login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Gothic  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

5.98

add to cart

Abbott, Alice.              Good-Bye, Julie Scott

Ace 29825 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jane Land. Joint pseudonym of Kathryn Kilby Borland, and Helen Ross Smith Speicher.

Stock number: 763210      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              Dark Interval

Dell 1684 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Released in the UK with the title Hate Begins at Home.

Stock number: 165969      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              The Fortune Hunters

Bantam H3200 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 165968      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              Night Fall

Dell 6595 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 171490      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              Night Fall

Dell 6595 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 814580      [Gothic]

6.59

add to cart

Alcott, Cynthia.              Storm Over Windmere

Ace 78750 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383387      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Allen, Erika Vaughn.              Voices in the Wind

Signet P3189 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Slightly cocked. Pseudonym of Eric Vaughan Allen.

Stock number: 678567      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Ames, Leslie.              The House of Haddon

Magnum 4293 {1974], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Orlando Joseph Rigoni.

Stock number: 177644      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Six Gothic Tales

Reader's Digest 0-89577-060-1 1985 edition, 4th edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 382433      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Armstrong, Charlotte.              The One-Faced Girl

Ace 629378 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi. Includes Who's Been Sitting in My Chair.

Stock number: 171157      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Armstrong, Charlotte.              The One-Faced Girl

Ace G-533 [1965]. (Double paperback) About very good. Creases. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi. Bound with Charlotte Armstrong (The Black-Eyed Strangers).

Stock number: 150428      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Armstrong, Charlotte.              Something Blue

Ace 0-441-77481-4 [1971], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.

Stock number: 503552      [Gothic]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Armstrong, Charlotte.              Something Blue

Ace 0-441-77481-4 [1971], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.

Stock number: 157450      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Arvonen, Helen.              Circle of Death

Ace 10581 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 193387      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Arvonen, Helen.              Remember with Tears

Ace 71331 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 922495      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Arvonen, Helen.              Rickshaw Bend

Ace 72180 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 909113      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart

Arvonen, Helen.              Summer of Evil

Ace K-225 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Ink price on front cover.

Stock number: 106684      [Gothic]

7.35

add to cart

Austen, Jane.              Northanger Abbey

Dell Laurel 6462 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 610722      [Gothic]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barr, Elisabeth.              Castle Heritage

Playboy Press 0-872-16512-4 1979. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Irene Edwards.

Stock number: 169048      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barr, Elisabeth.              Castle Heritage

Playboy Press 0-872-16669-4 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Irene Edwards.

Stock number: 193383      [Gothic]

4.97

add to cart

Barrett, Mary Ellin.              Castle Ugly

Crest M1836 1967 edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 378996      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Barrett, Mary Ellin.              Castle Ugly

Crest t1076 1967. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 171730      [Gothic]

14.41

add to cart

Barrett, Mary Ellin.              Castle Ugly

Crest t1076 1967. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 927333      [Gothic]

3.47

add to cart

Bellamann, Henry.              Victoria Grandolet

Ace K-187 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Discolored and very fragile.

Stock number: 398640      [Gothic]

6.97

add to cart

Bellamann, Henry.              Victoria Grandolet

Ace K-187 [1963]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked, textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 922444      [Gothic]

7.21

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Berckman, Evelyn.              The Heir of Starvelings

Dell 3567 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 514255      [Gothic]

3.25

add to cart

Berckman, Evelyn.              The Strange Bedfellow

Signet 0-451-06560-3 1975. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Also released as: Jewel of Death.

Stock number: 913927      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Berckman, Evelyn.              The Strange Bedfellow

Dell D268 1958, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Jewel of Death.

Stock number: 11329      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Berckman, Evelyn.              The Voice of Air

Belmont B95-2190 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 913925      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Bingham, John.              The Tender Poisoner

Dell 873 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Five Roundabouts to Heaven.

