login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Geology, Mines & Metallurgy  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

17.06

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cole, Grenville A. J.              The Growth of Europe

Williams & Norgate 1914. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Illustrated. Publisher series: Home University Library.

Stock number: 276640      [Geology]

19.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Dury, G. H.              The Face of the Earth

Pelican A447 1962, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 208597      [Geology]

18.08

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gamow, George.              Biography of the Earth

Mentor M27 1952, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 300408      [Geology]

10.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Hawkes, Jacquetta.              A Land (Locale: Britain.)

Pelican A438 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Locale: Britain.

Stock number: 157064      [Geology, Archaeology, Geology, Natural History]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Headstrom, Richard.              Suburban Geology

Spectrum 0-13-859232-2 [1985]. (Trade paperback) Very good. An introduction to the common rocks and minerals of your back yard and local park.

Stock number: 300734      [Geology]

8.71

add to cart

Knott, Leonard L.              Forward with Canada #6

Northern Electric 1953, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 918721      [Geology]

7.80

add to cart

Leyton, Elliott.              Dying Hard; The Ravages of Industrial Carnage

McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-5304-5 [1975], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good, lightly rubbed. Neat ex-library.

Stock number: 390826      [Mining Industry, Biographical Sketches, Silicosis]

10.00

add to cart

Pough, Frederick H.              Peterson First Guides: Rocks and Minerals

Houghton Mifflin 0-395-56275-9 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 392312      [Rocks]

6.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rapport, Samuel. (With Helen Wright.)              The Crust of the Earth

Signet Key Ks330 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 862513      [Geology]

11.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Rapport, Samuel. (With Helen Wright.)              The Crust of the Earth

Signet Key KS330 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 300095      [Geology]

7.32

add to cart

Verrill, A. Hyatt.              Strange Story of Our Earth

Premier s24 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 300958      [Geology]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Geology, Mines & Metallurgy  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page