| price (USD) |
Information |

5.05
add to cart
| Adler, Bill. Letters to the Air Force on UFOs
Dell 4748 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 685400
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

10.52
add to cart
| Ald, Roy. The Case for an Afterlife
Lancer 74-956 1968. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 348242
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.29
add to cart
| Alderman, Clifford Lindsey. A Cauldron of Witches
Pocket Arch 29558 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 400204
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

11.59
add to cart
| Alderman, Clifford Lindsey. A Cauldron of Witches
Pocket Arch 29558 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 400409
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.36
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Beyond the Strange
Paperback Library 52-999 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Compiled by the editors of Fate magazine.
Stock number: 906015
[Unexplained Phenomena]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Mystic Places
Time-Life 1989, 3rd printing. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 671190
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

10.64
add to cart
| Anonymous. Strange Psychic Experiences
Paperback Library 52-695 1968. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Compiled by the editors of Fate magazine.
Stock number: 348244
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.75
add to cart
| Anonymous. The UFO Phenomenon (Series: Mysteries of the Unknown.)
Time-Life Books 0-8094-6324-5 1987. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. Series: Mysteries of the Unknown.
Stock number: 352300
[U. F. O's and Alien Contacts]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Archer, Fred. Crime and the Psychic World
Dell 1567 1970. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up. Reading crease.
Stock number: 197738
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Archer, Fred. Exploring the Psychic World
Paperback Library 53-648 1968. (Mass market paperback) Like new.
Stock number: 348241
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.20
add to cart
| Armstrong, Warren. The Authentic Shudder
Popular Library 02481 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 400666
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.10
add to cart
| Bardens, Dennis. Ghosts and Hauntings
Ace 28596 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 173365
[Occult and Paranormal, Ghosts, Hauntings]
|

2.74
add to cart
| Berlitz, Charles. The Bermuda Triangle
Book Club [1974]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 384022
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

16.44
add to cart
| Berlitz, Charles. (With William L. Moore.) The Roswell Incident
Grosset & Dunlap 0-448-21199-8 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Photographs, bibliography, index.
Stock number: 805048
[UFO's]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Berlitz, Charles. Without a Trace
Ballantine 0-345-27204-8 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 114502
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Berlitz, Charles. Without a Trace
Doubleday 0-385-11139-8 [date not known], later printing. (Hardcover) Very good in price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: 384027
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Berlitz, Charles. Without a Trace
Doubleday 0-385-11139-8 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: 870569
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.35
add to cart
| Blum, Howard. Out There
Pocket 0-671-66261-9 1991. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 136170
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

5.76
add to cart
| Blum, Ralph. (With Judy Blum.) Beyond Earth: Man's Contact with UFOs
Bantam X2564 1976, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760193
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

6.31
add to cart
| Blum, Ralph. (With Judy Blum.) Beyond Earth: Man's Contact with UFOs
Bantam T8374 1974, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760583
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

20.45
add to cart
| Boswell, Harriet A. Master Guide to Psychism
Parker 1969, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 870564
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

16.36
add to cart
| Briazack, Norman J. (With Simon Mennick.) The UFO Guidebook
Citadel Press 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 122362
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

5.66
add to cart
| Buckley, Doris Heather. Spirit Communication for the Millions
Dell 8192 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 104461
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Canning, John. (editor) 50 Great Ghost Stories
Bonanza 0-517-13670-8 [date not known], later printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 671335
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Canning, John. (editor) 50 Great Ghost Stories
Souvenir Press 0-285-62034-7 1971. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 345926
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Canning, John. (editor) 50 Great Horror Stories
Bantam 0-553-13762-X 1979, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good.
Stock number: 922196
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Canning, John. (editor) 50 Great Horror Stories
Bonanza 0-517-13671-6 [1987], 10th printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 676933
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

