login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Photography  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

8.22

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous.              Home Movies Made Easy

Kodak Photo Book 1974, 2nd edition. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 158928      [Photography]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bradlee, Benjamin C.              That Special Grace

Lippincott 1964, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Book about John F. Kennedy.

Stock number: 176042      [Photography]

7.30

add to cart

Camera 35.              1964-- 8/Sep

(Magazine 1964--August / Sep) Very good.

Stock number: 166745      [Photography]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dobbs, W. E. (With C. A. Savage.)              Your Camera and How It Works

Ziff-Davis [date not known], 9th prtg. (Hardcover) Very good in fair dust jacket. Publisher edition: Little Technical Library.

Stock number: 186436      [Photography]

13.57

add to cart

Eastman Kodak.              How to Make Good Movies

Eastman Kodak [1950]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 194012      [Photography]

16.80

add to cart

Eastman Kodak.              How to Make Good Pictures: A Guide for the Amateur Photographer

Eastman Kodak 1951, 29th printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 166865      [Photography]

17.27

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Goldsmith, Arthur.              The Camera and Its Images

Newsweek Books 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 130963      [Photography]

20.69

add to cart

Harris, Pamela.              Another Way of Being (Locale: Spence Bay, N.W.T.)

Impressions Monographs 15 [copyright date 1976]. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. Locale: Spence Bay, N.W.T.

Stock number: 10447      [Photographs, Arctic, Biographical Sketches]

25.00

add to cart

Lichfield, Patrick.              Lichfield: In Retrospect

Weidenfeld & Nicolson 0-297-79396-9 1988, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in torn dust jacket. Text by Charles Mosley.

Stock number: 382530      [Photographers]

20.00

add to cart

Magowan, R. S.              London

Spring Books 1968, 3rd printing. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Introduction by A. P. Herbert.

Stock number: 159801      [Photography]

10.00

add to cart

Photo Canada.              1982-- 4

(Magazine 1982--April) Very good.

Stock number: 166743      [Photography]

12.00

add to cart

Photo-Facts.              1938-- 3

(Digest magazine 1938--March) Very good. Mainly photographs.

Stock number: 154367      [Photography]

25.24

add to cart

Salomon, Erich.              Portrait of an Age

Collier 0-02-000820-1 1975, 1st thus. 221pp. (Oversized paperback) Very good. A portfolio of photographs of the world famous from the 1920s and 1930s. Bibliography, index.

Stock number: 389731      [Photographs, History]

75.00

add to cart

Scherman, David E. (With Richard Wilcox.)              Literary England: Photographs of Places Made Memorable in English Literature

Random House 1943. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 130954      [Photography, Books About Books]

20.00

add to cart

Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian.              The British Countryside in Pictures

Odhams [1946]. (Oversized hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. Spine sunned. Gift inscription to previous owner.. Illustrated.

Stock number: 167575      [Photography]

25.00

add to cart

Vesey-Fitzgerald, Brian.              The British Countryside in Pictures

Odhams [1946]. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in fair dust jacket. Some losses to jacket. Illustrated. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 231527      [Photography]

12.22

add to cart

Wallace, Carlton.              Photogrpahing People

Evans Brothers 1962, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Sticker pull on front panel of jacket.

Stock number: 295847      [Photography]

10.19

add to cart

Weir, Carolyn.              The Right Honourable John George Diefenbaker 1895-1979: A Pictorial Tribute

MacMillan Company of Canada 0-7705-1850-8 1979. (Oversized paperback) Very good. Light cover creases. Gift inscription to previous owner.

Stock number: 175958      [Photography, Politics]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Photography  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page