| price (USD) |
Information |

6.29
add to cart
| Ackroyd, Peter. Chatterton
Abacus 0-349-10008-X 1991, later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 130815
[Historical Fiction, Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Adams, Daniel. Brothers and Enemies
Jove 0-515-06445-9 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 383563
[Historical Fiction]
|

1.97
add to cart
| Adams, Samuel Hopkins. Banner by the Wayside
Book Club [1947]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 166857
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Adams, Samuel Hopkins. Grandfather Stories
Signet D1627 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 111608
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Adams, Samuel Hopkins. Tambay Gold
Dell 20 [1943], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 192138
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.39
add to cart
| Aiken, Ginny. (With Tamela Hancock Murrary.) Yuletide in Ireland and Wales
Barbour 1-59789-348-X [2006]. (Trade paperback) About fine.
Stock number: 390295
[Historical Romance]
|

5.62
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Black Hearts in Battersea
Houghton Mifflin 0-395-97128-4 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) About very good. A few nicks on the back panel. Reading Level Ages 10-14.
Stock number: 801072
[Historical Fiction, Fantasy]
|

6.51
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Black Hearts in Battersea
Dell Yearling 00648 1973, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Reading Level Ages 10-14.
Stock number: 301902
[Historical Fiction, Fantasy]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Black Hearts in Battersea
Puffin 0-14-030345-6 1984, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Reading Level Ages 10-14.
Stock number: 175524
[Historical Fiction, Fantasy]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Black Hearts in Battersea
Dell Laurel 0-440-90648-2 1981. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Reading Level Ages 10-14.
Stock number: 194685
[Historical Fiction, Fantasy]
|

7.11
add to cart
| Alder, Elizabeth. The King's Shadow
Laurel-Leaf 0-440-22011-4 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 401531
[Historical Fiction]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Aldrich, Bess Streeter. A Lantern in Her Hand
Pocket 470 1947. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 271056
[Historical Fiction]
|

1.97
add to cart
| Alexander, Karen. Palaces of Desire
Book Club [1978]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.
Stock number: 389024
[Historical Romance]
|

6.09
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The El Dorado Adventure
Dell 0-440-80016-1 1988 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 346006
[Historical Fiction, Children's Book]
|

6.12
add to cart
| Alexander, Victoria. The Pursuit of Marriage
Avon 0-06-051762-X 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 295970
[Historical Romance]
|

6.88
add to cart
| Allardyce, Paula. Eliza
Dell 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Originally published as Miss Jonas's Boy.
Stock number: 385197
[Regency Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Allardyce, Paula. Miss Philadelphia Smith
Golden Apple 0-553-19756-8 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday.
Stock number: 381053
[Regency Romance]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Allen, Hervey. Action at Aquila
Pocket 370 1946. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 271070
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Allen, Hervey. Action at Aquila
Pocket 370 1946, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 763216
[Historical Fiction]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Allen, Hervey. Action at Aquila
Pocket 370 1946. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 271073
[Historical Fiction]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Allen, Hervey. Action at Aquila
Pocket 370 1946. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 271071
[Historical Fiction]
|

16.33
add to cart
| Allen, Hervey. Action at Aquila
Farrar & Rinehart 1938 edition, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 167746
[Historical Fiction]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Allen, Hervey. Anthony Adverse in Africa
Dell 283 [1949], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 290043
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Allen, Hervey. Anthony Adverse in Africa
Dell 283 [1949], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 420022
[Historical Fiction]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Allen, Hervey. Anthony Adverse in America
Dell 285 [1949], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 290044
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Allen, Hervey. Anthony Adverse in America
Dell 285 [1949], [1st] thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 420024
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Allen, Hervey. Anthony Adverse in Italy
Dell 281 [1949], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 420025
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Allen, Hervey. Anthony Adverse in Italy
Dell 281 [1949], 1st thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 290045
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.82
add to cart
| Allen, Hervey. The Forest and the Fort
Dell D110 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 420027
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.18
add to cart
| Allen, Hervey. Toward the Morning
Rinehart 1948. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 158364
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.69
add to cart
| Allen, John Houghton. Southwest
Bantam 1167 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 280051
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.12
add to cart
| Allen, Louise. The Dangerous Mr. Ryder
Harlequin 0-373-29503-0 2008, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 295581
[Regency Romance]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Allen, Louise. The Lord and the Wayward Lady
Harlequin 978-0-373-29596-8 2010, 1st North American publication. (Mass market paperback) Like new.
Stock number: 295841
[Regency Romance]
|