18.50
add to cart
| Cayce, Edgar. The Edgar Cayce Companion
Are Press 0-87604-357-0 1997, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Compiled and edited by B. Ernest Frejer.
Stock number: 378484
[Occult and Paranormal, Biographical Sketches]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Clarke, Arthur C. Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century
MacMillan Publishing Co. [circa 1986], 2nd printing. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Photographs, illustrations, index.
Stock number: 777299
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cohen, Daniel. The Encyclopedia of the Strange
Avon 0-380-70268-1 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 761335
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cohen, Daniel. Ghostly Terrors
Minstrel 0-671-70507-5 [circa 1991], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 176526
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cohen, Daniel. The Ghosts of War
Minstrel 0-671-74086-5 [circa 1994], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 274593
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cohen, Daniel. The Phantom Hitchhiker: And Other Ghost Mysteries
Kingfisher Books 1-85697-572-X 1995, 1st U.S. edition. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 274595
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cohen, Daniel. The Restless Dead
Archway 0-671-64373-8 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 254512
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cohen, Daniel. Young Ghosts
Scholastic 0590624296 1995. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 192964
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.60
add to cart
| Constella. Your Star Guide for the Next 5 Years
Tower T-125-20 [copyright date 1970], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 701662
[Horoscopes]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Cope, Lloyd. Your Stars Are Numbered
Dell 9843 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Reading crease. Introduction by Linda Goodman.
Stock number: 713004
[Astrology]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Cornell Jr., James C. Strange Sudden & Unexpected
Scholastic TK1986 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 157951
[Unexplained Phenomena]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Cosmic Frontiers. 1976--11 (#1)
(Magazine 1976--November (#1)) Very good.
Stock number: 116738
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Cosmic Frontiers. 1977-- 4
(Magazine 1977--April) Very good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov, Olaf Stapledon.
Stock number: 116736
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

7.24
add to cart
| Cousineau, Phil. UFOs: A Manual for the Millennium
HarperCollins 0-06-258638-6 [1997], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 908020
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cowan, Lore. Are You Superstitious?
Pocket 75622 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 761422
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.39
add to cart
| David, Jay. (editor) The Flying Saucer Reader
Signet T3278 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 204863
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

8.00
add to cart
| David, Jay. The Flying Saucer Reader
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 437779
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

5.68
add to cart
| Delacour, Jean-Baptiste. Glimpses of the Beyond
Dell 3287 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 197039
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.77
add to cart
| Delphos, Omar. Psycho-Astrology
Tower T-095-77 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 385910
[Astrology]
|

7.90
add to cart
| Dicks, Terrance. True Horror Stories
Siena 0-75252-825-4 1998, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 401743
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.54
add to cart
| Dingwall, Eric John. (With John Langdon-Davies.) The Unknown-- Is It Nearer?
Signet Key KS336 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 400687
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Doyle, Arthur Conan. The Edge of the Unknown
Berkley S1626 1968. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.
Stock number: 762118
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.95
add to cart
| Dubats, Sally. Natural Magick; The Essential Witch's Grimoire
Citadel Press 0-8065-2335-2 2002, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 385555
[Wicca]
|

7.23
add to cart
| Dunn, Joseph. Transformed Lives
A.R.E. Press 0-87604-413-5 1998, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 803873
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. The Devil's Bride: Exorcism: Past and Present
Harper & Row 0-06-062114-1 [1974], 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Minor tape residue on endpapers.
Stock number: 389615
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. The Riddle of the Bermuda Triangle
Signet 0-451-06637-5 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 435470
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. They Knew the Unknown
Signet Y5212 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 980304
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) True Experiences in Communicating with the Dead
Signet P3393 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 918204
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. True Experiences in Exotic ESP
Signet P3363 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 184679
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) True Experiences in Telepathy
Signet P3310 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 184485
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) True Experiences with Ghosts
Signet P3421 1968. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Ink price mark and sticker pull on the front cover.
Stock number: 398384
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Ebon, Martin. (editor) True Experiences with Ghosts
Signet P3421 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 766774
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Edwards, Frank. Flying Saucers-- Here and Now!
Bantam Special Edition 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 204839
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

