| price (USD) |
Information |

7.00
add to cart
| Amos, Beth. Cold White Fury
Harper 0-06-101005-7 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 902047
[Medical Thriller]
|

5.75
add to cart
| Chiu, Tony. Positive Match
Bantam 0-553-57546-5 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 124375
[Medical Thriller]
|

29.20
add to cart
| Clement, Peter. The Inquisitor
Ballantine [2004]. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine.
Stock number: 377915
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.24
add to cart
| Clement, Peter. Lethal Practice
Gold Medal 0-449-00281-0 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 123946
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cook, Robin. Chromosome 6
Berkley 0-425-16124-2 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 275671
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Cook, Robin. Contagion
Berkley 0-425-15594-3 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 124837
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cook, Robin. Fatal Cure
Berkley 0-425-14563-8 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 176433
[Medical Thriller]
|

13.15
add to cart
| Cook, Robin. Fatal Cure
Putnam 0-399-13879-X 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 44658
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cook, Robin. Fever
Signet 0-451-11993-2 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 144733
[Medical Thriller, Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cook, Robin. Fever
Signet 0-451-11993-2 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 711471
[Medical Thriller, Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cook, Robin. Fever
Signet 0-451-11993-2 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 252621
[Medical Thriller, Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cook, Robin. Toxin
Berkley 0-425-16661-9 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 177990
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cook, Robin. Vital Signs
Berkley 0-425-13176-9 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 124776
[Medical Thriller]
|

8.03
add to cart
| Cook, Robin. Vital Signs
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 439120
[Medical Thriller]
|

16.46
add to cart
| Cook, Robin. Vital Signs
Putnam 0-399-13575-8 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 179579
[Medical Thriller]
|

18.15
add to cart
| Dantz, William R. Nine Levels Down
Forge 0-312-85483-8 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of W. R. Philbrick.
Stock number: 803770
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Donaldson, Don. Do No Harm
Jove 0-515-12650-0 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 387631
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Donaldson, Don. In the Blood
Berkley 0-425-17878-1 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 388151
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fisher, Nancy. Code Red
Signet 0-451-19173-0 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 163186
[Medical Thriller]
|

5.69
add to cart
| Gerritsen, Tess. Harvest
Pocket 0-671-55302-X 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 124790
[Medical Thriller]
|

9.88
add to cart
| Gerritsen, Tess. Harvest
Pocket 0-671-55301-1 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 167109
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.04
add to cart
| Gerritsen, Tess. Harvest, and, Life Support
Pocket 1-4165-0740-X [circa 2006], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Includes Life Support.
Stock number: 391236
[Medical Thriller]
|

5.78
add to cart
| Goldberg, Marshall. Critical List
Bantam 0-553-11639-8 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 292992
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.10
add to cart
| Goldberg, Marshall. Critical List
Leisure 0-8439-2369-5 [circa 1978]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 274028
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.10
add to cart
| Goldberg, Marshall. Intelligence
Leisure 0-8439-2411-X 1986, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Minor spine crease.
Stock number: 55271
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Goldberg, Marshall. Natural Killers
Leisure 0-8439-2339-3 [copyright date 1986]. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Spine creases.
Stock number: 274019
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Goldberg, Marshall. Nerve
Leisure 0-8439-2437-3 [circa 1981]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 274020
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Golden, Christopher. Meets the Eye (Series: Body of Evidence.)
Pocket 0-671-03495-2 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Body of Evidence.
Stock number: 901910
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Golden, Christopher. Meets the Eye (Series: Body of Evidence.)
Pocket 0-671-03495-2 2000 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Body of Evidence.
Stock number: 296678
[Medical Thriller]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Gordon, Noah. The Death Committee
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Slightly cocked.
Stock number: 384706
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Hejinian, John. Extreme Remedies
Bantam X8777 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 145345
[Medical Thriller]
|

3.38
add to cart
| Horvitz, Leslie Alan. (With H. Harris Gerhard.) Double-Blinded
Signet 0-451-13154-1 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 252774
[Medical Thriller]
|