Stock number: 450778      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bingham, John.              The Tender Poisoner

Pyramid X-2091 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Five Roundabouts to Heaven.

Stock number: 824154      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Bingham, John.              The Tender Poisoner

Dell 873 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked, edgewear. Also released as: Five Roundabouts to Heaven.

Stock number: 11077      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Bishop, Sheila.              The Durable Fire

Ace K-212 [1964]. (Mass market paperback) About good. Textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 106679      [Gothic]

6.60

add to cart

Black, Veronica.              The Wayward Madonna

Berkley S2272 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Maureen Peters.

Stock number: 293599      [Gothic]

8.53

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              Angel's Tear

Ace 0-441-02284-7 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 242995      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              Beware the Night

Ace K-303 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 731798      [Gothic]

6.38

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blackmore, Jane.              Bitter Love

Ace 06360 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 684739      [Gothic]

8.57

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              The Bridge of Strange Music

Ace 08010 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 161760      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              Man of Power

Dell 5300 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 349518      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              Night of the Bonfire

Ace 0-441-57554-4 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 292338      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              Night of the Stranger

Ace 0-441-57852-7 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 193380      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              The Square of Many Colours

Ace 0-441-77905-0 [copyright date 1948]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 169026      [Gothic]

3.47

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blackmore, Jane.              The Velvet Trap

Ace 86090 [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: A Trap for Lovers.

Stock number: 20190      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              The Velvet Trap

Ace 86090 [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also released as: A Trap for Lovers.

Stock number: 274413      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              The Velvet Trap

Ace 0-441-86092-3 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: A Trap for Lovers.

Stock number: 824177      [Gothic]

5.16

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blackmore, Jane.              A Woman on Her Own

Ace 0-441-90815-2 [1971], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 161766      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              A Woman on Her Own

Ace 0-441-90815-2 [1971], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 292577      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Blackstock, Charity.              The English Wife

MacFadden 60-227 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: The Factor's Wife.

Stock number: 514909      [Gothic]

6.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blake, Vanessa.              Pentallion

Pocket 77723 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of May Brown. Also released as: The Lady from Lisbon.

Stock number: 36337      [Gothic]

4.89

add to cart

Bond, Evelyn.              Bride of Terror

Lancer 74-912 1968, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.

Stock number: 824263      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Bond, Evelyn.              Bride of Terror

Lancer 74-912 1968, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Reading copy only. Badly discolored, textblock fragile. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.

Stock number: 392254      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Bond, Evelyn.              Heritage of Fear

Belmont B50-714 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.

Stock number: 161975      [Gothic]

6.69

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bourne, Hester.              The Spanish House

Pyramid R-1196 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Molly Troke.

Stock number: 503274      [Gothic]

5.40

add to cart

Brennan, Alice.              The Brooding House

Lancer 72-920 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 142857      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart

Brennan, Alice.              The Brooding House

Magnum 74-529 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 162141      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Brennan, Alice.              Candace

Paperback Library 63-390 1970. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Edges dampstained.

Stock number: 197753      [Gothic, Mystery]

6.50

add to cart

Brennan, Alice.              The Devil's Dreamer

Magnum 74752 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Unsightly ink price on front cover. Cover illustration by George Ziel.

Stock number: 296525      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Brennan, Alice.              The Devil's Dreamer

Magnum 74752 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Slightly cocked, cover rubbed. Cover illustration by George Ziel.

Stock number: 162142      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Brennan, Alice.              Fear No Evil

Lancer 75467 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 439659      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Brennan, Alice.              The Haunted

Magnum 75292 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 210519      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bristowe, Anthony.              The Tunnel

Belmont B60-2025 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 157227      [Gothic]

6.97

add to cart

Brock, Rose.              Longleaf

Harper & Row 0-06-010482-1 [1974], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, slightly cocked in edgeworn, price-clipped dust jacket. Pseudonym of Joseph Hansen.