7.17
add to cart
| Edwards, Frank. Flying Saucers-- Here and Now!
Bantam S3631 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 762637
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Edwards, Frank. Flying Saucers-- Serious Business
Bantam Book Club [1966], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 111707
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Elg, Stefan. Beyond Belief
Tower T-075-14 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 925391
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Emert, Phyllis Raybin. Ghosts, Hauntings and Mysterious Happenings (Series: Strange Unsolved Mysteries.)
Tor 0-812-52057-2 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Strange Unsolved Mysteries.
Stock number: 800080
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1966-- 5
(Digest magazine 1966--May) Very good.
Stock number: 107183
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1968--10
(Digest magazine 1968--October) Very good.
Stock number: 107179
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1968--12
(Digest magazine 1968--December) Very good.
Stock number: 107177
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1969-- 4
(Digest magazine 1969--April) Very good.
Stock number: 107174
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1969-- 9
(Digest magazine 1969--September) Very good.
Stock number: 107171
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1970-- 9
(Digest magazine 1970--September) Good.
Stock number: 143662
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1972-- 5
(Digest magazine 1972--May) Very good. Contributors include George W. Earley, Don Worley.
Stock number: 143661
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1972-- 7
(Digest magazine 1972--July) Very good. Contributors include Jerome Clark, Ralph Metzner.
Stock number: 143663
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1974-- 4
(Digest magazine 1974--April) Very good.
Stock number: 878715
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.23
add to cart
| Fate. 1974-- 7
(Digest magazine 1974--July) Very good. Contributors include George W. Earley.
Stock number: 199421
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1976-- 9
(Digest magazine 1976--September) Very good.
Stock number: 107196
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1976--10
(Digest magazine 1976--October) Very good.
Stock number: 107276
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1978-- 5
(Digest magazine 1978--May) Very good.
Stock number: 107278
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1978-- 6
(Digest magazine 1978--June) Very good.
Stock number: 107279
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1978--10
(Digest magazine 1978--October) Very good.
Stock number: 107281
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1978--11
(Digest magazine 1978--November) Very good.
Stock number: 878716
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1979-- 2
(Digest magazine 1979--February) Very good.
Stock number: 107284
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Fate. 1980-- 6
(Digest magazine 1980--June) Very good.
Stock number: 107198
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Ferro, Robert. Atlantis
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 671456
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Fielding, William J. Strange Superstitions and Magical Practices
Paperback Library 53-341 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 869225
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Flammonde, Paris. UFO Exist!
Ballantine 0-345-33951-7 1987, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 590633
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Flammonde, Paris. UFO Exist!
Ballantine 0-345-25607-7 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 344451
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

6.70
add to cart
| Fodor, Nandor. Between Two Worlds
Paperback Library 54-395 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 205692
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.75
add to cart
| Ford, Arthur. (With Margueritte Harmon Bro.) Nothing So Strange
Paperback Library 54-629 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 348136
[Occult and Paranormal, Autobiography]
|

10.35
add to cart
| Forman, Joan. Haunted East Anglia
Fontana 0-00-634009-1 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 957421
[Occult]
|

7.52
add to cart
| Fort, Charles. New Lands
Ace H-74 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 163830
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

13.59
add to cart
| Fortune, Dion. The Training and Work of an Initiate
Aquarian Press 0-85030-154-8 1985, 4th impression. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Violet Mary Firth.
Stock number: 387574
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.64
add to cart
| Franklyn, Julian. Death by Enchantment
Sphere 0-7221-3640-4 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Minor dampstain. Publisher edition: Dennis Wheatley Library of Occult 30.
Stock number: 401078
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.95
add to cart
| Fuller, John G. Aliens in the Skies
Berkley S1721 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 103845
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Furnas, C. C. The Next Hundred Years: The Unfinished Business of Science
Reynal & Hitchcock 1936. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 166850
[Extrapolation of the Future, Science]
|

