Signet 0-451-11993-2 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 711471      [Medical Thriller, Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cook, Robin.              Fever

Signet 0-451-11993-2 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 252621      [Medical Thriller, Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cook, Robin.              Toxin

Berkley 0-425-16661-9 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 177990      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cook, Robin.              Vital Signs

Berkley 0-425-13176-9 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 124776      [Medical Thriller]

8.03

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cook, Robin.              Vital Signs

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 439120      [Medical Thriller]

16.46

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cook, Robin.              Vital Signs

Putnam 0-399-13575-8 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 179579      [Medical Thriller]

18.15

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dantz, William R.              Nine Levels Down

Forge 0-312-85483-8 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of W. R. Philbrick.

Stock number: 803770      [Medical Thriller]

6.06

add to cart

Donaldson, Don.              Do No Harm

Jove 0-515-12650-0 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 387631      [Medical Thriller]

6.06

add to cart

Donaldson, Don.              In the Blood

Berkley 0-425-17878-1 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 388151      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Fisher, Nancy.              Code Red

Signet 0-451-19173-0 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 163186      [Medical Thriller]

5.69

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gerritsen, Tess.              Harvest

Pocket 0-671-55302-X 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 124790      [Medical Thriller]

9.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gerritsen, Tess.              Harvest

Pocket 0-671-55301-1 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 167109      [Medical Thriller]

7.04

add to cart

Gerritsen, Tess.              Harvest, and, Life Support

Pocket 1-4165-0740-X [circa 2006], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Includes Life Support.

Stock number: 391236      [Medical Thriller]

5.78

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goldberg, Marshall.              Critical List

Bantam 0-553-11639-8 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 292992      [Medical Thriller]

6.10

add to cart

Goldberg, Marshall.              Critical List

Leisure 0-8439-2369-5 [circa 1978]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 274028      [Medical Thriller]

6.10

add to cart

Goldberg, Marshall.              Intelligence

Leisure 0-8439-2411-X 1986, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Minor spine crease.

Stock number: 55271      [Medical Thriller]

6.50

add to cart

Goldberg, Marshall.              Natural Killers

Leisure 0-8439-2339-3 [copyright date 1986]. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Spine creases.

Stock number: 274019      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goldberg, Marshall.              Nerve

Leisure 0-8439-2437-3 [circa 1981]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 274020      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Golden, Christopher.              Meets the Eye (Series: Body of Evidence.)

Pocket 0-671-03495-2 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Body of Evidence.

Stock number: 901910      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Golden, Christopher.              Meets the Eye (Series: Body of Evidence.)

Pocket 0-671-03495-2 2000 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Body of Evidence.

Stock number: 296678      [Medical Thriller]

10.00

add to cart

Gordon, Noah.              The Death Committee

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Slightly cocked.

Stock number: 384706      [Medical Thriller]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hejinian, John.              Extreme Remedies

Bantam X8777 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 145345      [Medical Thriller]

3.38

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Horvitz, Leslie Alan. (With H. Harris Gerhard.)              Double-Blinded

Signet 0-451-13154-1 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 252774      [Medical Thriller]

5.66

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Levy, Harry.              Chain of Custody

Crest 0-449-00449-X 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 159406      [Medical Thriller]

6.06

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lipsky, Eleazar.              Malpractice

Warner 0-446-89255-6 1977, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 244306      [Medical Thriller]

6.15

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lipsky, Eleazar.              Malpractice

Warner 0-446-78176-2 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273441      [Medical Thriller]

9.90

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ludlum, Robert. (With Gayle Lynds.)              The Robert Ludlum's the Hades Factor (Series: Covert-One.)

St. Martin's Griffin 0-312-26437-2 2000, 1st prinq. (Trade paperback original) Near fine. Series: Covert-One.

Stock number: 231874      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ludlum, Robert. (With Gayle Lynds.)              Robert Ludlum's the Paris Option (Series: Covert-One.)

St. Martin's 0-312-98261-5 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Covert-One.

Stock number: 800991      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Lynch, Patrick.              Carriers

Berkley 0-425-15488-2 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Patrick Sington, and Gary Humphreys.

Stock number: 702698      [Medical Thriller, Viruses]

7.00

add to cart

Olgin, Howard A.              Lifebank

Dell 0-440-21878-0 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 25192      [Medical Thriller]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Olivier, Stefan.              I Swear and Vow

Crest d497 [1961]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 183829      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Palmer, Michael.              Extreme Measures

Bantam 0-553-29577-2 [date not known], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 681699      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Palmer, Michael.              Extreme Measures

Bantam 0-553-29577-2 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 701001      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Palmer, Michael.              Flashback

Bantam 0-553-27329-9 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 689781      [Medical Thriller, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Palmer, Michael.              Miracle Cure

Bantam 0-553-57662-3 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 192867      [Medical Thriller]

5.83

add to cart

Palmer, Michael.              Natural Causes

Bantam 0-553-56876-0 1994 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 103630      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Palmer, Michael.              Natural Causes

Bantam 0-553-56876-0 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 124942      [Medical Thriller]

5.72

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Palmer, Michael.              Side Effects

Bantam 0-553-27618-2 [date not known], 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 124845      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Perdue, Lewis.              Slatewiper

Forge 0-765-34066-6 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 385312      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pieczenik, Steve R.              Blood Heat

Warner 0-446-35673-5 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 177639      [Medical Thriller]

4.20

add to cart

Pottinger, Stanley.              The Fourth Procedure

Ballantine 0-345-40230-8 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 148116      [Medical Thriller]

6.13

add to cart

Pottinger, Stanley.              The Fourth Procedure

Ballantine 0-345-40230-8 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 124288      [Medical Thriller]

16.24

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pottinger, Stanley.              The Fourth Procedure

Ballantine 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 155530      [Medical Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Ravin, Neil.              Informed Consent

Pinnacle 0-523-42179-6 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus.