Stock number: 392044      [Gothic]

2.97

add to cart

Buckingham, Nancy.              Call of Glengarron

Ace 09101 [1968], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.

Stock number: 824469      [Gothic]

5.97

add to cart

Buckingham, Nancy.              Call of Glengarron

Ace 09101 [1968], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.

Stock number: 293706      [Gothic]

6.47

add to cart

Buckingham, Nancy.              Call of Glengarron

Ace G-749 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.

Stock number: 514248      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Buckingham, Nancy.              Cloud Over Malverton

Ace 0-441-11221-8 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.

Stock number: 913848      [Gothic]

5.47

add to cart

Buckingham, Nancy.              The Dark Summer

Ace 0-441-13841-1 [1973], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.

Stock number: 195046      [Gothic]

4.97

add to cart

Buckingham, Nancy.              Return to Vienna

Dell 7381 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.

Stock number: 824471      [Gothic]

5.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Caird, Janet.              Murder Scholastic

Ace 0-441-54561-0 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 168872      [Gothic]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Caird, Janet.              Perturbing Spirit

Ace H-106 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Small losses to cover edges and spine. Loose pages.

Stock number: 134558      [Gothic, Horror]

10.00

add to cart

Caird, Janet.              Perturbing Spirit

Ace H-106 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cocked.

Stock number: 106663      [Gothic, Horror]

9.00

add to cart

Caird, Janet.              The Shrouded Way

Signet 0-451-05753-8 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Murder Remote.

Stock number: 905113      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Calin, Anne.              A Multitude of Shadows

Lancer 72-109 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 765630      [Gothic]

10.04

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cameron, Kate.              The Legend of Holderly Hall

Leisure 200NK 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Linda Dubreuil.

Stock number: 39609      [Gothic]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Canfield, Miriam.              The Tuscany Madonna

Magnum 72-957 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 232560      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Canfield, Miriam.              The Tuscany Madonna

Lancer 72-957 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 943979      [Gothic]

5.76

add to cart

Carr, Philippa.              The Miracle at St. Bruno's

Book Club [circa 1972]. (Hardcover) Very good, slightly cocked in discolored and edgeworn dust jacket. Also writes as Victoria Holt, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice Hibbert.

Stock number: 391491      [Gothic]

8.22

add to cart

Carroll, Theodus.              Evil Is a Quiet Word

Warner 0-446-78844-9 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 162384      [Gothic]

6.72

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Carter, Alberta Simpson.              An Adopted Face

Popular Library 00272 [1975], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Alfred Bercovici.

Stock number: 514856      [Gothic]

20.00

add to cart

Cerra, Gerda Ann.              A Darker Heritage

Magnum 75294 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Dean R. Koontz, and Gerda Koontz.

Stock number: 830692      [Gothic]

6.74

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chadwick, Joselyn.              Evil Is the Night

Avon 0-380-00012-1 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 501063      [Gothic]

7.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chadwick, Joselyn.              The Web of Evil

Avon 0-380-02468-3 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 275088      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Churchill, Luanna.              Night without Stars

Belmont Tower 0-508-50870-3 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of John Dughman, and Frieda Dughman. Also released as: Death Rides a Black Steed.

Stock number: 43467      [Gothic]

6.82

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Clark, Lydia Benson.              Yesterday's Evil

Ace 0-441-94355-1 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Eloise Meaker.

Stock number: 711333      [Gothic]

6.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Claudia, Susan.              Madness at the Castle

Signet T4778 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of William Johnston.

Stock number: 943943      [Gothic]

6.57

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Beckoning

Ace 05272 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 694588      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              Black Heather

Signet 0-451-07038-0 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 102944      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              Castle Barra

Warner 0-446-75519-2 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 907532      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The Chinese Door

Signet 0-451-07129-8 1976. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 276080      [Gothic]

7.79

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              Curse of the Island Pool

Lancer 72-928 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 941612      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              Curse of the Island Pool

Lancer 74-908 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 202016      [Gothic]

12.64

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The Dark Gondola

Ace 13792 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Dark Beyond Moura.