6.12
add to cart
| Allen, Louise. The Outrageous Lady Felsham
Harlequin 0-373-29507-3 2008, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 295778
[Regency Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Alsobrook, Rosalyn. Elusive Caress
Zebra 2959 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 105982
[Historical Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Alsobrook, Rosalyn. Wanton Bride
Zebra 2650 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 105971
[Historical Romance]
|

5.86
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Rogue Sword
Avon T-472 [1960], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.
Stock number: 821401
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.82
add to cart
| Anderson, Poul. Rogue Sword
Avon T-472 [1960], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 434607
[Historical Fiction]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Great Sea Stories of the World
Chancellor Press 1-85152-087-2 1990. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 761501
[Sea Adventure]
|

6.18
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Wedding Belles
Signet 0-451-21189-8 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 389523
[Regency Romance]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. Charles the King
Arrow 070 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas.
Stock number: 171599
[Historical Fiction]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. Charles the King
Century 0-7126-1556-3 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas.
Stock number: 439203
[Historical Fiction]
|

1.97
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. The Persian Price
Book Club [1975]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas. Also released as: The Persian Ransom.
Stock number: 600874
[Historical Fiction, Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. The Persian Price
Signet 0-451-07254-5 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas. Also released as: The Persian Ransom.
Stock number: 925593
[Historical Fiction, Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. The Persian Price
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 0-698-10694-6 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn, torn and rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas. Also released as: The Persian Ransom.
Stock number: 513907
[Historical Fiction, Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. Valentina
Dell 09371 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas.
Stock number: 164635
[Historical Fiction]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Evelyn. Victoria
Arrow 071 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Evelyn Bridget P. Ward-Thomas.
Stock number: 171600
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Apuleius. The Golden Ass of Apuleius
Pocket Library PL6 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Golden Ass.
Stock number: 271216
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Arlen, Leslie. War and Passion (Series: Borodins 2.)
Jove 0-515-05481-X 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Borodins 2.
Stock number: 379439
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Arnett, Caroline. Theodora
Crest 0-449-23347-2 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 145296
[Regency Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ashford, Jane. Charmed and Dangerous
Bantam 0-553-57773-5 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Jane le Compte.
Stock number: 401025
[Historical Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Ashley, Rebecca. Lady Fair
Crest 0-449-21717-5 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 193067
[Regency Romance]
|

1.97
add to cart
| Ashton, Helen. Letty Landon
Book Club [1951]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 385988
[Historical Fiction]
|

17.07
add to cart
| Assiniwi, Bernard. The Beothuk Saga
McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-0798-1 2000, 1st edition in English. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Translation of La Saga Des Beothuks. Translated by Wayne Grady.
Stock number: 390787
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.31
add to cart
| Austen, Jane. Emma
Penguin 0-14-043010-5 1987, 31st printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 107447
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Austen, Jane. Emma
Penguin Popular Classics 0-14-062010-9 1994 edition, 35th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 296648
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Austin, Emily. Raven McCord
BMI [1994]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 105968
[Historical Romance]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Author Unknown. Historical Romance Stories; Love Stories from Long Ago
Octopus Books 0-7064-1159-5 [1980]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 825083
[Historical Romance]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Bacher, June Masters. The Journey West: Love Is a Gentle Stranger
Inspiration Press 0-88486-154-6 1996. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Includes Diary of a Loving Heart, Love Is a Gentle Stranger & Love's Silent Song.
Stock number: 381986
[Historical Fiction]
|