7.26
add to cart
| Furneaux, Rupert. World's Strangest Mysteries
Ace K-163 [1962]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored, but otherwise near fine.
Stock number: 106673
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Future Fantasy. 1978-- 4
(Magazine 1978--April) Very good.
Stock number: 116713
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Future Life. #13 (September 1979)
(Magazine) Very good. Contributors include Brian W. Aldiss. Interview with Vonda N. McIntyre & John Varley.
Stock number: 151043
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Future Life. 1979-- 1
(Magazine 1979--January) Very good. Interview with A. E. van Vogt. Article about Brothers Hildebrandt.
Stock number: 142163
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Future Life. 1980-- 2
(Magazine 1980--February) Very good. Contributors include Harlan Ellison, Ed Naha. Interview with Gregory Benford.
Stock number: 143266
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Future Life. 1980-- 5
(Magazine 1980--May) Very good. Contributors include Charles Sheffield. Article about Isaac Asimov.
Stock number: 143267
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Future Life. 1980-- 6
(Magazine 1980--June) Very good. Contributors include Norman Spinrad.
Stock number: 143268
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Future Life. 1981-- 6
(Magazine 1981--June) Very good.
Stock number: 143265
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Future. # 4 (August 1978)
(Magazine) Very good.
Stock number: 194879
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Future. # 6 (January 1979)
(Magazine) Very good. Cover illustration by Gil Kane. Contributors include Brothers Hildebrandt. Interview with A. E. van Vogt.
Stock number: 194880
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Future. # 8 (February 1979)
Future (Magazine) Very good. Future. Contributors include Ted White. Interview with Jerry Pournelle. Article about Superman.
Stock number: 174231
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Future. 1978--10
(Magazine 1978--October) Very good. Interview with Ray Bradbury.
Stock number: 143263
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

19.15
add to cart
| Gibbs, Philip. The Day After To-Morrow: What Is Going to Happen to the World?
Doubleday, Doran 1928, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 148514
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Godwin, John. This Baffling World #3
Bantam 07758 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 401168
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Godwin, John. This Baffling World Number Two (2)
Bantam N6918 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 926312
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Gould, Rupert T. Oddities
Paperback Library 65-131 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 184477
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.44
add to cart
| Green, Gabriel. Let's Face the Facts About Flying Saucers
Popular Library 60-2223 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 435815
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

12.72
add to cart
| Greenfield, Irving A. The U.F.O. Report
Lancer 73-624 1967. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 926205
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

16.36
add to cart
| Gris, Henry. (With William Dick.) The New Soviet Psychic Discoveries (Locale: U. S. S. R.)
Souvenir Press 0-285-62379-6 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Locale: U. S. S. R.
Stock number: 439279
[Occult and Paranormal, Psychics, Spiritualism]
|

11.38
add to cart
| Hadfield, J. A. Dreams and Nightmares
Pelican A294 1954. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 244890
[Dreams, Self Help]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Halacy, D. S. The Coming Age of Solar Energy
Avon 0-380-21428-8 1975 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 280448
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

12.66
add to cart
| Harris, Melvin. Investigating the Unexplained
Prometheus 1-59102-108-1 2003, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 901832
[Unexplained Phenomena, Psychic Research]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Healey, Tim. Strange But True
Octopus Books 0-7064-1967-7 1983. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 671533
[Unexplained Phenomena]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Henry, Thomas R. The Strangest Things in the World
Ace K-155 [1962]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 808166
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Hervey, Sheila. Some Canadian Ghosts
Pocket 78629 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 713006
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Hervey, Sheila. Some Canadian Ghosts
Pocket 78629 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 163675
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Hervey, Sheila. Some Canadian Ghosts
Pocket 78629 1976, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 767957
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Hervey, Sheila. Some Canadian Ghosts
Pocket 78629 1973, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 301663
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

5.87
add to cart
| Hill, Douglas. (With Pat Williams.) The Supernatural
Signet Q3256 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 346713
[Occult and Paranormal, Alchemy, Cults, Ghosts, Supernatural, Vampires]
|

8.38
add to cart
| Hill, Douglas. (With Pat Williams.) The Supernatural
Signet Q3256 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 400423
[Occult and Paranormal, Alchemy, Cults, Ghosts, Supernatural, Vampires]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Holiday, F. W. The Great Orm of Loch Ness
Avon V2340 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover creased.
Stock number: 113572
[Unexplained Phenomena]
|

9.75
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Beyond Medicine
Henry Regnery 1973. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 164383
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Ghost Hunter
Ace K-210 [1964]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 134758
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.54
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Ghosts of the Golden West
Ace 28620 1968. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 935158
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

