| price (USD) |
Information |

8.00
add to cart
| Abbott, Alice. Good-Bye, Julie Scott
Ace 29825 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Jane Land. Joint pseudonym of Kathryn Kilby Borland, and Helen Ross Smith Speicher.
Stock number: 763210
[Gothic]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Abbott, Alice. Good-Bye, Julie Scott
Ace 29825 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Jane Land. Joint pseudonym of Kathryn Kilby Borland, and Helen Ross Smith Speicher.
Stock number: 501043
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Abbott, Sandra. Whispering Gables
Paperback Library 52-624 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Creases, chips. Pseudonym of Robert Devaney.
Stock number: 186499
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aiken, Joan. Beware of the Bouquet
Ace K-294 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Trouble with Product X.
Stock number: 198855
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aiken, Joan. Beware of the Bouquet
Star Weekly Novel MAR 4, 11 1967. (Newspaper supplement) Very good. Parts 1 and 2, not folded. Probably abridged. May have slight musty odor. Tabloid newspaper supplement to the Star Weekly Magazine, approximately 13.5 inches high by 11 inches wide, so I can only show a partial image, due to limitations of my scanner bed. (Darkened areas at scan edges may not be on the item: scanner bed is indented, so item cannot be laid completely flat. Also released as: The Trouble with Product X.
Stock number: 961581
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aiken, Joan. A Cluster of Separate Sparks
Pocket 77624 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Wrinkled. Also released as: The Butterfly Picnic.
Stock number: 965532
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aiken, Joan. Dark Interval
Pocket 77730 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Released in the UK with the title Hate Begins at Home.
Stock number: 10244
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Dark Interval
Pocket 77730 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Released in the UK with the title Hate Begins at Home.
Stock number: 814578
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Dark Interval
Dell 01684 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Released in the UK with the title Hate Begins at Home.
Stock number: 920347
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Dark Interval
Dell 1684 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Released in the UK with the title Hate Begins at Home.
Stock number: 165969
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aiken, Joan. The Embroidered Sunset
Ace 20450 [circa 1970s]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 346966
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aiken, Joan. The Embroidered Sunset
Doubleday 1970, reprint. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.
Stock number: 961327
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aiken, Joan. The Embroidered Sunset
Star Weekly Novel SEP 26, OCT 3 1970. (Newspaper supplement) Very good. Parts 1 and 2, not folded. Probably abridged. May have slight musty odor. Tabloid newspaper supplement to the Star Weekly Magazine, approximately 13.5 inches high by 11 inches wide, so I can only show a partial image, due to limitations of my scanner bed. (Darkened areas at scan edges may not be on the item: scanner bed is indented, so item cannot be laid completely flat.
Stock number: 961617
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aiken, Joan. The Fortune Hunters
Crime Club 1965, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 388053
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. The Fortune Hunters
Bantam S5239 1970, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 10245
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. The Fortune Hunters
Bantam H3200 [1966], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 127767
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. The Fortune Hunters
Bantam H3200 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 165968
[Gothic]
|

