| price (USD) |
Information |

10.46
add to cart
| Clifford, James L. (editor) Eighteenth Century English Literature; Modern Essays in Criticism
Oxford Galaxy GB23 1960, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Textblock completely clean. Previous owner's signature. Contributors include Northrop Frye, C. S. Lewis.
Stock number: 391861
[Literary Criticism, Essays]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Cohen, J. M. Robert Graves
Writers and Critics 003 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 953381
[Literary Criticism]
|

16.52
add to cart
| Cross, Wilbur. The Development of the English Novel
Macmillan London 1926, reprint. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Index.
Stock number: 276399
[Literary Criticism]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Dahlie, Hallvard. Brian Moore
Copp Clark SCL 2 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 210471
[Literary Criticism, Essays]
|

10.17
add to cart
| Donoghue, Denis. England, Their England: Commentaries on English Language and Literature
University of California Press 0-520-06692-8 1989. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 600363
[Literary Criticism]
|

20.55
add to cart
| Grace, Sherrill. (editor) Swinging the Maelstrom: New Perspectives on Malcolm Lowry
McGill-Queen's 0-7735-0862-7 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 113219
[Literary Criticism]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Harrison, G. B. Introducing Shakespeare
Pelican A43 1959, 3rd printing, revised edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 276329
[Literary Criticism]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Harrison, G. B. Introducing Shakespeare
Pelican (American) P14 1947. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 260006
[Literary Criticism]
|

10.36
add to cart
| Hurley, Michael. The Borders of Nightmare: The Fiction of John Richardson
University of Toronto Press 0-8020-6940-1 1992. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 610479
[Literary Criticism]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Lacon. Lectures to Living Authors
Geoffrey Bles 1925. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Boards dirty. Authors addressed include Bernard Shaw, H. G. Wells, Arthur Conan Doyle, G. K. Chesterton, Rudyard Kipling, and John Masefield. Illustrations by Quiz.
Stock number: 275011
[Literary Criticism]
|

10.23
add to cart
| Marsden, Malcolm M. (editor) If You Really Want to Know: A Catcher Casebook
Scott, Foresman [copyright date 1963], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Book about The Catcher in the Rye.
Stock number: 380099
[Literary Criticism]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Martin, Hugh. The Faith of Robert Browning
Religious Book Club 157 [circa 1964]. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10444
[Literary Criticism, Biographical Sketches, Poetry]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Overton, Grant. American Nights Entertainment
Appleton/Doran 1923, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 924200
[Literary Criticism]
|

17.35
add to cart
| Paglia, Camille. Sexual Personae: Art and Decadence from Nefertiti to Emily Dickinson
Vintage 0-679-73579-8 1991, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 389751
[Literary Criticism]
|

13.97
add to cart
| Reichertz, Ronald. The Making of the Alice Books: Lewis Carroll's Uses of Earlier Children's Literature
McGill-Queen's 0-7735-2081-3 2000, 1st paperback edition. (Trade paperback) Like new. Appendices, notes, works cited, index.
Stock number: 294572
[Literary Criticism, Children's Literature, Lewis Carroll]
|

29.66
add to cart
| Scheick, William J. The Critical Response to H. G. Wells
Greenwood 1995. (Hardcover issued without dust jacket) Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 197054
[Literary Criticism, Essays]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Siebenheller, Norma. P. D. James
Ungar 0-8044-6862-1 1981. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 600287
[Literary Criticism]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Smith, A. J. M. (editor) Masks of Fiction
McClelland & Stewart N 02 1961. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Publisher edition: New Canadian Library.
Stock number: 126306
[Literary Criticism]
|

9.82
add to cart
| Thompson, Eric. T.S. Eliot: The Man and His Works
Forum House 564 [copyright date 1969], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 800367
[Literary Criticism]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Weigand, Hermann J. The Modern Ibsen
Everyman D54 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 900122
[Literary Criticism, Drama]
|

75.00
add to cart
| Wood, Rocky. (With Justin Brooks.) Stephen King: The Non-Fiction
Cemetary Dance 1-58767-160-3 2008, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Bibliography, index. In slipcase. Book about Stephen King.
Stock number: 391099
[Literary Criticism]
|