login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Romantic Suspense  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

6.50

add to cart

Adler, Warren.              Random Hearts

Signet 0-451-13395-1 [1985], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 167489      [Romantic Suspense]

4.97

add to cart

Albrand, Martha.              Desperate Moment

Dell 651 [1953]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard. Cover illustration by Len Oehmen.

Stock number: 450028      [Romantic Suspense]

10.00

add to cart

Albrand, Martha.              Desperate Moment

Dell 651 [1953]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Heidi Huberta Freybe Loewengard. Cover illustration by Len Oehmen.

Stock number: 10864      [Romantic Suspense]

8.00

add to cart

Allardyce, Paula.              Paradise Row

Dell 7295 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday.

Stock number: 381079      [Romantic Suspense]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andre, Alix.              Island of Deceit

Mystique 73004 1979, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 155290      [Romantic Suspense]

8.50

add to cart

Anne-Mariel.              Murder in Venice

Pinnacle 0-523-00343-9 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good plus. Pseudonym of Anne Goud.

Stock number: 32342      [Romantic Suspense]

6.06

add to cart

Anne-Mariel.              Rendezvous in Peking

Pinnacle 00187 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Anne Goud. Originally published as Anne-Mariel--La Prison de Bambou. Adapted by Paul Rosner.

Stock number: 32343      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Abroad to Love

Romantic Adventure Library 980 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 158871      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

6.06

add to cart

Anonymous.              All in One Night

Romantic Adventure Library 940 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 157818      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Boy to Watch

Romantic Adventure Library 961 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273186      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              A Crime to Love

Romantic Adventure Library 943 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 158869      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

6.06

add to cart

Anonymous.              Easy to Forget

Romantic Adventure Library 1002 1982. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273183      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Fresh Start

Romantic Adventure Library 971 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 157820      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

3.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              It Started in Central Park

Romantic Adventure Library 962 1981. (Digest paperback) Good.

Stock number: 275063      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

6.06

add to cart

Anonymous.              Lover's Degree

Romantic Adventure Library 946 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 159856      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Never Alone

Romantic Adventure Library 972 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 157819      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Old Man in Between

Romantic Adventure Library 939 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 159855      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

6.06

add to cart

Anonymous.              A Price to Pay

Romantic Adventure Library 1003 1982. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 157821      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Say Nothing

Romantic Adventure Library 932 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 159853      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Second Time Around

Romantic Adventure Library 965 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 275062      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

6.06

add to cart

Anonymous.              She Saw Through Him

Romantic Adventure Library 970 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 272982      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Silly Girl

Romantic Adventure Library 935 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 157515      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Some Shy Guy

Romantic Adventure Library 936 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 158868      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Strange Things Happen

Romantic Adventure Library 964 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 272983      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

6.05

add to cart

Anonymous.              Tell Me, Dad

Romantic Adventure Library 947 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273187      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Things to Think About

Romantic Adventure Library 982 1982. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273185      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Wedding's Off!

Romantic Adventure Library 1011 1982. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 272984      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              When a Son Dies

Romantic Adventure Library 934 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273184      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Why Wish?

Romantic Adventure Library 930 1981. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 275064      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Will Love Hurt?

Romantic Adventure Library 1010 1982. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 275065      [Romantic Suspense, Comics]

2.97

add to cart

Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Case of the Weird Sisters

Ace G-510 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Spine cocked. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.

Stock number: 957715      [Romantic Suspense]

5.97

add to cart

Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Case of the Weird Sisters

Berkley S1835 1972, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.

Stock number: 383389      [Romantic Suspense]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Case of the Weird Sisters

Ace G-510 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.

Stock number: 450348      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Case of the Weird Sisters

Berkley S1835 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.

Stock number: 909110      [Romantic Suspense]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Case of the Weird Sisters

Mercury Mystery 85 [1945]. (Digest paperback) Near very good. Abridged. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.

Stock number: 166558      [Romantic Suspense]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Chocolate Cobweb

Pocket 575 1949. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Textblock discolored and very fragile. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.