4.98
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Night Fall
Dell 6595 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 171490
[Gothic]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Aiken, Joan. Night Fall
Dell 6595 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 814580
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aiken, Joan. The Shadow Guests
Puffin 0-14-031388-5 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 946868
[Gothic, Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aiken, Joan. The Shadow Guests
Puffin 0-14-031388-5 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 958179
[Gothic, Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aiken, Joan. The Silence of Herondale
Ace K-219 [1967], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 292477
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aiken, Joan. The Silence of Herondale
Ace 0-441-76371-5 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 819898
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Aiken, Joan. The Silence of Herondale
Pocket 77625 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 920345
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Alcott, Cynthia. Storm Over Windmere
Ace 78750 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 383387
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Alexander, Jan. Blood Ruby
Ballantine 0-345-24747-7 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Victor J. Banis. Publisher edition: Birthstone Gothic.
Stock number: 965403
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Alexander, Jan. The Jade Figurines
Curtis 09170 [1973], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Victor J. Banis.
Stock number: 909147
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allen, Elisabeth Offutt. The Hounds of the Moon
Popular Library 00584 [1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 439708
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Allen, Erika Vaughn. Voices in the Wind
Signet T4912 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Pseudonym of Eric Vaughan Allen.
Stock number: 169118
[Gothic]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Allen, Erika Vaughn. Voices in the Wind
Signet W5724 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Eric Vaughan Allen.
Stock number: 292828
[Gothic]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Allen, Erika Vaughn. Voices in the Wind
Signet P3189 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Eric Vaughan Allen.
Stock number: 814642
[Gothic]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Allen, Erika Vaughn. Voices in the Wind
Signet P3189 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Eric Vaughan Allen.
Stock number: 678567
[Gothic]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Ames, Leslie. The House of Haddon
Magnum 4293 {1974], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Orlando Joseph Rigoni.
Stock number: 177644
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. A Condensation of Six Gothic Novels
Reader's Digest [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Contributors include Evelyn Anthony (Mission to Malaspiga), Madeleine Brent (Tregaron's Daughter), Daphne du Maurier (Jamaica Inn), Victoria Holt (Mistress of Mellyn), Jessica North (The High Valley), Phyllis A. Whitney (Thunder Heights).
Stock number: 961088
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. Dark Towers
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Includes Daphne du Maurier (Frenchman's Creek), Victoria Holt (Mistress of Mellyn) & Mary Stewart (Madam, Will You Talk?).
Stock number: 956737
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) Six Gothic Tales
Reader's Digest 0-89577-060-1 [date not known], 4th edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 382433
[Gothic]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Arkham, Candace. Deadly Friendship
Avon 0-380-17129-5 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Alice Ramirez. Publisher edition: Satanic Gothic.
Stock number: 761531
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Armstrong, Charlotte. The One-Faced Girl
Ace 0-441-62936-9 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi. Includes Who's Been Sitting in My Chair.
Stock number: 944129
[Gothic]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Armstrong, Charlotte. The One-Faced Girl
Ace G-533 [1965]. (Double paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi. Bound with Charlotte Armstrong (The Black-Eyed Strangers).
Stock number: 150428
[Gothic]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Armstrong, Charlotte. The One-Faced Girl
Ace 629378 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi. Includes Who's Been Sitting in My Chair.
Stock number: 171157
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Armstrong, Charlotte. Something Blue
Ace G-514 [1967], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.
Stock number: 981298
[Gothic]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Armstrong, Charlotte. Something Blue
Ace 0-441-77481-4 [1971], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.
Stock number: 292011
[Gothic]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Armstrong, Charlotte. Something Blue
Ace 0-441-77481-4 [1971], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.
Stock number: 503552
[Gothic]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Armstrong, Charlotte. Something Blue
Ace 0-441-77481-4 [1971], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.
Stock number: 157450
[Gothic]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Arvonen, Helen. Circle of Death
Ace K-278 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 106693
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Arvonen, Helen. Circle of Death
Ace 0-441-10581-5 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 193387
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Arvonen, Helen. Doorway to Death
Ace 15950 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 33462
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Arvonen, Helen. The Least of All Evils
Ace 0-441-47760-7 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 202659
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Arvonen, Helen. Remember with Tears
Ace G-757 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 106640
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Arvonen, Helen. Remember with Tears
Ace 71331 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 922495
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Arvonen, Helen. Rickshaw Bend
Ace 72180 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 909113
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Arvonen, Helen. Summer of Evil
Ace K-225 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 106684
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Austen, Jane. Northanger Abbey
Dell Laurel 6462 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 610722
[Gothic]
|

