| price (USD) |
Information |

6.97
add to cart
| Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) After the King: Stories in Honor of J. R. R. Tolkien
Tor 0-812-85353-9 1993, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Introduction by Jane Yolen.
Stock number: 514484
[Tolkiena]
|

9.92
add to cart
| Searles, Baird. (With Brian Thomsen.) (editors) Halflings, Hobbits Warrows & Weefolk
Warner 0-446-39281-2 1991. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 767300
[Tolkiena]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Tolkien, J. R. R. The Book of Lost Tales Part 1
Houghton Mifflin 0-395-40927-6 1986, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 378715
[Tolkiena, Collection]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Fellowship of the Ring (Series: Lord of the Rings 1.)
HarperCollins 0-00-714921-2 [2002]. (Mass market paperback) Good. A bit beat up. Movie tie-in. Series: Lord of the Rings 1.
Stock number: 295858
[Tolkiena]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Fellowship of the Ring (Series: Lord of the Rings 1.)
HarperCollins 0-261-10235-4 1999 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Lord of the Rings 1.
Stock number: 296699
[Tolkiena]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Fellowship of the Ring (Series: Lord of the Rings 1.)
HarperCollins 0-00-714921-2 [2002]. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Movie tie-in. Series: Lord of the Rings 1.
Stock number: 825025
[Tolkiena]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Fellowship of the Ring (Series: Lord of the Rings 1.)
Collins 0-00-712970-X [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Series: Lord of the Rings 1.
Stock number: 386628
[Tolkiena]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Fellowship of the Ring (Series: Lord of the Rings 1.)
Houghton Mifflin 0-395-48931-8 1988 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Textblock very slightly discolored. Series: Lord of the Rings 1.
Stock number: 378714
[Tolkiena]
|

40.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Film Book of J. R. R. Tolkien's the Lord of the Rings
Ballantine 1978, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 196856
[Tolkiena]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Hobbit
Houghton Mifflin 0-395-28265-9 [date not known], 17th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Untrimmed.
Stock number: 242155
[Tolkiena]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Lays of Beleriand
Del Rey 0-345-38818-6 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 382334
[Tolkiena]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Lost Road, and Other Writings (Series: History of Middle-Earth 5.)
Del Rey 0-345-40685-0 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by John Howe. Edited By Christopher Tolkien. Series: History of Middle-Earth 5.
Stock number: 296675
[Tolkiena, Tolkiena]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Lost Road, and Other Writings (Series: History of Middle-Earth 5.)
Del Rey 0-345-40685-0 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by John Howe. Series: History of Middle-Earth 5.
Stock number: 713077
[Tolkiena, Tolkiena]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Tolkien, J. R. R. The Return of the King
Ballantine 0-345-33973-8 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. The 50th anniversary edition. Cover illustration by Michael Herring.
Stock number: 178290
[Tolkiena]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Return of the King
HarperCollins 0-00-712380-9 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 377546
[Tolkiena]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Return of the King
Methuen 0-458-90770-7 1977, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 382913
[Tolkiena]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Return of the King
Unwin 0-04-823187-8 1986, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Roger Garland.
Stock number: 398034
[Tolkiena]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Silmarillion
Unwin 0-04-823153-3 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194776
[Tolkiena]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Silmarillion
Unwin 0-04-823230-0 1983 edition, later printing. (Trade paperback) About very good. Cover crease, textblock discolored.
Stock number: 398319
[Tolkiena]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. Smith of Wootton Major & Farmer Giles of Ham
Ballantine 01538 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes Farmer Giles of Ham. Illustrations by Pauline Baynes.
Stock number: 400089
[Tolkiena]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. Smith of Wootton Major & Farmer Giles of Ham
Ballantine 0-345-24564-4 1975, 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 688138
[Tolkiena]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers
HarperCollins 0-00-714922-0 [2002]. (Mass market paperback) Good. A bit beat up. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 295857
[Tolkiena]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers
Unwin 0-04-823186-X [circa 1980s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 345806
[Tolkiena]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers
Houghton Mifflin 0-618-12908-1 2001 edition, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 390298
[Tolkiena]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers
Quality Paperback Book Club 0-965-30781-6 2001. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 602236
[Tolkiena]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. The Two Towers
Houghton Mifflin 0-618-12908-1 [2001], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 402458
[Tolkiena]
|

11.11
add to cart
| Tolkien, J. R. R. Unfinished Tales
Houghton Mifflin 0-395-32441-6 1982, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 178942
[Tolkiena]
|