5.66
add to cart
| Levy, Harry. Chain of Custody
Crest 0-449-00449-X 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 159406
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Lipsky, Eleazar. Malpractice
Warner 0-446-89255-6 1977, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 244306
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.15
add to cart
| Lipsky, Eleazar. Malpractice
Warner 0-446-78176-2 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 273441
[Medical Thriller]
|

9.90
add to cart
| Ludlum, Robert. (With Gayle Lynds.) The Robert Ludlum's the Hades Factor (Series: Covert-One.)
St. Martin's Griffin 0-312-26437-2 2000, 1st prinq. (Trade paperback original) Near fine. Series: Covert-One.
Stock number: 231874
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ludlum, Robert. (With Gayle Lynds.) Robert Ludlum's the Paris Option (Series: Covert-One.)
St. Martin's 0-312-98261-5 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Covert-One.
Stock number: 800991
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Lynch, Patrick. Carriers
Berkley 0-425-15488-2 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Patrick Sington, and Gary Humphreys.
Stock number: 702698
[Medical Thriller, Viruses]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Olgin, Howard A. Lifebank
Dell 0-440-21878-0 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 25192
[Medical Thriller]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Olivier, Stefan. I Swear and Vow
Crest d497 [1961]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 183829
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Palmer, Michael. Extreme Measures
Bantam 0-553-29577-2 [date not known], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 681699
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Palmer, Michael. Extreme Measures
Bantam 0-553-29577-2 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 701001
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Palmer, Michael. Flashback
Bantam 0-553-27329-9 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 689781
[Medical Thriller, Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Palmer, Michael. Miracle Cure
Bantam 0-553-57662-3 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 192867
[Medical Thriller]
|

5.83
add to cart
| Palmer, Michael. Natural Causes
Bantam 0-553-56876-0 1994 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 103630
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Palmer, Michael. Natural Causes
Bantam 0-553-56876-0 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 124942
[Medical Thriller]
|

5.72
add to cart
| Palmer, Michael. Side Effects
Bantam 0-553-27618-2 [date not known], 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 124845
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Perdue, Lewis. Slatewiper
Forge 0-765-34066-6 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 385312
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Pieczenik, Steve R. Blood Heat
Warner 0-446-35673-5 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 177639
[Medical Thriller]
|

4.20
add to cart
| Pottinger, Stanley. The Fourth Procedure
Ballantine 0-345-40230-8 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 148116
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.13
add to cart
| Pottinger, Stanley. The Fourth Procedure
Ballantine 0-345-40230-8 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 124288
[Medical Thriller]
|

16.24
add to cart
| Pottinger, Stanley. The Fourth Procedure
Ballantine 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 155530
[Medical Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Ravin, Neil. Informed Consent
Pinnacle 0-523-42179-6 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus.
Stock number: 701150
[Medical Thriller]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Robinson, Leah Ruth. Blood Run
Onyx 0-451-40143-3 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 794366
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Robinson, Leah Ruth. Blood Run
Onyx 0-451-40143-3 [1989], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 274686
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Robinson, Leah Ruth. Blood Run
Avon 0-380-79113-7 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 178546
[Medical Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Robinson, Leah Ruth. Blood Run
Onyx 0-451-40143-3 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 701482
[Medical Thriller]
|

5.73
add to cart
| Robinson, Leah Ruth. First Cut
Avon 0-380-79124-2 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 123944
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Robinson, Leah Ruth. First Cut
Avon 0-380-79124-2 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 701966
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Robinson, Leah Ruth. Unnatural Causes
HarperTorch 0-380-79125-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 794367
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Roe, Francis. Dangerous Practices
Signet 0-451-17790-8 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 125520
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Roe, Francis. Dangerous Practices
Signet 0-451-17790-8 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 277445
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Shobin, David. The Provider
St. Martin's 0-312-97185-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 277378
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.07
add to cart
| Spies, Sidney. Vacant Eyes
Dell 0-440-20985-4 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 175641
[Medical Thriller]
|