Stock number: 242962      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The Demon Tower

Signet D3044 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 901216      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The High Terrace

Signet 0-451-06763-0 1975. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Also released as: To Love a Dark Stranger.

Stock number: 696211      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The High Terrace

Signet 0-451-06763-0 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: To Love a Dark Stranger.

Stock number: 164070      [Gothic]

12.27

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The High Terrace

Lancer 73-481 1966. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: To Love a Dark Stranger.

Stock number: 181562      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              Hounds of Hell

Belmont B60-059 1967. (Double paperback) Very good. Creases. Bound with Daoma Winston (Carnaby Curse).

Stock number: 150679      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The Hounds of Hell

Ace 0-441-86400-7 1975. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Virginia Coffman (The Villa Fountains).

Stock number: 829661      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The House on the Moat

Lancer 75400 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 292849      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The House on the Moat

Lancer 75400 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 185769      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Master of Blue Mire

Dell 5478 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 902896      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The Mist at Darkness

Signet P3600 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 512405      [Gothic]

12.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              Mistress Devon

Crest M1879 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 139071      [Gothic]

16.36

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              Night at Sea Abbey

Piatkus 0-86188-071-4 1981, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 878638      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              Of Love and Intrigue

Signet T4979 1972 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 930522      [Gothic]

10.04

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              Priestess of the Damned (Series: Lucifer Cove 2.)

Lancer 74697 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Lucifer Cove 2.

Stock number: 40661      [Gothic, Science Fiction]

7.47

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The Rest Is Silence

Lancer 73-585 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 921447      [Gothic]

8.14

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Rest Is Silence

Lancer 74-973 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 711401      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Rest Is Silence

Signet 0-451-07189-1 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 906391      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The Secret of Shower Tree

Lancer 72-992 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Strange Secrets.

Stock number: 839186      [Gothic]

8.22

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Shadow Box

Lancer 74-974 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 832803      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Shadow Box

Lancer 75226 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 103063      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              Strange Secrets

Signet 0-451-06911-0 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Secret of Shower Tree.

Stock number: 904478      [Gothic]

6.16

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The Villa Fountains

Belmont B60-068 1968. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Miriam Lynch (The Deadly Rose).

Stock number: 943911      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Villa Fountains

Belmont B60-068 1968. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Miriam Lynch (The Deadly Rose).

Stock number: 150470      [Gothic]

5.69

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Connolly, Vivian.              South Coast of Danger

Belmont Tower 0-508-50588-7 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 343558      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Conway, Laura.              The Abbot's House

Popular Library 00328 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dorothy Phoebe Ansle.

Stock number: 383351      [Gothic]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Conway, Laura.              The Unforgotten

Bantam N7810 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dorothy Phoebe Ansle.

Stock number: 674459      [Gothic, Horror]

6.82

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cooper, Parley J.              Marianne's Kingdom

Pocket 77577 1974, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 170494      [Gothic]

7.60

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cooper, Parley J.              Marianne's Kingdom

Pocket 77577 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 143032      [Gothic]

6.57

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cooper, Parley J.              The Shuddering Fair One

Pocket 77729 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 275090      [Gothic]

7.15

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cooper, Parley J.              The Shuddering Fair One

Pocket 77729 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 480111      [Gothic]

6.82

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Corren, Grace.              The Darkest Room

Belmont Tower 50901 [1976]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert Hoskins.

Stock number: 900377      [Gothic]

6.07

add to cart

Corren, Grace.              Evil in the Family

Lancer 75402 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert Hoskins.