5.20
add to cart
| Baker, Madeline. Apache Runaway
Leisure 0-8439-3742-4 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Amanda Ashley.
Stock number: 105969
[Historical Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Baker, Madeline. First Love, Wild Love
Leisure 0-8439-2838-7 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Amanda Ashley.
Stock number: 105970
[Historical Romance]
|

5.41
add to cart
| Baldwin, Bates. The Sultan's Warrior
Pocket 884 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 763259
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.34
add to cart
| Baldwin, Bates. The Sultan's Warrior
Popular Library G186 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 676172
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.23
add to cart
| Baldwin, Bates. Tide of Empire
Avon T-72 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 280906
[Historical Fiction]
|

5.81
add to cart
| Baldwin, Rebecca. The Cassandra Knot
Crest 0-449-24047-9 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157308
[Regency Romance]
|

17.37
add to cart
| Balling, L. Christian. Champion
Atlantic Monthly Press 0-87113-198-6 [1988], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored, rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 390178
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. First Comes Marriage
Dell 978-0-440-24422-6 2009 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) About fine.
Stock number: 294267
[Historical Romance]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. More Than a Mistress
Dell 0-440-24322-X [2006], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 384571
[Historical Romance]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. No Man's Mistress
Dell 0-440-24323-8 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 384345
[Historical Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. No Man's Mistress
Dell 0-440-24323-8 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 386451
[Historical Romance]
|

19.95
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. No Man's Mistress
Delacorte Press 0-385-33529-6 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 386089
[Historical Romance]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. The Secret Pearl
Dell 0-440-24297-5 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 383882
[Historical Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. Simply Magic
Dell 978-0-440-24198-0 2008, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 390355
[Historical Romance]
|

23.00
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. Simply Unforgettable
Delacorte Press 0-385-33822-8 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 390043
[Regency Romance]
|

7.46
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. Slightly Dangerous
Dell 0-440-24112-X 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 384368
[Historical Romance]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. Slightly Dangerous
Delacorte Press 0-385-33811-2 [2004], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 387884
[Historical Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. Slightly Married
Dell 0-440-24104-9 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 902028
[Historical Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. Slightly Scandalous
Dell 0-440-24111-1 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 906670
[Historical Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. Slightly Tempted
Dell 0-440-24106-5 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 377408
[Historical Romance]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. Slightly Wicked
Dell 0-440-24105-7 2003 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 377450
[Historical Romance]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. A Summer to Remember
Dell 0-440-23663-0 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 377697
[Historical Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. Then Comes Seduction
Dell 978-0-440-24423-3 2009, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 295568
[Historical Romance]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Balogh, Mary. Web of Love
Dell 978-0-440-24305-2 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 158135
[Historical Romance]
|

14.10
add to cart
| Barke, James. The Song in the Green Thorn Tree
Collins Canada 1947, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About very good, no dust jacket. Hinges weak, blue cloth slightly dirty. Printed endpapers. Book about Robert Burns.
Stock number: 387107
[Historical Fiction]
|

5.61
add to cart
| Barker, Shirley. Rivers Parting
Dell D107 1953. (Mass market paperback) Good. Spine creases.
Stock number: 675112
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Barlow, Roger. Danger at Mormon Crossing
Tempo T36 1966, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 271298
[Historical Fiction]
|

