login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Cook Books  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Charlotte.              Cooking with Style

Doubleday 1967, reprint. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 221875      [Cookbooks]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


American Heart Association.              The American Heart Association Cookbook

Ballantine 0-345-35800-7 1988, revised edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273991      [Cookbooks]

15.00

add to cart

Anonymous.              300 Pillsbury Prize Recipes

Dell D112 [1952], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 184262      [Cookbooks]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Casseroles: Range-Top and Oven (Series: Betty Crocker Picture Cookbook, A.)

Golden Press 0-307-09666-1 [1982]. 64pp. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Betty Crocker Picture Cookbook, A.

Stock number: 502995      [Cookbooks]

15.42

add to cart

Anonymous.              Easy Ways to Good Meals: 99 Delicious Dishes Made with Campbell's Soups

Campbell Soup Company [copyright date 1950]. (Digest paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273191      [Cookbooks]

6.79

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Meatless Main Dishes

Golden 0-307-09665-3 [1982], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Many photographs.

Stock number: 402639      [Cookbooks]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Quick-To-Fix Mainstays (Series: Betty Crocker Picture Cookbook, A.)

Golden Press 0-307-09670-X [1982]. 64pp. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Betty Crocker Picture Cookbook, A.

Stock number: 503018      [Cookbooks]

6.79

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Seagram's the Spirit of Hospitality

Self Published 1975, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273992      [Cookbooks, Entertaining]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Seagram's the Spirit of Hospitality

Self Published 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 277784      [Cookbooks, Entertaining]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Stews and Soups: And Go-With Breads (Series: Betty Crocker Picture Cookbook, A.)

Golden Press 0-307-09669-6 [1982]. 64pp. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Betty Crocker Picture Cookbook, A.

Stock number: 503019      [Cookbooks]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Weight Watchers Fast and Fabulous Cookbook

New American Library 0-453-01008-3 1984 edition, later printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 700504      [Cookbooks, Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]

1.97

add to cart

Anonymous.              Weight Watchers New International Cookbook

Book Club [1985]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 296374      [Cookbooks, Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]

17.46

add to cart

Anonymous.              Weight Watchers New International Cookbook

New American Library 0-453-01011-3 1985, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 700503      [Cookbooks, Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bloomfield, Pip. (With Annie Mehra & Kay Spicer.)              The Gourmet Barbecue

Key Porter Books 1-55013-309-8 1991. (Oversized paperback) Very good. One color plate has become detached and laid in; else fine.

Stock number: 276265      [Cookbooks]

12.10

add to cart

Bloomfield, Pip. (With Annie Mehra & Kay Spicer.)              The Gourmet Barbecue

Key Porter Books 0-919493-85-8 1986. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 276266      [Cookbooks]

12.33

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dyer, Ceil.              The Plan-Ahead Cookbook: 300 Delectable Ways to Use Your Leftovers

MacMillan [1969]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 221883      [Cookbooks]

500.00

add to cart

Fercher, Anton.              Chapeau Canada: Les Grands Chefs

1st Impression Publishing 0-9735597-0-5 2005, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Like new, no dust jacket. In slipcase. Includes CD. Contributors include Susur Lee. Article about Rob Feenie & Mark McEwan.

Stock number: 296644      [Cookery, Canadiana]

17.27

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Froud, Nina. (With Tamara Lo.)              International Meat Dishes

Pelham Books 0-7207-0693-9 1973, [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 700498      [Cookbooks]

12.66

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gaeddert, Louann.              The Split-Level Cookbook: Family Meals to Cook Once and Serve Twice

Thomas Y. Crowell 1967, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 221860      [Cookbooks]

8.00

add to cart

Gibbons, Euell.              Stalking the Blue-Eyed Scallop: Field Guide Edition

David McKay 0-679-50236-X 1975, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Some underlining and marginalia in ink. Illustrations, index.

Stock number: 296697      [Cookbooks, Foraging, Seafood]

12.18

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Herskowitz, Joel.              The Popcorn Plus Diet

Pharos Books 0-345-34400-6 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 700497      [Cookbooks, Diet, Fitness and Nutrition]

6.50

add to cart

Ladies Home Journal.              Ladies Home Journal Cookbook Sampler

Curtis Publishing Co. 1968. (Oversized paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 700507      [Cookbooks]

7.90

add to cart

Laidlaw School Parent Association.              Our Favorite Recipes Cookbook

Self Published [1991]. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 700488      [Cookbooks, Manitoba, Regional Cookery]

7.85

add to cart

Little, Billie. (With Penny L. Thorup.)              Recipes for Diabetics

Bantam YE8861 [circa 1976], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 386854      [Cookbooks, Diabetes]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Makela, Eero. (With Gero Hottinger & Pekka Immonen.)              New Flavours from Finland

Otava 951-1-13811-1 1995. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 276261      [Cookbooks]

7.80

add to cart

Milliken, Mary Sue. (With Susan Feniger & Helene Siegel.)              Mesa Mexicana

Morrow 0-688-10649-8 1994, reprint. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Illustrated.

Stock number: 953167      [Cookbooks, Mexico]

8.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Pasley, Virginia. (With Jane Green.)              You Can Do Anything with Crepes

Book Club [1970]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. Index.

Stock number: 700500      [Cookbooks]

17.35

add to cart

Reisman, Rose.              Manhattan's Dessert Scene

Lymas 0-9693365-1-9 1989. (Oversized paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 276264      [Cookbooks, New York]

6.57

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Roate, Mettja C.              Cooking with Eggs

MacFadden 75-223 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 274001      [Cookbooks]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rutherford, Lyn.              The Book of Antipasti

HPBooks 1-55788-040-9 1992. (Oversized oblong paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 274902      [Cookbooks]

12.73

add to cart

Shulman, Martha Rose.              Feasts & Fetes

Chapters 0-9631591-0-0 1992. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. Photography by Teri Sandison. Also released as: Supper Club Chez Martha Rose.

Stock number: 276268      [Cookbooks]

12.71

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sullivan, Kay.              The Budget-Watcher's Cookbook

McCall [1971]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 221865      [Cookbooks]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Waites, Raymond.              Festive Tables: Recipes, Menus, and Tablesettings for Every Occasion

Bulfinch 0-8212-1975-8 [1993], 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) About fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 702483      [Cookbooks]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Cook Books  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page