login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Pandora's Books Online


Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Fax: 204-324-1628     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | New this week (Text) | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links


view shopping cart
  Private Eye  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

17.12

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Abshire, Richard K.              Turnaround Jack

Morrow 0-688-05268-1 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 126320      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Cleve F.              The Black Door

Handi-Book 7 1942. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Spine taped.

Stock number: 252094      [Private Eye]

6.03

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Cleve F.              The Private Eye

Signet (Canadian) 1405 1957, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 378542      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Cleve F.              The Private Eye

Signet 1405 1957, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 11033      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Adams, Cleve F.              The Private Eye

Signet D2588 [1964], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 814559      [Private Eye]

5.65

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albert, Marvin H.              The Last Smile

Gold Medal 0-449-13162-9 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.

Stock number: 903125      [Private Eye]

9.42

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albert, Marvin H.              The Midnight Sister

Gold Medal 0-449-13163-7 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About fine. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.

Stock number: 378431      [Private Eye]

5.65

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albert, Marvin H.              Stone Angel

Gold Medal 0-449-12919-5 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.

Stock number: 805113      [Private Eye]

4.52

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albert, Marvin H.              The Zig-Zag Man

Gold Medal 0-449-14624-3 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.

Stock number: 682845      [Private Eye]

4.52

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albert, Neil.              Burning March

Signet 0-451-17860-2 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 687609      [Private Eye]

5.28

add to cart

Albert, Neil.              The February Trouble

Signet 0-451-40417-3 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 382811      [Private Eye]

16.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allegretto, Michael.              Blood Stone

Scribner's 0-684-18966-6 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 514183      [Private Eye]

6.41

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allyson, Alan.              The Lady Said No

Drake 1972, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Anthony Nuttall.

Stock number: 379781      [Private Eye]

4.51

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Alverson, Charles.              Goodey's Last Stand

Playboy Press 0-872-16530-2 1979. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 198325      [Private Eye]

6.41

add to cart

Alverson, Charles.              Goodey's Last Stand

Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 388000      [Private Eye]

18.85

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ard, William.              The Diary

Popular Library (Canadian) 477 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A clean, bright copy.

Stock number: 763241      [Private Eye]

4.52

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Arden, William.              Deal in Violence

Berkley S1891 1970. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 920461      [Private Eye]

6.41

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              Assassins Don't Die in Bed

Signet P3689 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 168993      [Private Eye]

7.03

add to cart

Avallone, Michael.              Assassins Don't Die in Bed

Signet P3689 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10385      [Private Eye]

6.41

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              The Bedroom Bolero

Belmont 90-276 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Also released as: The Bolero Murders.

Stock number: 377822      [Private Eye]

7.54

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              Dead Game

Perma M-3012 1955, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Has been glued.

Stock number: 676174      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Avallone, Michael.              Death Dives Deep

Signet T4490 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 11406      [Private Eye]

4.52

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              The Doomsday Bag

Signet P4096 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Killer's Highway.

Stock number: 450480      [Private Eye]

9.05

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              The Girl in the Cockpit (Series: Ed Noon.)

Curtis 07261 1972, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Ed Noon.

Stock number: 11308      [Private Eye]

6.78

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              The Living Bomb

Curtis 07224 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 450689      [Private Eye]

6.78

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              Meanwhile Back at the Morgue

Gold Medal 1024 1960. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 450268      [Private Eye]

6.03

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              The Spitting Image

Perma 289 1954. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 941924      [Private Eye]

15.08

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              Spitting Image

Perma 289 1954. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 112135      [Private Eye]

7.54

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              There Is Something About a Dame

Belmont 90-293 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Reading copy only.

Stock number: 683792      [Private Eye]

11.31

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              Violence in Velvet

Signet 1294 1956, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Reading crease on front panel, otherwise clean and bright.

Stock number: 450695      [Private Eye]

Page 1 of 98
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] [11] [12] [13] [14] [15] [16] [17] [18] [19] [20] [21]
  Private Eye  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week | New this week (Text) | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page