2.97
add to cart
| Barnard, Allan. (editor) Cleopatra's Nights
Dell 414 1950, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 829254
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Barnard, Allan. (editor) Cleopatra's Nights
Dell 414 1950, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 420214
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.90
add to cart
| Barnes, Margaret Campbell. Lady of Cleves
Harlequin 169 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About good. Cover beat up, textblock discolored and fragile. Also released as: The King's Choice; & as: My Lady of Cleves.
Stock number: 290698
[Historical Fiction]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Barnes, Margaret Campbell. Lady of Cleves
Harlequin 169 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases. Also released as: The King's Choice; & as: My Lady of Cleves.
Stock number: 763264
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.02
add to cart
| Barrett Jr., Neal. Daniel Boone: Westward Trail (Series: American Explorers 4.)
Dell/Banbury 0-440-01654-1 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: American Explorers 4.
Stock number: 384371
[Historical Fiction, Western]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Barrett, Julia. The Third Sister
Mira 1-55166-446-1 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Based on the work of Jane Austen.
Stock number: 398289
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Barrett, William E. To the Last Man
Pennant P54 1954. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Textblock has been reglued to the cover.
Stock number: 762929
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Barroll, Clare. The Iron Crown
Ballantine 0-345-24917-8 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Slightly discolored.
Stock number: 295535
[Historical Romance]
|

6.87
add to cart
| Barroll, Clare. The Iron Crown
Ballantine 0-345-24917-8 1976, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 149278
[Historical Romance]
|

7.90
add to cart
| Barron, Ann. Firebrand
Gold Medal 0-449-13863-1 [1977]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 273860
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bass, Cynthia. Maiden Voyage
Bantam 0-553-58063-9 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 212983
[Historical Fiction, Titanic]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Bassett, John M. The Couriers for General Brock
Thomas Allen [1967], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine, price-clipped dust jacket. Illustrations by Leslie Callan.
Stock number: 702514
[Historical Fiction]
|

5.71
add to cart
| Bates, H. E. The Scarlet Sword
Popular Library G127 1953. (Mass market paperback) Good. Creases, ink on cover, textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 301272
[Historical Fiction]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Bates, H. E. The Scarlet Sword
Penguin 1281 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 166615
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Beach, Rex. Son of the Gods
Harlequin 241 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 699298
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Beater, Jack. (With MacLennan Roberts.) Sea Avenger
Dell First Edition B113 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover crease.
Stock number: 934294
[Sea Adventure]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Beatty, John. (With Patricia Beatty.) Pirate Royal
MacMillan 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.
Stock number: 240156
[Historical Fiction, Sea Adventure]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Beaumont, Lisa. Flame of Tournay
Book Club [1981]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 382590
[Historical Fiction]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Becker, Beril. The Spitfires
Pyramid G86 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 937186
[Historical Fiction]
|

40.03
add to cart
| Bedford-Jones, H. Drums of Dambala
Harlequin 228 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good.
Stock number: 400977
[Historical Fiction]
|

50.00
add to cart
| Bedford-Jones, H. Saint Michael's Gold
Putnam 1926, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Printed endpapers.
Stock number: 132768
[Historical Fiction]
|

5.47
add to cart
| Bell, Josephine. In the King's Absence
Fontana 0-00-613417-3 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Doris Bell Ball.
Stock number: 903559
[Historical Fiction]
|

14.88
add to cart
| Bell, Josephine. In the King's Absence
Bles 0-7138-0700-8 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Doris Bell Ball.
Stock number: 511070
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.40
add to cart
| Bell, Josephine. Jacobean Adventure
Geoffrey Bles 0-7138-0236-7 1969. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library. Pseudonym of Doris Bell Ball.
Stock number: 116527
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.47
add to cart
| Bell, Josephine. To Serve a Queen
Fontana 0-00-613320-7 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Doris Bell Ball.
Stock number: 410731
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bell, Josephine. To Serve a Queen
Fontana 0-00-613320-7 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cocked. Pseudonym of Doris Bell Ball.
Stock number: 254349
[Historical Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Bell, Josephine. To Serve a Queen
Fontana 0-00-613320-7 1973. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked. Pseudonym of Doris Bell Ball.
Stock number: 255172
[Historical Fiction]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Bell, Josephine. Tudor Pilgrimage
Fontana 2079 1969. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Doris Bell Ball.
Stock number: 801192
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Bell, Josephine. Tudor Pilgrimage
Fontana 2079 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases, TD. Pseudonym of Doris Bell Ball.
Stock number: 145996
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Bell, Josephine. Tudor Pilgrimage
Fontana 2079 1971, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Doris Bell Ball.
Stock number: 610564
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.47
add to cart
| Benedict, Alexandra. A Forbidden Love
Avon 0-06-084793-X 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 388914
[Historical Romance]
|