Stock number: 10988      [Romantic Suspense]

6.97

add to cart

Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Chocolate Cobweb

Pocket 575 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Discolored and fragile. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.

Stock number: 763240      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Chocolate Cobweb

Berkley S1933 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.

Stock number: 503551      [Romantic Suspense]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Dream Walker

Ace G-526 [1965]. (Double paperback) Fair to good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi. Bound with Charlotte Armstrong (The Mark of the Hand). Also released as: Alibi for Murder.

Stock number: 926756      [Romantic Suspense]

6.97

add to cart

Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Dream Walker

Ace G-526 [1965]. (Double paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi. Bound with Charlotte Armstrong (The Mark of the Hand). Also released as: Alibi for Murder.

Stock number: 150289      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Dream Walker

Berkley S2168 1972. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi. Also released as: Alibi for Murder.

Stock number: 171255      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Dream Walker

Berkley S2168 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi. Also released as: Alibi for Murder.

Stock number: 450353      [Romantic Suspense]

5.97

add to cart

Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Girl with a Secret

Crest R1370 1970, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi. First half of Duo.

Stock number: 439456      [Romantic Suspense]

8.97

add to cart

Armstrong, Charlotte.              The Girl with a Secret

Crest 382 [1960], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Discolored and very fragile. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi. First half of Duo.

Stock number: 11048      [Romantic Suspense]

10.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Armstrong, Charlotte.              Incident at a Corner

Berkley 0-425-02341-9 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi. Second half of Duo.

Stock number: 171233      [Romantic Suspense]

5.97

add to cart

Armstrong, Charlotte.              A Little Less Than Kind

Ace G-540 [1965], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.

Stock number: 916509      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Arroyo, Santana.              Witchfires

Tower 0-505-51707-8 [1981], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 902042      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart

Ash, Rosalie.              Original Sin

Harlequin Presents 0-373-11723-X 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 296390      [Romantic Suspense]

6.79

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ashby, Kay.              Crown Valley

Dell 1228 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 514331      [Romantic Suspense]

7.02

add to cart

Ashton, Sharon.              The Santa Ana Wind

Popular Library 0-445-04687-2 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Helen van Slyke. Also released as: Santa Ana Wind (as by Helen van Slyke).

Stock number: 253647      [Romantic Suspense]

2.74

add to cart

Barrett, Mary Ellin.              An Accident of Love

Book Club [1973]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 382701      [Romantic Suspense]

6.69

add to cart

Barrett, Mary Ellin.              An Accident of Love

Bantam T8468 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 390634      [Romantic Suspense]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Barrett, Wilson. (With Elwyn Barron.)              In Old New York

L. C. Page 1901. (Trade paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Fleur de Lis Library 11.

Stock number: 254016      [Romantic Suspense]

6.06

add to cart

Baxter, Mary Lynn.              One Summer Evening

Mira 1-55166-523-9 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273880      [Romantic Suspense]

2.74

add to cart

Beckford, Grania.              Touch the Fire

Book Club [circa 1979]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored dust jacket.

Stock number: 389886      [Romantic Suspense, Edwardian England]

6.50

add to cart

Bishop, Sheila.              The House with Two Faces

Ace K-192 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.

Stock number: 134872      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart

Bishop, Sheila.              The House with Two Faces

Ace K-192 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 346369      [Romantic Suspense]

15.00

add to cart

Bishop, Sheila.              The House with Two Faces

Ace K-192 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 501035      [Romantic Suspense]

5.40

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              Beloved Stranger

Dell 01291 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 232532      [Romantic Suspense]

7.65

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blackmore, Jane.              The Closing Door

Dell 1570 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 351741      [Romantic Suspense]

8.53

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              The Closing Door

Dell 1570 1972. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 157499      [Romantic Suspense]

7.32

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blackmore, Jane.              It Couldn't Happen to Me

Dell 04132 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 439884      [Romantic Suspense]

8.53

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              The Lonely House

Dell 4924 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 211688      [Romantic Suspense]

4.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blackmore, Jane.              Perilous Waters

Dell 7309 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 161774      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart

Blackmore, Jane.              Perilous Waters

Dell 7309 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 692511      [Romantic Suspense]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blake, Jennifer.              Bride of a Stranger

Gold Medal 0-449-13818-6 1989, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Patricia Maxwell. Also released as: Bride of a Stranger (as by Patricia Maxwell).