12.27
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Great American Ghost Stories
Dorset 0-88029-556-2 [1990]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 900561
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.31
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Life After Death: The Challenge and the Evidence
Dell 4786 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 766923
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. The Lively Ghosts of Ireland
Ace H-47 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 944983
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.30
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Possessed!
Gold Medal 0-449-02891-7 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 906929
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.52
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Predictions Fact or Fallacy?
Crest T1266 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 834910
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.33
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Psychic Investigator
Popular Library 75-1321 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 341423
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Window to the Past: Exploring History Through E S P
Pocket 77170 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 944982
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.52
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Window to the Past: Exploring History Through E S P
Pocket 77170 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 102901
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.08
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Window to the Past: Exploring History Through E S P
Pocket (Canadian) 77170 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 163629
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.37
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Yankee Ghosts
Yankee Books 0-89909-102-4 1986. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 169752
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans W. Yankee Ghosts
Ace K-272 [1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 940301
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Holzer, Hans. The Amityville Curse
Leisure 0-8439-2025-4 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Rubbed, edgewear.
Stock number: 296451
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.50
add to cart
| House, Brant. (editor) Strange Powers of Unusual People
Ace K-176 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 165109
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

20.00
add to cart
| House, Brant. (editor) Strange Powers of Unusual People
Ace K-224 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 940625
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.82
add to cart
| Howard, Peter. Ideas Have Legs
Frederick Muller 1945, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 275028
[Extrapolation of the Future]
|

8.18
add to cart
| Hughes, Pennethorne. Witchcraft
Pelican A745 1969, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 768132
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Hunt, Douglas. Exploring the Occult
Ballantine 01936 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 241619
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.41
add to cart
| Hunt, Douglas. Exploring the Occult
Pan XP50 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 768116
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Hurwood, Bernhardt J. Haunted Houses
Scholastic TK2084 1972. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Rubbed.
Stock number: 764010
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Hurwood, Bernhardt J. Haunted Houses
Scholastic 0-590-45019-0 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 768152
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Hurwood, Bernhardt J. Life, the Unknown
Ace 48290 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 672260
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hurwood, Bernhardt J. Strange Curses
Scholastic TK2518 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 763998
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Hurwood, Bernhardt J. Strange Talents
Ace 0-441-22223-4 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 610265
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Hurwood, Bernhardt J. Strange Talents
Ace K-276 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 401147
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Hurwood, Bernhardt J. Strange Talents
Ace 79001 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 184481
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Hurwood, Bernhardt J. Strange Talents
Ace 0-441-22223-4 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up.
Stock number: 398480
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Hurwood, Bernhardt J. Strange Talents
Ace K-276 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 401148
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

10.00
add to cart
| James, Edgar C. Arabs, Oil and Armageddon
Moody Press 0-8024-0510-X 1991 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) Like new. Foreword by George Sweeting.
Stock number: 825093
[Prophecies, Christian Life]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Jeffrey, Adi-Kent Thomas. The Bermuda Triangle
Warner 0-446-59961-1 1975, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 252533
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.13
add to cart
| Jeffrey, Adi-Kent Thomas. Triangle of Terror
Warner 0-446-88059-0 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 768291
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.39
add to cart
| Jeffrey, Grant R. War Onterror: Unfolding Bible Prophecy
Frontier Research Publications 0-921714-66-1 2002, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 296122
[Prophecies, Terrorism]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Jessup, M. K. The Case for the U.F.O.
Bantam A1374 1955. (Mass market paperback) Like new.
Stock number: 801170
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

7.70
add to cart
| Jones, H. Spencer. Life on Other Worlds
Mentor MD144 1960, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 678352
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

8.52
add to cart
| Jones, H. Spencer. Life on Other Worlds
Mentor M39 1951, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored, binding fragile.
Stock number: 134353
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

8.71
add to cart
| Jones, H. Spencer. Life on Other Worlds
Mentor M39 1952, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Laminate peeling, textblock discolored and fragile.
Stock number: 801225
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

8.77
add to cart
| Jones, John G. The Amityville Horror II
Warner 0-446-30226-0 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Cover rubbed.
Stock number: 296452
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.81
add to cart
| Jones, John G. Amityville: The Final Chapter
Jove 0-515-07824-7 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 343808
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Jordan, Debbie. Abducted! The Story of the Intruders Continues
Dell 0-440-22116-1 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 687342
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