12.33
add to cart
| Benefield, Barry. The Chicken-Wagon Family
Triangle 1942. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 242865
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bennett, Elizabeth Deare. Regatta Summer
Dell 0-440-06113-X 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Sam Merwin Jr.
Stock number: 292337
[Historical Fiction]
|

5.57
add to cart
| Best, Herbert. Diane
Cardinal C-184 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 420310
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Beverley, Jo. Lord of Midnight
Signet 978-0-451-21728-8 2001 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 296034
[Historical Romance]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Beyea, Basil. Notorious Eliza
Crest 2-3998 [circa 1979], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 383181
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.49
add to cart
| Biggar, Joan. The Maiden Voyage
Pan 0-330-25399-9 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 148453
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Billington, Rachel. A Painted Devil
Penguin 0-14-004609-7 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 166644
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Billington, Rachel. A Woman's Age
Penguin 0-14-005605-X 1981. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 254882
[Historical Fiction]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Bindloss, Harold. The Mistress of Bonaventure
J. M. Dent & Sons [1907]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 255261
[Historical Fiction, Mystery]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Bissell, Richard. A Stretch on the River
Signet (Canadian) 876 1952. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Discolored, textblock very fragile.
Stock number: 111738
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bittner, F. Rosanne. Shameless
Zebra 0-8217-4056-3 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 295093
[Historical Romance]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Black, William. White Wings: A Yachting Romance
MacMillan 1880. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings., volume 2 only of a three-volume novel.
Stock number: 273364
[Sea Adventure]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Blackburn, Tom W. A Good Day to Die
Leisure 0-8439-4110-3 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 904367
[Historical Fiction, Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blackmore, R. D. Lorna Doone
Pan 0-330-40018-5 [circa 1970s], 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 340218
[Historical Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Blackstock, Charity. The Bitter Conquest
Ballantine U5013 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday.
Stock number: 824181
[Historical Fiction, Mystery]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Blake, Jennifer. Midnight Waltz
Gold Medal 0-449-14659-6 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Patricia Maxwell.
Stock number: 273676
[Historical Fiction, Mystery]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Blake, Jennifer. Prisoner of Desire
Book Club [1986]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Patricia Maxwell.
Stock number: 385068
[Historical Romance]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Blake, Jennifer. Surrender in Moonlight
Book Club [1984]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Pseudonym of Patricia Maxwell.
Stock number: 384320
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Blake, Michael. Dances with Wolves
Gold Medal 0-449-13448-2 1990, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Kevin Costner.
Stock number: 291751
[Historical Fiction, Western]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Blake, Stephanie. Scarlet Kisses
Playboy Press 0-872-16847-6 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 105995
[Historical Romance]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blake, Stephanie. Unholy Desires
Playboy Press 0-872-16785-2 1981. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 106001
[Historical Romance]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Blanshard, Audrey. A Virginian at Venncombe
Crest 0-449-23420-7 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 193065
[Regency Romance]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bligh, William. The Mutiny on Board H.M.S. Bounty
Airmont CL88 [1965], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 294735
[Sea Adventure]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Blythe, Leonora. Carolina
Coventry 5-0205 1981. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 193064
[Regency Romance]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Boccaccio, Giovanni. Tales from the Decameron
Pocket 477 1947, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Laminate peeling.
Stock number: 270425
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Boccaccio, Giovanni. Tales from the Decameron
Pocket 477 1948, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 440089
[Historical Fiction]
|

11.16
add to cart
| Boccaccio, Giovanni. Tales from the Decameron
Cardinal C-106 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 290741
[Historical Fiction]
|