3.65
add to cart
| Barr, Elisabeth. Castle Heritage
Playboy Press 0-872-16512-4 1979. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Irene Edwards.
Stock number: 169048
[Gothic]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Barr, Elisabeth. Castle Heritage
Playboy Press 0-872-16669-4 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Irene Edwards.
Stock number: 193383
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barrett, Mary Ellin. Castle Ugly
World Books 1968. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 968438
[Gothic]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barrett, Mary Ellin. Castle Ugly
Crest t1076 1967. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 171730
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Barrett, Mary Ellin. Castle Ugly
Crest M1836 1967 edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 378996
[Gothic]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Barrett, Mary Ellin. Castle Ugly
Crest t1076 1967. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 927333
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barron, Ann. Serpent in the Shadows
Berkley 02477 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 34760
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Barron, Ann. Spin a Dark Web
Paperback Library 52-868 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 760152
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bel-Robere, Alexandra. Winter Castle
Popular Library 00323 [1975], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 814995
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bell, Josephine. Stranger on a Cliff
Ace K-198 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Doris Bell Ball. Also released as: To Let, Furnished.
Stock number: 824102
[Gothic]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Bellamann, Henry. Victoria Grandolet
Ace K-187 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked.
Stock number: 922444
[Gothic]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bellamann, Henry. Victoria Grandolet
Ace K-187 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 230083
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bellamy, Jean. The Prisoner of Ingecliff
Dell 7138 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Philip Ketchum.
Stock number: 922442
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Benchley, Alexandra Jane. The Dream of Romy Jackson
Leisure 00164 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 35513
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Benedict, Lynn. Moon Fire
Avon 0-380-14761-0 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Victor J. Banis.
Stock number: 514142
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Benedict, Lynn. Whisper of Heather
Pocket 77784 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Victor J. Banis.
Stock number: 903560
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Benedict, Miriam. To Seek Where Shadows Are
Avon 0-380-17756-0 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 511610
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bentley, Phyllis. House of Moreys
Ace K-183 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 106675
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bentley, Phyllis. Inheritance
Pan E11 1969, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in.
Stock number: 961032
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Berckman, Evelyn. A Finger to Her Lips
Dell 02543 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 905018
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Berckman, Evelyn. The Heir of Starvelings
Dell 3567 1968. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover creases.
Stock number: 169103
[Gothic]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Berckman, Evelyn. The Heir of Starvelings
Dell 3567 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 514255
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Berckman, Evelyn. Jewel of Death
Pyramid T2547 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Strange Bedfellow.
Stock number: 765685
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bernard, Thelma Rene. Moonshadow Mansion
Pinnacle 0-523-00921-6 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Thelma C. Florczak.
Stock number: 972077
[Gothic]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Bingham, John. The Tender Poisoner
Dell 873 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Five Roundabouts to Heaven.
Stock number: 11077
[Gothic]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bingham, John. The Tender Poisoner
Dell 873 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Five Roundabouts to Heaven.
Stock number: 450778
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bingham, John. The Tender Poisoner
Pyramid X-2091 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Five Roundabouts to Heaven.
Stock number: 824154
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bishop, Sheila. The Durable Fire
Ace 17321 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 292632
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bishop, Sheila. The Durable Fire
Ace K-212 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 106679
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Black, Veronica. The Wayward Madonna
Berkley S2272 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Maureen Peters.
Stock number: 293599
[Gothic]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. And Then There Was Georgia
Ace 0-441-02270-7 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 346361
[Gothic]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. Angel's Tear
Ace 0-441-02284-7 1974. (Mass market paperback) Fine.
Stock number: 242995
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. Beware the Night
Ace K-303 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 731798
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. Bitter Love
Ace 06360 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 684739
[Gothic]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. The Bridge of Strange Music
Ace 08010 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 161760
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blackmore, Jane. Broomstick in the Hall
Ace 08200 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 514845
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blackmore, Jane. The Cresselly Inheritance
Ace 12170 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 501074
[Gothic]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. The Cresselly Inheritance
Ace 12170 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 348146
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blackmore, Jane. The Deep Pool
Ace 14208 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 145880
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. Man of Power
Dell 5300 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 349518
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. Night of the Bonfire
Ace 0-441-57554-4 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 292338
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. Night of the Stranger
Ace 0-441-57852-7 [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 193380
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blackmore, Jane. The Square of Many Colours
Ace 77905 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 824175
[Gothic]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. The Square of Many Colours
Ace 0-441-77905-0 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 169026
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blackmore, Jane. The Velvet Trap
Ace 86090 [1971], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: A Trap for Lovers.
Stock number: 761565
[Gothic]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. The Velvet Trap
Ace 86090 [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: A Trap for Lovers.
Stock number: 20190
[Gothic]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. The Velvet Trap
Ace 86090 [date not known], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Also released as: A Trap for Lovers.
Stock number: 274413
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. The Velvet Trap
Ace 0-441-86092-3 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: A Trap for Lovers.
Stock number: 824177
[Gothic]
|