Stock number: 210669      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart

Bond, Stephanie.              In Deep Voodoo

Avon 0-06-082057-8 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 294656      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart

Bond, Stephanie.              Kill the Competition

Avon 0-06-053983-6 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 398530      [Romantic Suspense]

5.66

add to cart

Bronte, Louisa.              Casino Greystone

Ballantine 0-345-24962-3 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Janet Louise Roberts.

Stock number: 38266      [Romantic Suspense]

5.73

add to cart

Bronte, Louisa.              Greystone Heritage

Ballantine 0-345-25161-X 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Janet Louise Roberts.

Stock number: 38269      [Romantic Suspense]

2.74

add to cart

Brown, Sandra.              Charade

Book Club [circa 1994]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 38616      [Romantic Suspense]

18.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brown, Sandra.              French Silk

Warner 0-446-51654-6 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 133402      [Romantic Suspense]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Brown, Sandra.              Love's Encore

Book Club [1981]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 877013      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brown, Sandra.              The Silken Web

Warner 0-446-36479-7 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 877005      [Romantic Suspense]

13.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brown, Sandra.              The Silken Web

Warner 0-446-51698-8 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 137244      [Romantic Suspense]

7.50

add to cart

Brown, Sandra.              The Switch

Grand Central 0-446-60994-3 2009 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 398532      [Romantic Suspense]

8.66

add to cart

Burgh, Anita.              Love the Bright Foreigner

Chatto & Windus 0-7011-3307-4 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in rubbed dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail, textblock discolored.

Stock number: 39023      [Romantic Suspense]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Burnes, Caroline.              A Deadly Breed

Harlequin Intrigue 0-373-22086-3 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn Haines.

Stock number: 254865      [Romantic Suspense]

6.13

add to cart

Cameron, Gay.              The Defendant

Harlequin Intrigue 0-373-22404-4 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 294283      [Romantic Suspense]

6.13

add to cart

Cameron, Stella.              Cypress Nights

Mira 0-7783-2632-2 [copyright date 2009], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 390920      [Romantic Suspense]

8.00

add to cart

Campbell, Bethany.              The Roses of Constant

Harlequin Intrigue 116 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Sally McCluskey.

Stock number: 143936      [Romantic Suspense]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Carr, Philippa.              Saraband for Two Sisters

Fontana 0-00-614488-8 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Victoria Holt, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice Hibbert.

Stock number: 967268      [Romantic Suspense]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Carr, Philippa.              Saraband for Two Sisters

Fontana 0-00-616544-3 1982, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Victoria Holt, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice Hibbert.

Stock number: 969281      [Romantic Suspense]

10.00

add to cart

Carr, Philippa.              Saraband for Two Sisters

Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Victoria Holt, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice Hibbert.

Stock number: 101600      [Romantic Suspense]

12.52

add to cart

Carr, Philippa.              The Song of the Siren

Putnam 0-399-12426-8 [1979], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Also writes as Victoria Holt, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice Hibbert.

Stock number: 825091      [Romantic Suspense]

4.97

add to cart

Carr, Philippa.              A Time for Silence

Book Club [1991]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Also writes as Victoria Holt, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice Hibbert. Cover illustration by Ben Stahl.

Stock number: 875896      [Romantic Suspense]

6.00

add to cart

Cartland, Barbara.              The Fire of Love

Avon 0-380-24224-9 1971 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 292816      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart

Coffey, Jan.              Silent Waters

Mira 0-7783-2319-6 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 398533      [Romantic Suspense]

6.72

add to cart

Coffey, Jan.              Tropical Kiss

Avon 0-06-076003-6 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 391355      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              Careen

Dell 0-440-18110-0 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 435382      [Romantic Suspense]

5.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              The Dark Palazzo

Hamlyn 0-600-20206-2 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 103502      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The Dark Palazzo

Crest M2077 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 903471      [Romantic Suspense]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              From Satan, with Love (Series: Lucifer Cove 6.)