Stock number: 701150      [Medical Thriller]

3.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, Leah Ruth.              Blood Run

Onyx 0-451-40143-3 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 794366      [Medical Thriller]

6.50

add to cart

Robinson, Leah Ruth.              Blood Run

Onyx 0-451-40143-3 [1989], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 274686      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, Leah Ruth.              Blood Run

Avon 0-380-79113-7 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 178546      [Medical Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Robinson, Leah Ruth.              Blood Run

Onyx 0-451-40143-3 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 701482      [Medical Thriller]

5.73

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, Leah Ruth.              First Cut

Avon 0-380-79124-2 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 123944      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, Leah Ruth.              First Cut

Avon 0-380-79124-2 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 701966      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Robinson, Leah Ruth.              Unnatural Causes

HarperTorch 0-380-79125-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 794367      [Medical Thriller]

6.50

add to cart

Roe, Francis.              Dangerous Practices

Signet 0-451-17790-8 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 125520      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Roe, Francis.              Dangerous Practices

Signet 0-451-17790-8 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 277445      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Shobin, David.              The Provider

St. Martin's 0-312-97185-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 277378      [Medical Thriller]

6.07

add to cart

Spies, Sidney.              Vacant Eyes

Dell 0-440-20985-4 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 175641      [Medical Thriller]

6.07

add to cart

Stein, Harry.              The Magic Bullet

Island 0-440-21808-X 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 115458      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Stein, Harry.              The Magic Bullet

Island 0-440-21808-X 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 125624      [Medical Thriller]

8.28

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              The Pillars of Midnight

New English Library 2681 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also writes as Adam Hall. Also released as: 80,000 Suspects.

Stock number: 900939      [Medical Thriller]

12.20

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Trevor, Elleston.              The Pillars of Midnight

Pan G313 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Adam Hall. Also released as: 80,000 Suspects.

Stock number: 514802      [Medical Thriller]

4.83

add to cart

Trevor, Elleston.              The Theta Syndrome

Crest 0-449-23668-4 [1978], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Adam Hall.

Stock number: 560719      [Medical Thriller]

8.05

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Viehl, S. L.              Stardoc (Series: Stardoc 1.)

ROC [2000]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Very good. Series: Stardoc 1.

Stock number: 188600      [Medical Thriller, Science Fiction]

3.20

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Way, John H.              Dreamwatch

Playboy Press 0-872-16769-0 1981. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 252987      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


White, Stephen.              Critical Conditions

Signet 0-451-19170-6 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 377212      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilson, Charles.              Donor

St. Martin's 0-312-97028-5 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 274378      [Medical Thriller]

5.72

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilson, F. Paul.              Deep As the Marrow

Tor 0-812-57198-3 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 125616      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilson, F. Paul.              Deep As the Marrow

Tor 0-812-57198-3 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 119261      [Medical Thriller]

8.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilson, F. Paul.              Deep As the Marrow

Forge 0-312-86264-4 1997, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 878511      [Medical Thriller]

18.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilson, F. Paul.              Deep As the Marrow

Forge 1997. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine.

Stock number: 690727      [Medical Thriller]

4.97

add to cart

Wilson, F. Paul.              Implant

Forge 0-812-54470-6 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Implant (as by Colin Andrews).

Stock number: 691199      [Medical Thriller]

8.00

add to cart

Wilson, F. Paul.              Implant

Forge 0-812-54470-6 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Implant (as by Colin Andrews).

Stock number: 125619      [Medical Thriller]

13.37

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilson, F. Paul.              Implant

Forge 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Also released as: Implant (as by Colin Andrews).

Stock number: 137043      [Medical Thriller]

4.87

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilson, F. Paul. (With Steve Lyon.)              Nightkill

Tor 0-812-56536-3 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 187910      [Medical Thriller]

15.01

add to cart

Wilson, F. Paul. (With Steve Lyon.)              Nightkill

Forge 0-312-85910-4 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Robert Santora.

Stock number: 142244      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Wilson, F. Paul.              The Select

Dell 0-440-21866-7 [1995], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Foundation (as by Colin Andrews); & as: The Select (as by Colin Andrews).

Stock number: 199457      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilson, F. Paul.              The Select

Dell 0-440-21866-7 [1995], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Foundation (as by Colin Andrews); & as: The Select (as by Colin Andrews).

Stock number: 351982      [Medical Thriller]

12.35

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilson, F. Paul.              The Select

William Morrow 0-688-04618-5 1994, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also released as: The Foundation (as by Colin Andrews); & as: The Select (as by Colin Andrews).

Stock number: 167911      [Medical Thriller]

16.46

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Wilson, F. Paul.              The Select

William Morrow 0-688-04618-5 1994, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also released as: The Foundation (as by Colin Andrews); & as: The Select (as by Colin Andrews).

Stock number: 146904      [Medical Thriller]

15.02

add to cart

Wyler, Allen.              Deadly Errors

Forge 0-765-31311-1 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Author's promotional letter enclosed.

Stock number: 383331      [Medical Thriller]

7.00

add to cart

Zachary, Hugh.              Murder in White

Leisure 0-8439-2298-2 [1985]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Zach Hughes.

Stock number: 161660      [Medical Thriller]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Medical Thriller  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page