5.52
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. A Woman on Her Own
Ace 0-441-90815-2 [1971], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 161766
[Gothic]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Blackmore, Jane. A Woman on Her Own
Ace 0-441-90815-2 [1971], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 292577
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Blackstock, Charity. The English Wife
Avon 0-380-20214-X 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: The Factor's Wife.
Stock number: 349846
[Gothic]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Blackstock, Charity. The English Wife
MacFadden 60-227 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday. Also released as: The Factor's Wife.
Stock number: 514909
[Gothic]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Blake, Vanessa. The Dark Guardian
Pocket 77709 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of May Brown.
Stock number: 346381
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Blake, Vanessa. Pentallion
Pocket 77723 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of May Brown. Also released as: The Lady from Lisbon.
Stock number: 36337
[Gothic]
|

5.00
add to cart
| Bond, Evelyn. Bride of Terror
Lancer 74-912 1968, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Reading copy only. Badly discolored, textblock fragile. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 392254
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bond, Evelyn. Bride of Terror
Lancer 74-912 1968, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 824263
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bond, Evelyn. The Crimson Candle
Avon 0-380-17137-6 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 194440
[Gothic]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Bond, Evelyn. The Crimson Candle
Avon 0-380-17137-6 1973. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 242992
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bond, Evelyn. Heritage of Fear
Belmont B50-714 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 161975
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bond, Evelyn. Lady of Storm House
Lancer 72-954 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 113891
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bond, Evelyn. Widow in White
Avon V2484 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Morris Hershman.
Stock number: 514829
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Booton, Kage. Place of Shadows
Dell 8523 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 161980
[Gothic]
|

5.46
add to cart
| Booton, Kage. The Troubled House
Paperback Library 52-896 1966. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 161981
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Bourne, Hester. The Spanish House
Pyramid R-1196 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Molly Troke.
Stock number: 503274
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Castle Terror
Lancer 72-983 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good.
Stock number: 913888
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Dark Satanic
Tor 0-812-51602-8 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Cockd, and may have been wet.
Stock number: 384363
[Gothic, Horror]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Drums of Darkness
Ballantine 0-345-25108-3 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Contributors include Sydney Omarr. Publisher edition: Zodiac Gothic.
Stock number: 966747
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Souvenir of Monique
Ace 0-441-77601-9 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 400359
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Bradley, Marion Zimmer. Souvenir of Monique
Ace G-616 [1967], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 400748
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Bramwell, Charlotte. Cousin to Terror
Beagle 94253 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John M. Kimbro.
Stock number: 37540
[Gothic]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brennan, Alice. The Brooding House
Magnum 74-529 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 162141
[Gothic]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brennan, Alice. The Brooding House
Lancer 72-920 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 142857
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brennan, Alice. The Devil's Dreamer
Lancer 74752 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 137345
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Brennan, Alice. The Devil's Dreamer
Magnum 74752 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 162142
[Gothic]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brennan, Alice. Fear No Evil
Lancer 75467 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 439659
[Gothic]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Brennan, Alice. The Haunted
Magnum 75292 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 210519
[Gothic]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Brennan, Alice. Sleep Well, Christine
Avon 17491 1973, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 37843
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bretonne, Anne-Marie. A Gallows Stands in Salem
Popular Library 00276 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Arnold Berman.
Stock number: 918961
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bretonne, Anne-Marie. A Gallows Stands in Salem
Popular Library 00276 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Arnold Berman.
Stock number: 511578
[Gothic]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bristowe, Anthony. The Tunnel
Belmont B60-2025 [1971]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 157227
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Bristowe, Anthony. The Tunnel
Belmont B60-1004 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 765751
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Britton, Vickie. The Dangerous Cliffs of Severon
Zebra 0-8217-4373-2 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 38102
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Britton, Vickie. The Seven Sapphires of Mardi Gras
Zebra 0-8217-3373- 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 38105
[Gothic]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Brock, Rose. Longleaf
Harper & Row 0-06-010482-1 [1974], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, slightly cocked in edgeworn, price-clipped dust jacket. Pseudonym of Joseph Hansen.
Stock number: 392044
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brock, Rose. Tarn House
Avon S450 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Joseph Hansen.
Stock number: 197999
[Gothic]
|