Piatkus 0-86188-223-7 1983, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in torn dust jacket. Series: Lucifer Cove 6.

Stock number: 386470      [Romantic Suspense, Science Fiction]

17.20

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              From Satan, with Love (Series: Lucifer Cove 6.)

Piatkus 0-86188-223-7 1983, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Series: Lucifer Cove 6.

Stock number: 806511      [Romantic Suspense, Science Fiction]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coffman, Virginia.              Hyde Place

Crest P2544 1975. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 903472      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart

Coffman, Virginia.              The Ice Forest

Dell 4349 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 901219      [Romantic Suspense]

5.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cookson, Catherine.              Feathers in the Fire

Bantam Q7289 1977 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 380098      [Romantic Suspense]

6.39

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              Feathers in the Fire

Corgi 0-552-09318-1 1987, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 957553      [Romantic Suspense]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cookson, Catherine.              Feathers in the Fire

Book Club [1972]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 385507      [Romantic Suspense]

7.19

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cookson, Catherine.              Feathers in the Fire

Corgi 0-552-09318-1 1978, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 211829      [Romantic Suspense]

7.57

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              Feathers in the Fire

Corgi 0-552-09318-1 1976, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 135570      [Romantic Suspense]

10.00

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              Feathers in the Fire

Book Club [1972]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 956999      [Romantic Suspense]

5.95

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              The Fifteen Streets

Corgi 0-552-08419-0 1975, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 955063      [Romantic Suspense]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cookson, Catherine.              The Fifteen Streets

Simon & Schuster 0-7432-3678-5 2002. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 955564      [Romantic Suspense]

8.00

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              Hannah Massey

Star 0-426-16352-4 1985, reprint. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 954018      [Romantic Suspense]

5.91

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              Kate Hannigan

Corgi Canada 0-552-14091-0 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 957769      [Romantic Suspense]

4.47

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              The Mallen Girl

Book Club [1973]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Jacket design by David K. Stone.

Stock number: 242050      [Romantic Suspense]

6.50

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              The Mallen Lot

Bantam T6323 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Mallen Litter.

Stock number: 168133      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              The Mallen Lot

Book Club [1973]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Jacket design by David K. Stone. Also released as: The Mallen Litter.

Stock number: 166833      [Romantic Suspense]

6.07

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              The Mallen Streak

Book Club [circa 1973]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 389827      [Romantic Suspense]

6.50

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              The Mallen Streak

Bantam T7806 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only.

Stock number: 388286      [Romantic Suspense]

7.19

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cookson, Catherine.              The Mallen Streak

Corgi 0-552-09720-9 1977, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 139371      [Romantic Suspense]

8.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cookson, Catherine.              The Mallen Streak

Corgi 0-552-09338-6 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 243007      [Romantic Suspense]

12.50

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              The Mallen Streak, and, The Mallen Girl

Peerage Books 0-7064-3058-1 1987, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Textblock slightly discolored. Cover illustration by Mark O'Neill.

Stock number: 956382      [Romantic Suspense]

7.16

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              The Parson's Daughter; The Cultured Handmaiden, and, The Black Velvet Gown

Peerage 1-85052-169-7 1991, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in taped dust jacket. Textblock discolored. Includes The Black Velvet Gown & The Cultured Handmaiden.

Stock number: 391668      [Romantic Suspense]

3.97

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              Pure As the Lily

Book Club [1973]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Previous owner's label. Jacket design by Howard Burns.

Stock number: 252663      [Romantic Suspense]

6.50

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              Pure As the Lily

Book Club [1973]. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 157659      [Romantic Suspense]

7.30

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cookson, Catherine.              Pure As the Lily

Corgi 0-552-09596-6 1978, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 159471      [Romantic Suspense]

6.65

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              Rooney

Corgi 0-552-09894-9 1977, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 957536      [Romantic Suspense]

19.37

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              The Selected Works V. 2: The Mallen Streak, the Girl, the Gambling Man, the Cinder Path, and, The Invisible Cord

Peerage Books 0-905712-43-9 1983. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Page edges slightly discolored. Includes The Cinder Path, The Gambling Man, The Girl & The Invisible Cord.