16.44
add to cart
| Kinder, Gary. Light Years
Atlantic Monthly Press 0-87113-139-0 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 166042
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kolosimo, Peter. Not of This World
Sphere 0-7221-5309-0 1974, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 768428
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Kolosimo, Peter. Not of This World
Bantam Q7696 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 103576
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Krulik, Nancy E. Shock Shorts 2: Zombies
Scholastic 0-590-47567-3 1993, 2nd printing. (Undersized paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 690404
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.84
add to cart
| Kusche, Lawrence David. The Bermuda Triangle Mystery-Solved
Warner 0-446-89014-6 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 768440
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

17.21
add to cart
| Kusche, Lawrence David. The Bermuda Triangle Mystery-Solved
Harper & Row 0-06-012475-X 1975. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Price-clipped, previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 683184
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Landsburg, Alan. In Search of Extraterrestrials (Series: In Search Of... 2.)
Bantam 0-553-10722-4 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Introduction by Leonard Nimoy. Series: In Search Of... 2.
Stock number: 203198
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

3.63
add to cart
| Landsburg, Alan. In Search of Lost Civilizations (Series: In Search Of... 1.)
Bantam 0-553-10582-5 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Series: In Search Of... 1.
Stock number: 501150
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Landsburg, Alan. The Outer Space Connection
Bantam X2092 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 957266
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Lee, John. (With Barbara Moore.) Monsters Among Us
Pyramid 0-515-03938-1 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 439813
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Lovitt, Chip. Shock Shorts 3: Monsters
Scholastic 0-590-47566-5 1994, 2nd printing. (Undersized paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 690405
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.05
add to cart
| Ludwigson, R. A Survey of Bible Prophecy
Zondervan 0-310-28421-X 1979, 10th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Appendix.
Stock number: 295611
[Prophecy, Christian Faith]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Challenge to Reality
Ace H-108 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 102079
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

11.13
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Challenge to Reality
Ace H-108 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 804228
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Macklin, John. The Enigma of the Unknown
Ace K-292 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 184478
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.06
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Out of This World
Ace 64475 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 401294
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.30
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Prelude to Nightmare
Ace 67700 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 802897
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

4.93
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Strange Destinies
Ace K-222 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 802898
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Strange Destinies
Ace 0-441-78861-0 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 114303
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Macklin, John. Strange Encounters
Ace K-305 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases, previous owner's signature.
Stock number: 908448
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

9.49
add to cart
| Malbrough, Ray T. Charms, Spells and Formulas
Llewellyn 0-87542-501-1 1994, later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 800359
[Occult and Paranormal, Witchcraft]
|

9.00
add to cart
| McGraw, Walter. The World of the Paranormal
Pyramid T-1956 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 764108
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.65
add to cart
| Michel, Aime. The Truth About Flying Saucers
Pyramid T-1647 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 769270
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Miller, R. DeWitt. Stranger Than Life
Ace K-168 [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Cover beat up and textblock discolored, but otherwise intact. Also released as: You Do Take It with You.
Stock number: 387161
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Miller, R. DeWitt. Stranger Than Life
Ace K-168 [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: You Do Take It with You.
Stock number: 350463
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Miller, R. DeWitt. Stranger Than Life
Ace K-168 [1962], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: You Do Take It with You.
Stock number: 184688
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Monaco, Richard. Bizarre America 2
Berkley 0-425-13363-X 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 277303
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.27
add to cart
| Mosher, Edith. Haunted: Tales of the Unexplained
Hantsport: Lancelot Press 0-88999-182- 1984, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 211616
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.75
add to cart
| Naud, Yves. U.F.O.S And Extraterrestrials Vol. 1
Ferni 1978. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 438372
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

14.72
add to cart
| Naud, Yves. U.F.O.S And Extraterrestrials Vol. 2
Ferni 1978. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 438373
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

8.75
add to cart
| Naud, Yves. U.F.O.S And Extraterrestrials Vol. 3
Ferni 1978. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 438374
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Naud, Yves. U.F.O.S And Extraterrestrials Vol. 4
Ferni 1978. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 438375
[U.F.O's and Alien Contacts]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Nichols, Beverley. Powers That Be
Popular Library 60-2195 [1967], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 270811
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

8.03
add to cart
| Nichols, Elizabeth. The Devil's Sea
Award AQ1409 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 210674
[Occult and Paranormal]
|