12.02
add to cart
| Boccaccio, Giovanni. Tales from the Decameron
Pocket 477 1949, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 136004
[Historical Fiction]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Boccaccio, Giovanni. Tales from the Decameron
Puritan Publishing [1930]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 167528
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Bonham, Barbara. Green Willow
Playboy Press 0-872-21143-6 1982. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 252572
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Bonner, Paul Hyde. The Other Side of Paradise
Popular Library G172 1956. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 410440
[Historical Fiction]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Bonnet, Theodore. Mudlark
Book Club [circa 1949]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 390237
[Historical Fiction]
|

12.01
add to cart
| Borodin, George. Pillar of Fire
Harlequin 208 1953. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Unconfirmed pseudonym of George Sava.
Stock number: 873248
[Historical Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Bosworth, Allan R. Only the Brave
Popular Library 684 1955. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.
Stock number: 296536
[Historical Fiction]
|

15.74
add to cart
| Bourne, Peter. Drums of Destiny
Popular Library 237 [1950]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Graham Montague Jeffries. Cover illustration by Earle Bergey.
Stock number: 177038
[Historical Fiction]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Bourne, Peter. Fall of the Eagle
Hutchinson 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in poor dust jacket. Pseudonym of Graham Montague Jeffries.
Stock number: 255018
[Historical Fiction, Mystery]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Bourne, Peter. The Golden Pagans
Ace 29786 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Pseudonym of Graham Montague Jeffries. Also released as: When God Slept.
Stock number: 173605
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.40
add to cart
| Bourne, Peter. The Golden Pagans
Ace K-172 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Graham Montague Jeffries. Also released as: When God Slept.
Stock number: 191938
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.31
add to cart
| Bourne, Peter. The Golden Road
Popular Library G107 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Graham Montague Jeffries.
Stock number: 440104
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.31
add to cart
| Bourne, Peter. The Golden Road
Popular Library G107 1952. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Graham Montague Jeffries.
Stock number: 440105
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.41
add to cart
| Bourne, Peter. The Golden Road
Popular Library G107 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Graham Montague Jeffries.
Stock number: 829462
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.69
add to cart
| Bowden, Susan. The Divided Heart
Bantam 0-553-28449-5 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 390649
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bowersock, Melissa. Love's Savage Destiny
BMI [1994]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 105973
[Historical Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bowersock, Melissa. Love's Savage Destiny
Leisure 0-8439-2151-X [1984]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 273677
[Historical Romance]
|

7.31
add to cart
| Bowman, John Clarke. Isle of Demons
Popular Library 571 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 440115
[Historical Fiction]
|

9.66
add to cart
| Bowman, John Clarke. Isle of Demons
Popular Library 571 1954, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 440114
[Historical Fiction]
|

4.04
add to cart
| Bowman, John Clarke. Powhatan's Daughter
Ballantine 0-345-24335-8 1974. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 692214
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Bradford, Karleen. Shadows on a Sword
HarperCollins 648054 1997. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 155439
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. The Firebrand
Pocket 0-671-74406-2 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Edgeworn, cover creases. Cover illustration by Joseph Csatari.
Stock number: 766323
[Historical Fiction]
|

12.09
add to cart
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. The Firebrand
Simon & Schuster 0-671-64177-8 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Remainder stamp on tail. Jacket edgeworn, small tear at base of spine. Cover illustration by Wilson McLean.
Stock number: 702158
[Historical Fiction]
|

12.27
add to cart
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Firebrand
Pocket 0-671-66703-3 1988. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 691182
[Historical Fiction]
|

16.09
add to cart
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. The Firebrand
Simon & Schuster 0-671-64177-8 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail; price-clipped. Cover illustration by Wilson McLean.
Stock number: 252200
[Historical Fiction]
|

17.29
add to cart
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. The Firebrand
Simon & Schuster 0-671-64177-8 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder stamp on tail. Cover illustration by Wilson McLean.
Stock number: 252198
[Historical Fiction]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. The Firebrand
Simon & Schuster 0-671-64177-8 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Cover illustration by Wilson McLean.
Stock number: 902815
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Brady, Taylor. Prairie Thunder (Series: Kincaids, The 2.)
Avon 0-380-76333-8 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Kincaids, The 2.
Stock number: 800066
[Historical Fiction, Western]
|