Stock number: 381542      [Romantic Suspense]

6.01

add to cart

Cookson, Catherine.              Slinky Jane

Corgi Canada 0-552-13714-6 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 173661      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coulter, Catherine.              Beyond Eden

Signet 0-451-20231-7 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Jean Coulter Pogany.

Stock number: 378425      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coulter, Catherine.              Blind Side

Jove 0-515-13720-0 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Jean Coulter Pogany.

Stock number: 378458      [Romantic Suspense]

5.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Coulter, Catherine.              The Maze

Jove 0-515-12249-1 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Jean Coulter Pogany.

Stock number: 176449      [Romantic Suspense]

3.97

add to cart

Cresswell, Jasmine.              The Third Wife

Book Club [circa 2002]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 389715      [Romantic Suspense]

7.50

add to cart

Crosby, Lee.              Bridge House

Belmont B50-644 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Discolored and a bit fragile. Pseudonym of Ware Torrey Budlong.

Stock number: 834199      [Romantic Suspense]

17.65

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Crosby, Lee.              Bridge House

Belmont B50-644 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Ware Torrey Budlong.

Stock number: 834198      [Romantic Suspense]

10.00

add to cart

Crowe, Cecily.              Bloodrose House

St. Martin's 0-312-90473-8 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 383391      [Romantic Suspense]

5.49

add to cart

Curtiss, Ursula.              Don't Open the Door!

Avon 0-380-02401-2 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, spine creases.

Stock number: 188395      [Romantic Suspense]

8.50

add to cart

Daniels, B. J.              Premeditated Marriage

Harlequin Intrigue 0-373-22687-X 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Barbara Johnson Smith.

Stock number: 295829      [Romantic Suspense]

6.13

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              House of the Seven Courts

Lancer 73-638 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 800838      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Monte Carlo

Leisure 0-8439-0900-5 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 24602      [Romantic Suspense]

7.50

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Nicola

Leisure 0-8439-0783-5 1980. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 901234      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart

Daniels, Dorothy.              Traitor's Road

Lancer 73-558 1967, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover crease, rubbed.

Stock number: 205600      [Romantic Suspense, Automobile Racing]

6.06

add to cart

Darcy, Emma.              A Marriage Betrayed

Harlequin Presents 0-373-12069-9 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 292007      [Romantic Suspense]

16.59

add to cart

Darlington, Con.              Nightrider

Miracle Library 403 1966. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 131764      [Romantic Suspense]

6.72

add to cart

Dees, Cindy.              Medusa Rising

Silhouette Bombshell 0-373-51374-7 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine.

Stock number: 389396      [Romantic Suspense]

Sold Out: click to create a want
du Maurier, Daphne.              Three Romantic Novels of Cornwall

Book Club [1961]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. Includes Frenchman's Creek, Jamaica Inn & Rebecca.

Stock number: 389579      [Romantic Suspense]

10.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Darkwater

Crest 0-449-01225-5 [1969]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Bird in the Chimney.

Stock number: 731260      [Romantic Suspense]

10.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Ravenscroft

Crest M1568 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Bella.

Stock number: 907542      [Romantic Suspense]

3.97

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              The Time of the Dragon

Book Club [1975]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 943573      [Romantic Suspense]

6.50

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              The Time of the Dragon

Crest 0-449-23059-7 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 923599      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              The Time of the Dragon

Coronet 0-340-21681-6 1977. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 343869      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              The Time of the Dragon

Crest 0-449-23059-7 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 902153      [Romantic Suspense]

10.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              The Time of the Dragon

Coronet 0-340-21681-6 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 103855      [Romantic Suspense]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Eden, Dorothy.              The Time of the Dragon

Book Club Associates 1976. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 242064      [Romantic Suspense]

3.97

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Waiting for Willa

Book Club [1970]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 943571      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Waiting for Willa

Crest M1523 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 921423      [Romantic Suspense]

8.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Waiting for Willa

Crest M1523 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good.

