| price (USD) |
Information |

14.67
add to cart
| Berton, Pierre. Remember Yesterday
Canadian Centennial Library 1965. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Canadian Author .
Stock number: 167729
[Canadian History, Nostalgia, Photography]
|

16.94
add to cart
| Berton, Pierre. The Wild Frontier; More Tales from the Remarkable Past
McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-1358-2 1987, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Canadian Author .
Stock number: 389722
[Canadian History, Anecdotes, Frontier, Frontier Life]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Brown, George W. Building the Canadian Nation Vol. 2
MacFadden (Canadian) 75-206 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 922835
[Canadian History]
|

24.07
add to cart
| Careless, J. M. S. (With R. Craig Brown.) (editors) The Canadians, 1867-1967
Macmillan of Canada [1967], [1st] edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. With a fine-art sectin of forty-three monochrome and color plates, illustrations, index.
Stock number: 610344
[Canadian History, Canadiana, Confederation]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Castonguay, Jacques. Les Defis Du Fort Saint-Jean: L'invasion Ratee Des Americains En 1775
Les Editions Du Richelieu 1975. (Foreign language trade paper) Very good. Language: French.
Stock number: 157675
[Canadian History]
|

16.96
add to cart
| Choyce, Lesley. The Coasts of Canada; A History
Goose Lane Editions 0-86492-360-0 [2002], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Many illustrations and photographs, selected bibliography, index.
Stock number: 386298
[Canadian History, Arctic Exploration, Atlantic Ocean, Pacific Ocean]
|

25.33
add to cart
| Haggart, Ron. (With Aubrey E. Golden.) Rumours of War (Locale: Quebec.)
New Press 0-88770-037-3 1971. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good dust jacket. Locale: Quebec.
Stock number: 272722
[Canadian History, Separatism]
|

24.65
add to cart
| Hale, Katherine. Toronto: Romance of a Great City (Locale: Toronto.)
Cassell (Canadian) 1956, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Maps. Locale: Toronto.
Stock number: 159957
[Canadian History]
|

20.69
add to cart
| Hardy, W. G. From Sea Unto Sea; Canada - 1850 to 1910 the Road to Nationhood
Garden City: Doubleday 1960, 1st edition. 528p.. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Selected bibliography, index.
Stock number: 239986
[Canadian History]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Masters, D. C. A Short History of Canada
Anvil 36 1958. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 822379
[Canadian History]
|

11.00
add to cart
| McNaught, Kenneth. The Pelican History of Canada
Pelican 0-14-021083-0 1969. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 231778
[Canadian History]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Newman, Peter C. The Canadian Revolution 1985-1995; From Deference to Defiance
Toronto: Viking 0-670-86302-5 1995, 1st edition. 476pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Appendices, index.
Stock number: 261174
[Canadian History, Economic Conditions, Social Studies]
|

33.92
add to cart
| Russenholt, E.S. The Heart of the Continent; Being the History of Assiniboia - the Truly Typical Canadian Community
Winnipeg: MacFarlane Communication Services 1968, 1st edition. 258pp. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. Printed endpapers, illustrations, selected bibliography.
Stock number: 225550
[Canadian History, Canada, Canadian Prairies]
|

20.26
add to cart
| Schull, Joseph. The Great Scot; a Biography of Donald Gordon
Montreal: Mcgill-Queen's University Press 0-7735-0349-8 [1979]. 291pp. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Illustrations, notes, decorated endpapers, frontispiece, index. Dust jacket shows wear. Biography of Donlald Gordon.
Stock number: 777529
[Canadian History, Biography, Brinco, Canadian National Railway, Hydroelectricity]
|
|