Stock number: 45051      [Gothic]

14.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cowen, Frances.              The Curse of the Clodaghs

Ace 0-441-09212-8 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 242996      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Crandall, Edward.              White Violets

Paperback Library 52-520 1965, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 117569      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Crawford, Rosemary A.              Image of Evil

Dell Candlelight Intrigue 0-440-13996-1 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383372      [Gothic]

9.73

add to cart

Crowcroft, Jane.              Of Love Incarnate

Popular Library 00418 1976. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Peter Crowcroft.

Stock number: 45832      [Gothic]

6.39

add to cart

Crowe, Cecily.              The Tower of Kilraven

Signet D3037 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 343649      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Dalton, Claire.              The Second Life of Cecily Pride

Beagle 94336 1973. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Alma Burns.

Stock number: 296552      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Dalton, Claire.              The Second Life of Cecily Pride

Beagle 94336 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Alma Burns.

Stock number: 204064      [Gothic]

6.47

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Beaumont Tradition

Paperback Library 64-586 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 913701      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Beaumont Tradition

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75534-6 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 672165      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Bell

Warner 0-446-84964-2 1978, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 293670      [Gothic]

8.20

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Blue Devil Suite

Belmont B50-838 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 602078      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Caldwell Shadow

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75051-4 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 906084      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Castle Morvant

Paperback Library 65-816 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 711763      [Gothic]

8.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Castle Morvant

Warner 0-446-84828-X 1978, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Unsightly crease on the back panel.

Stock number: 503554      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Castle Morvant

Paperback Library 65-816 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 941602      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Curse of Mallory Hall

Gold Medal R2555 [1972], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cover creases.

Stock number: 292814      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Curse of Mallory Hall

Gold Medal R2198 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 901232      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Dark Island

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-65626-7 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 941601      [Gothic]

13.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Dark Villa

Lancer 75270 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 157485      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Darkhaven

Paperback Library 63-225 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 906045      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Duncan Dynasty

Warner 0-446-75066-2 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 906046      [Gothic]

6.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Emerald Hill

Warner 0-446-75804-3 1975, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Previous owner's signature, dealer stamp.

Stock number: 761911      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Emerald Hill

Paperback Library 63-260 1970, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.

Stock number: 344053      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Hills of Fire

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75867-1 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 903625      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              House of False Faces

Warner Paperback Library 0-446-75541-9 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Originally published as Helen Gray Weston--House of False Faces.

Stock number: 204059      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The House on Circus Hill

Paperback Library 65-844 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Discolored and a bit beat up.

Stock number: 378464      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Island of Bitter Memories

Warner Paperback Library 75-474 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 711770      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Lady of the Shadows

Paperback Library 52-655 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 155803      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Lanier Riddle

Paperback Library 65-909 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Slightly cocked.

Stock number: 292907      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Larrabee Heiress

Warner 0-446-65981-9 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover crease. Sometimes identified as The Larabee Heiress.

Stock number: 936354      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Lily Pond

Warner 0-446-75547-8 1974, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor cover crease.

Stock number: 210941      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Mansion of Lost Memories

Lancer 73-584 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cocked. Also released as: House of Stolen Memories.

Stock number: 711773      [Gothic]

6.57

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Marble Leaf

Lancer 73-482 1966. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also released as: The Marble Angel.

Stock number: 957520      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Marble Leaf

Lancer 73-699 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Marble Angel.

Stock number: 165941      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Marriott Hall

Paperback Library 52-827 1965. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Creases. Cover illustration by Victor Kalin.

Stock number: 925478      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Prisoner of Malville Hall

Warner 0-446-75999-6 1975, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 761942      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Prisoner of Malville Hall

Warner 0-446-88498-7 1977, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Creases.

Stock number: 761943      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Silent Halls of Ashenden

Warner 0-446-75141-3 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Minor dampstain, sticker pull back panel.