Stock number: 344393      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Waiting for Willa

Hodder 0-340-15108-0 1971. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A bit beat up.

Stock number: 344531      [Romantic Suspense]

4.97

add to cart

Eden, Dorothy.              Winterwood

Book Club [circa 1972]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 145559      [Romantic Suspense]

10.33

add to cart

Eliot, Anne.              Return to Aylforth

Meredith 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Lois Dwight Taylor.

Stock number: 49948      [Romantic Suspense]

8.72

add to cart

Erskine, Barbara.              On the Edge of Darkness

Penguin 0-14-026463-9 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 384521      [Romantic Suspense]

6.55

add to cart

Eyerly, Jeannette.              The Phaedra Complex

Berkley Highland X2179 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored.

Stock number: 386987      [Romantic Suspense]

4.00

add to cart

Fagyas, M.              Court of Honor

Popular Library 0-445-04362-8 [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Textblock discolored.

Stock number: 386989      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart

Finley, Glenna.              Surrender My Love

Signet 0-451-07916-7 1974 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 144651      [Romantic Suspense]

6.26

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Flanders, Rebecca.              The Key

Harlequin Intrique 1984. (Advance reading copy) Near fine. Pseudonym of Donna Ball.

Stock number: 699217      [Romantic Suspense]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Foley, Rae.              Girl from Nowhere

Dell 0-440-03134-6 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Elinore Denniston.

Stock number: 915212      [Romantic Suspense]

4.97

add to cart

Foley, Rae.              Girl on a High Wire

Dell 2843 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Elinore Denniston.

Stock number: 869278      [Romantic Suspense]

10.29

add to cart

Foley, Rae.              The Last Gamble

Dell 4673 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover beat up. Pseudonym of Elinore Denniston.

Stock number: 209736      [Romantic Suspense]

4.47

add to cart

Foley, Rae.              Reckless Lady

Dell 06142 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Elinore Denniston.

Stock number: 834492      [Romantic Suspense]

6.19

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Foley, Rae.              Sleep without Morning

Dell 7978 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Elinore Denniston.

Stock number: 902473      [Romantic Suspense]

5.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Foley, Rae.              Trust a Woman?

Dell 9042 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Elinore Denniston.

Stock number: 915207      [Romantic Suspense]

8.00

add to cart

Foley, Rae.              Trust a Woman?

Dell 9042 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Elinore Denniston.

Stock number: 160191      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart

Ford, Jacey.              I Spy

Berkley 0-425-20112-0 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 294733      [Romantic Suspense]

5.57

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Fraser, Anthea.              Whistler's Lane

Bantam 0-553-02691-7 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 292861      [Romantic Suspense]

8.50

add to cart

Gamble, M. L.              Dead Magnolias

Harlequin Intrigue 0-373-22226-2 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Marsha L. Nuccio.

Stock number: 54133      [Romantic Suspense]

6.26

add to cart

Gaskin, Catherine.              The Charmed Circle

Collins Canada 0-00-223436-X [1988], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 54418      [Romantic Suspense]

6.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gaskin, Catherine.              Edge of Glass

Fontana 0-00-616279-7 1981, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 377291      [Romantic Suspense]

6.69

add to cart

Gaskin, Catherine.              Edge of Glass

Crest 0-449-01221-2 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 602071      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart

Gaskin, Catherine.              The Lynmara Legacy

Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 157666      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart

Gerritsen, Tess.              In Their Footsteps

Harlequin Intrigue 0-373-22278-5 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 382958      [Romantic Suspense]

8.68

add to cart

Gobineau, Marceline.              Stephanie: The Emperor's Agent

Star 0-352-39663-6 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 386154      [Romantic Suspense]

4.09

add to cart

Gobineau, Marceline.              Stephanie: The Passions of Spring

Avon 0-380-00602-2 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 386157      [Romantic Suspense]

10.00

add to cart

Goolrick, Robert.              A Reliable Wife

Algonquin 978-1-56512-977-1 2009 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) Like new.