13.50
add to cart
| Bromige, Iris. Rosevean
Paperback Library 52-861 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 920801
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bronte, Anne. The Tenant of Wildfell Hall
Lancer 74-854 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 983754
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bronte, Anne. The Tenant of Wildfell Hall
Panther Granada 0-586-02657-6 1979, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 965431
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bronte, Anne. The Tenant of Wildfell Hall
Lancer 74-854 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 185634
[Gothic]
|

2.25
add to cart
| Buckingham, Nancy. Call of Glengarron
Ace G-749 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.
Stock number: 684067
[Gothic]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Buckingham, Nancy. Call of Glengarron
Ace 09101 [1968], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.
Stock number: 293706
[Gothic]
|

4.50
add to cart
| Buckingham, Nancy. Call of Glengarron
Ace 09101 [1968], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.
Stock number: 824469
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Buckingham, Nancy. Call of Glengarron
Ace G-749 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.
Stock number: 514248
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Buckingham, Nancy. Cloud Over Malverton
Ace 0-441-11221-8 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.
Stock number: 913848
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Buckingham, Nancy. The Dark Summer
Ace 0-441-13841-1 [1973], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.
Stock number: 195046
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Buckingham, Nancy. The House Called Edenhythe
Dell 3826 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.
Stock number: 963933
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Buckingham, Nancy. The Legend of Baverstock Manor
Ace K-302 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of John Sawyer, and Nancy Buckingham Sawyer.
Stock number: 920718
[Gothic]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Caird, Janet. Murder Scholastic
Ace 0-441-54561-0 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 168872
[Gothic]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Caird, Janet. Perturbing Spirit
Ace H-106 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good.
Stock number: 134558
[Gothic, Horror]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Caird, Janet. Perturbing Spirit
Ace H-106 [1968]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 106663
[Gothic, Horror]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Caird, Janet. The Shrouded Way
Signet 0-451-05753-8 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Murder Remote.
Stock number: 905113
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Calin, Anne. A Multitude of Shadows
Lancer 72-109 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 765630
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cameron, Eleanor Elford. House on the Beach
Pocket 77509 1972, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 146520
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Cameron, Kate. The Legend of Holderly Hall
Leisure 200NK 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Linda Dubreuil.
Stock number: 981910
[Gothic]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Cameron, Kate. The Legend of Holderly Hall
Leisure 200NK 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Linda Dubreuil.
Stock number: 39609
[Gothic]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Canfield, Miriam. The Tuscany Madonna
Lancer 72-957 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dorothy Fletcher.
Stock number: 943979
[Gothic]
|

4.00
add to cart
| Canfield, Miriam. The Tuscany Madonna
Magnum 72-957 {1974]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Dorothy Fletcher.
Stock number: 232560
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carol, Robin. The Ancestor
Paperback Library 63-020 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Sarah Hughart. Pseudonym of Camille Bourgeois.
Stock number: 761637
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, Philippa. The Miracle at St. Bruno's
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Also writes as Victoria Holt, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice Hibbert.
Stock number: 390165
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carr, Philippa. The Miracle at St. Bruno's
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Victoria Holt, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice Hibbert.
Stock number: 958478
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Carr, Philippa. The Miracle at St. Bruno's
Book Club [circa 1972]. (Hardcover) Very good, slightly cocked in discolored and edgeworn dust jacket. Also writes as Victoria Holt, and Jean Plaidy. Pseudonym of Eleanor Alice Hibbert.
Stock number: 391491
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Carroll, Theodus. Evil Is a Quiet Word
Warner 0-446-78844-9 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.
Stock number: 971925
[Gothic]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Carroll, Theodus. Evil Is a Quiet Word
Warner 0-446-78844-9 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 162384
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Carter, Alberta Simpson. An Adopted Face
Popular Library 00272 [1975], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Alfred Bercovici.
Stock number: 514856
[Gothic]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Cerra, Gerda Ann. A Darker Heritage
Magnum 75294 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Dean R. Koontz, and Gerda Koontz.
Stock number: 830692
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Chadwick, Joselyn. Evil Is the Night
Avon 0-380-00012-1 1974, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 501063
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Chadwick, Joselyn. The Web of Evil
Avon 0-380-02468-3 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 275088
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Charles, Theresa. Lady in the Mist
Ace G-566 [1965], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Irene Maude Swatridge, and Charles John Swatridge. Also released as: Nurse Alice in Love.
Stock number: 913784
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Chimenti, Francesca. Night Falls Too Soon
Pyramid T2634 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good plus.
Stock number: 43199
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Chimenti, Francesca. Night Falls Too Soon
Jove A4552 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 383378
[Gothic]
|