6.07
add to cart
| Stein, Harry. The Magic Bullet
Island 0-440-21808-X 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 115458
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Stein, Harry. The Magic Bullet
Island 0-440-21808-X 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 125624
[Medical Thriller]
|

8.28
add to cart
| Trevor, Elleston. The Pillars of Midnight
New English Library 2681 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also writes as Adam Hall. Also released as: 80,000 Suspects.
Stock number: 900939
[Medical Thriller]
|

12.20
add to cart
| Trevor, Elleston. The Pillars of Midnight
Pan G313 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Adam Hall. Also released as: 80,000 Suspects.
Stock number: 514802
[Medical Thriller]
|

4.83
add to cart
| Trevor, Elleston. The Theta Syndrome
Crest 0-449-23668-4 [1978], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Adam Hall.
Stock number: 560719
[Medical Thriller]
|

8.05
add to cart
| Viehl, S. L. Stardoc (Series: Stardoc 1.)
ROC [2000]. (Uncorrected page proofs) Very good. Series: Stardoc 1.
Stock number: 188600
[Medical Thriller, Science Fiction]
|

3.20
add to cart
| Way, John H. Dreamwatch
Playboy Press 0-872-16769-0 1981. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 252987
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| White, Stephen. Critical Conditions
Signet 0-451-19170-6 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 377212
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Wilson, Charles. Donor
St. Martin's 0-312-97028-5 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 274378
[Medical Thriller]
|

5.72
add to cart
| Wilson, F. Paul. Deep As the Marrow
Tor 0-812-57198-3 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 125616
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Wilson, F. Paul. Deep As the Marrow
Tor 0-812-57198-3 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 119261
[Medical Thriller]
|

8.75
add to cart
| Wilson, F. Paul. Deep As the Marrow
Forge 0-312-86264-4 1997, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 878511
[Medical Thriller]
|

18.40
add to cart
| Wilson, F. Paul. Deep As the Marrow
Forge 1997. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine.
Stock number: 690727
[Medical Thriller]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Wilson, F. Paul. Implant
Forge 0-812-54470-6 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Implant (as by Colin Andrews).
Stock number: 691199
[Medical Thriller]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Wilson, F. Paul. Implant
Forge 0-812-54470-6 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Implant (as by Colin Andrews).
Stock number: 125619
[Medical Thriller]
|

13.37
add to cart
| Wilson, F. Paul. Implant
Forge 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Also released as: Implant (as by Colin Andrews).
Stock number: 137043
[Medical Thriller]
|

4.87
add to cart
| Wilson, F. Paul. (With Steve Lyon.) Nightkill
Tor 0-812-56536-3 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 187910
[Medical Thriller]
|

15.01
add to cart
| Wilson, F. Paul. (With Steve Lyon.) Nightkill
Forge 0-312-85910-4 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Robert Santora.
Stock number: 142244
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Wilson, F. Paul. The Select
Dell 0-440-21866-7 [1995], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Foundation (as by Colin Andrews); & as: The Select (as by Colin Andrews).
Stock number: 199457
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Wilson, F. Paul. The Select
Dell 0-440-21866-7 [1995], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Foundation (as by Colin Andrews); & as: The Select (as by Colin Andrews).
Stock number: 351982
[Medical Thriller]
|

12.35
add to cart
| Wilson, F. Paul. The Select
William Morrow 0-688-04618-5 1994, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also released as: The Foundation (as by Colin Andrews); & as: The Select (as by Colin Andrews).
Stock number: 167911
[Medical Thriller]
|

16.46
add to cart
| Wilson, F. Paul. The Select
William Morrow 0-688-04618-5 1994, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also released as: The Foundation (as by Colin Andrews); & as: The Select (as by Colin Andrews).
Stock number: 146904
[Medical Thriller]
|

15.02
add to cart
| Wyler, Allen. Deadly Errors
Forge 0-765-31311-1 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Author's promotional letter enclosed.
Stock number: 383331
[Medical Thriller]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Zachary, Hugh. Murder in White
Leisure 0-8439-2298-2 [1985]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Zach Hughes.
Stock number: 161660
[Medical Thriller]
|