Stock number: 296246      [Romantic Suspense]

4.22

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gordon, Ethel.              The Chaperone

Dell 0-440-02076-X 1974. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 232533      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goudge, Eileen.              Blessing in Disguise

Signet 0-451-18404-1 [1995], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 138598      [Romantic Suspense]

6.07

add to cart

Govier, Katherine.              Hearts of Flame

Penguin (Canadian) 0-14-015960-6 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 105826      [Romantic Suspense, Canada, Canadian Author, Canadian Prairies]

18.69

add to cart

Govier, Katherine.              Hearts of Flame

Viking (Canadian) 0-670-84191-9 1991. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 693562      [Romantic Suspense, Canada, Canadian Author, Canadian Prairies]

6.09

add to cart

Graham, Heather.              Hurricane Bay

Mira 1-55166-665-0 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Shannon Drake. Pseudonym of Heather Graham Pozzessere.

Stock number: 295774      [Romantic Suspense]

4.97

add to cart

Graham, Winston.              Take My Life

Book Club [1967]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 439281      [Romantic Suspense]

6.14

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Graham, Winston.              Take My Life

Bantam S3790 1968. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Slightly cocked.

Stock number: 142763      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart

Graham, Winston.              Take My Life

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 385095      [Romantic Suspense]

7.50

add to cart

Graham, Winston.              Woman in the Mirror

Book Club Associates 1976. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Textblock discolored.

Stock number: 388411      [Romantic Suspense]

10.00

add to cart

Grant, Susan.              The Legend of Banzai Macquire

Love Spell 0-505-52542-9 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 294659      [Romantic Suspense]

5.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Green, Sharon.              To Die For

Harlequin Intrigue 0-373-22595-4 2000. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 185850      [Romantic Suspense]

6.43

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hager, Jean.              The Passionate Solution

Dell Candlelight Ecstasy Romance 0-440-16777-9 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 252718      [Romantic Suspense]

6.50

add to cart

Hall, Linda.              Critical Impact

Steeple Hill 978-0-373-44412-0 [2010], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 296486      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart

Hamilton, Clare.              Seadrift House

Leisure 0-8439-2407-1 [1981], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Bettyclare Hamilton Lawless.

Stock number: 277589      [Romantic Suspense]

6.57

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hansen, B. J.              The Fire Within

Accent Books 0-89636-305-8 1991, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 242244      [Romantic Suspense]

6.50

add to cart

Harper, Karen.              Dark Angel

Mira 0-7783-2179-7 [2005], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked.

Stock number: 380683      [Romantic Suspense]

4.97

add to cart

Harper, Karen.              Deep Down

Mira 978-0-7783-2645-8 2009, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 398534      [Romantic Suspense]

6.08

add to cart

Harper, Karen.              Shaker Run

Mira 1-55166-816-5 [2001], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 387456      [Romantic Suspense]

7.00

add to cart

Harper, Karen.              The Stone Forest

Mira 1-55166-909-9 [2002], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 382833      [Romantic Suspense]

4.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Harrell, Janice.              Past Imperfect

Harper 0-06-104140-8 1992, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.

Stock number: 58875      [Romantic Suspense]

5.91

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hawthorne, Violet.              Black Moon Rising

Ballantine 0-345-25259-4 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Pseudonym of Christopher Rainone.

Stock number: 923571      [Romantic Suspense, Horror]

4.97

add to cart

Hayes, Morgan.              Tall, Dark and Wanted

Harlequin Intrigue 0-373-22596-2 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 398498      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart

Heath, Monica.              Clerycastle

Signet T5054 1969 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Arlene J. Fitzgerald.

Stock number: 383401      [Romantic Suspense]

9.00

add to cart

Heaven, Constance.              Lord of Ravensley

Book Club [circa 1978]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Also writes as Constance Fecher.

Stock number: 385002      [Romantic Suspense]

24.65

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Heggan, Christiane.              Silver Lining

Onyx 0-451-40594-3 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About fine.

Stock number: 59872      [Romantic Suspense]

Page 1 of 3
[1] [2] [3]
  Romantic Suspense  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page