5.50
add to cart
| Churchill, Luanna. Night without Stars
Belmont Tower 0-508-50870-3 [1975]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of John Dughman, and Frieda Dughman. Also released as: Death Rides a Black Steed.
Stock number: 43467
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Chute, B. J. The Moon and the Thorn
Dell 5812 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 701503
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Clark, Lydia Benson. Yesterday's Evil
Ace 0-441-94355-1 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Eloise Meaker.
Stock number: 711333
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Clarke, Marion. The Summerhouse
Dell 0-440-21181-6 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Marion C. Schultz.
Stock number: 43626
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Claudia, Susan. Madness at the Castle
Signet T4778 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of William Johnston.
Stock number: 383408
[Gothic]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Claudia, Susan. Madness at the Castle
Signet T4778 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of William Johnston.
Stock number: 193374
[Gothic]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Claudia, Susan. Madness at the Castle
Signet T4778 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of William Johnston.
Stock number: 943943
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Claudia, Susan. Madness at the Castle
Signet D2897 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of William Johnston.
Stock number: 343580
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Coffman, Virginia. The Beckoning
Ace K-221 [1967]. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 711396
[Gothic]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The Beckoning
Ace 05272 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good.
Stock number: 694588
[Gothic]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The Beckoning
Ace 0-441-05271-1 1965 edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 204884
[Gothic]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The Beckoning
Ace K-221 [1965]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 832802
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Coffman, Virginia. Black Heather
Lancer 74-915 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 185650
[Gothic]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. Black Heather
Signet 0-451-07038-0 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 102944
[Gothic]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. Castle Barra
Paperback Library 52-894 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 904829
[Gothic]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. Castle Barra
Warner 0-446-75519-2 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 907532
[Gothic]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The Chinese Door
Signet 0-451-07129-8 1976. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 276080
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Coffman, Virginia. The Cliffs of Dread
Lancer 75311 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 711399
[Gothic]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The Cliffs of Dread
Signet 0-451-08301-6 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 904477
[Gothic]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. Curse of the Island Pool
Lancer 74-908 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 202016
[Gothic]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. Curse of the Island Pool
Lancer 72-928 1965, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 941612
[Gothic]
|

17.00
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The Dark Gondola
Ace 13792 1973, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Also released as: The Dark Beyond Moura.
Stock number: 242962
[Gothic]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Coffman, Virginia. The Demon Tower
Signet D3044 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 901216
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Coffman, Virginia. The Devil Beyond Moura
Ace 0-441-71225-8 [copyright date 1966], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Originally published as The Vicar of Moura.
Stock number: 925499
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Coffman, Virginia. The Devil Vicar
Ace K-234 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Revised as The Vicar of Moura.
Stock number: 901217
[Gothic]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Coffman, Virginia. The Devil's Mistress (Series: Lucifer Cove 1.)
Lancer 74645 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Lucifer Cove 1.
Stock number: 40540
[Gothic, Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Coffman, Virginia. The Devil's Mistress (Series: Lucifer Cove 1.)
Lancer 74645 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Large X marked across cover in pen. Series: Lucifer Cove 1.
Stock number: 965465
[Gothic, Science Fiction]
|