Stock number: 903434      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Summer House

Warner 0-446-86034-4 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 761940      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              This Ancient Evil

Lancer 74-971 1968. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 293667      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              This Ancient Evil

Magnum 75324 {1974], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 293841      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              This Ancient Evil

Lancer 74-971 1968. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 834236      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Twilight at the Elms

Signet 0-451-07076-3 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 902909      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              The Unearthly

Magnum 74723 [copyright date 1970]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 923615      [Gothic]

4.94

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Voice on the Wind

Paperback Library 63-100 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 711768      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Witch's Castle

Paperback Library 65-733 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good, slightly cocked.

Stock number: 673162      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Yesterday's Evil

Signet 0-451-08567-1 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 24614      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Delmonico, Andrea.              Chateau Chaumand

Ace 0-441-10301-4 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Eula Atwood Morrison.

Stock number: 913667      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Delmonico, Andrea.              Chateau Chaumand

Ace G-744 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Eula Atwood Morrison.

Stock number: 711892      [Gothic]

8.50

add to cart

Devon, Nicola.              House of Illusion

Ace 34425 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Rex Dolphin. Cover illustration by George Ziel.

Stock number: 924705      [Gothic]

8.40

add to cart

Disney, Doris Miles.              Who Rides a Tiger

Ace K-197 [1964]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Sow the Wind.

Stock number: 490062      [Gothic]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Disney, Doris Miles.              Who Rides a Tiger

Ace 0-441-88590-X [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Sow the Wind.

Stock number: 50423      [Gothic]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Disney, Doris Miles.              Who Rides a Tiger

Collier [1948]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Also released as: Sow the Wind.

Stock number: 80812      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Donahue, Marilyn.              Sutter's Sands

Unibook [1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 834329      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Drew, Patricia.              Deep in a Dark Country

Magnum 75444 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Lloyd S. Kaye, and Julia Perceval.

Stock number: 185771      [Gothic]

6.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dwyer-Joyce, Alice.              The Rainbow Glass

Bantam 0-553-08497-6 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 909426      [Gothic]

13.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Bride by Candlelight

Ace 07930 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 904032      [Gothic]

7.55

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Cat's Prey

Coronet 0-340-14785-7 1972, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 762606      [Gothic]

8.12

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Cat's Prey

Hodder 0-340-14785-7 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 197524      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              The Deadly Travellers

Ace K-243 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Cover illustration by George Ziel.

Stock number: 133608      [Gothic]

8.40

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              The Deadly Travellers

Ace K-243 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by George Ziel.

Stock number: 343853      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              The Deadly Travellers

Ace 0-441-14185-4 1959 edition, reprint. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 903648      [Gothic]

5.97

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Face of an Angel

Ace 22542 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Face of an Angel (as by Mary Paradise).

Stock number: 907539      [Gothic]

12.50

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Face of an Angel

Ace 22542 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Face of an Angel (as by Mary Paradise).

Stock number: 402016      [Gothic]

6.50

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Listen to Danger

Ace K-267 [1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 490311      [Gothic]

7.50

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Listen to Danger

Ace K-267 [1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 731275      [Gothic]

8.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Listen to Danger

Ace 0-441-48480-8 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 203693      [Gothic]

9.75

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Listen to Danger

Penguin C2396 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 50512      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Listen to Danger

Ace 0-441-48477-8 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 50964      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Listen to Danger

Ace 48478 1973, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 292516      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              The Pretty Ones

Coronet 0-340-12778-3 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 762642      [Gothic]

10.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              The Pretty Ones

Ace K-230 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 203691      [Gothic]

11.38

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              The Pretty Ones

Coronet 0-340-12778-3 1976, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 695361      [Gothic]

7.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Sleeping Bride

Ace K-239 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 106685      [Gothic]

8.50

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              The Sleeping Bride

Ace 0-441-77121-1 1967 edition. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored, binding fragile.

Stock number: 731279      [Gothic]

8.50

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              The Sleeping Bride

Ace 77125 1967 edition. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 762633      [Gothic]

Page 1 of 3
[1] [2] [3]
  Gothic  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page