7.20
add to cart
| Bragg, Melvyn. The Sword and the Miracle
Book Club [date not known]. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 188845
[Historical Fiction]
|

21.25
add to cart
| Bragg, Melvyn. The Sword and the Miracle
Random House 0-375-50003-0 1997, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 349987
[Historical Fiction]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Brandewyne, Rebecca. Rainbow's End
Book Club [circa 1991]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 391108
[Historical Romance]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Brandewyne, Rebecca. Rose of Rapture
Book Club [circa 1984]. (Hardcover) Good in edgeworn dust jacket. Dealer stamp and stamped "donate" on the top of the book.
Stock number: 389739
[Historical Romance]
|

5.66
add to cart
| Brick, John. Troubled Spring
Popular Library 405 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 301031
[Historical Fiction]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Brien, Alan. Lenin; the Novel (Locale: Russia.)
Morrow 0-688-07944-X [1988], 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. Book about Vladimir Il'ich Lenin. Locale: Russia.
Stock number: 900672
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brockway, Connie. Mcclairen's Isle
Dell 0-440-22627-9 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 292644
[Historical Romance]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Bronte, Emily. Wuthering Heights
Pocket 7 1939, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 20276
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Bronte, Emily. Wuthering Heights
Pocket 7 1941, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 435246
[Historical Fiction]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Bronte, Emily. Wuthering Heights
Pocket 7 1939, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 460476
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.36
add to cart
| Bronte, Emily. Wuthering Heights
Pocket 7 1947, 27th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 460474
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Bronte, Emily. Wuthering Heights
Bantam Classic 0-553-21258-3 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 386616
[Historical Fiction]
|

8.14
add to cart
| Bronte, Emily. Wuthering Heights
Pocket 7 1940, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 113546
[Historical Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Bronte, Emily. Wuthering Heights
Pocket 7 1945, 24th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 20900
[Historical Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Bronte, Emily. Wuthering Heights
Pocket 7 1939, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 460484
[Historical Fiction]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Bronte, Emily. Wuthering Heights
Books, Inc. [1948]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 149774
[Historical Fiction]
|

14.73
add to cart
| Brown, Dee. Conspiracy of Knaves
Henry Holt 0-8050-0075-5 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good, lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 212850
[Historical Fiction, American Civil War]
|

7.53
add to cart
| Brown, Dee. Killdeer Mountain: A Novel
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-040691-9 1983, 1st edition. 279pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good, sunned dust jacket.
Stock number: 796060
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.12
add to cart
| Brown, Joe David. The Freeholder
Pocket 810 1951. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 270920
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Brown, Joe David. The Freeholder
Pocket 810 1951. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 440266
[Historical Fiction]
|

13.15
add to cart
| Brown, Joe David. The Freeholder
Signet 0-451-06952-8 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 936144
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brown, Rita Mae. High Hearts
Bantam 0-553-26125-8 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 700617
[Historical Fiction]
|

12.11
add to cart
| Brown, Rita Mae. High Hearts
Bantam 0-553-05120-2 1986, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 875897
[Historical Fiction]
|

5.20
add to cart
| Brown, Wenzell. Dark Drums
Popular Library G317 1959. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 936143
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Brown, Wenzell. Dark Drums
Popular Library 581 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 411042
[Historical Fiction]
|

11.45
add to cart
| Brown, Wenzell. Dark Drums
Popular Library 374 1951, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 411041
[Historical Fiction]
|

7.54
add to cart
| Brown, Wenzell. Devil's Spawn
Perma P186 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: They Called Her Charity.
Stock number: 410216
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Brown, Wenzell. Devil's Spawn
Perma P186 1952, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: They Called Her Charity.
Stock number: 410933
[Historical Fiction]
|