login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Private Eye  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

8.00

add to cart

Adams, Cleve F.              The Private Eye

Signet 1405 1957, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 11033      [Private Eye]

5.41

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albert, Marvin H.              The Last Smile

Gold Medal 0-449-13162-9 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.

Stock number: 903125      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart

Albert, Marvin H.              The Last Smile

Gold Medal 0-449-13162-9 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.

Stock number: 392673      [Private Eye]

10.29

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albert, Marvin H.              The Midnight Sister

Gold Medal 0-449-13163-7 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About fine. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.

Stock number: 378431      [Private Eye]

6.21

add to cart

Albert, Marvin H.              Stone Angel

Gold Medal 0-449-12919-5 1986, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.

Stock number: 805113      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Albert, Neil.              Burning March

Signet 0-451-17860-2 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 687609      [Private Eye]

5.72

add to cart

Albert, Neil.              The February Trouble

Signet 0-451-40417-3 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 382811      [Private Eye]

7.22

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Allyson, Alan.              The Lady Said No

Drake 1972, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Anthony Nuttall.

Stock number: 379781      [Private Eye]

1.97

add to cart

Alverson, Charles.              Goodey's Last Stand

Book Club [1975]. (Hardcover) Very good in slightly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 388000      [Private Eye]

20.55

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Ard, William.              The Diary

Popular Library (Canadian) 477 1953, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A clean, bright copy.

Stock number: 763241      [Private Eye]

4.85

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Arden, William.              Deal in Violence

Berkley S1891 1970. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 920461      [Private Eye]

7.41

add to cart

Avallone, Michael.              Assassins Don't Die in Bed

Signet P3689 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 10385      [Private Eye]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              Assassins Don't Die in Bed

Signet P3689 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 168993      [Private Eye]

8.23

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              Dead Game

Perma M-3012 1955, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Has been glued.

Stock number: 676174      [Private Eye]

6.39

add to cart

Avallone, Michael.              Death Dives Deep

Signet T4490 1971, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 11406      [Private Eye]

5.56

add to cart

Avallone, Michael.              The Doomsday Bag

Signet P4096 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Killer's Highway.

Stock number: 450480      [Private Eye]

7.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              The Girl in the Cockpit (Series: Ed Noon.)

Curtis 07261 1972, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Ed Noon.

Stock number: 11308      [Private Eye]

7.36

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              The Living Bomb

Curtis 07224 [1972]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 450689      [Private Eye]

7.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              There Is Something About a Dame

Belmont 90-293 1963, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Reading copy only.

Stock number: 683792      [Private Eye]

14.39

add to cart

Babula, William.              According to St. John

Lyle Stuart 0-8184-0491-4 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 197341      [Private Eye]

17.00

add to cart

Babula, William.              St. John and the Seven Veils

Birch Lane Press 1-55972-071-9 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 341768      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Ballinger, Bill S.              Portrait in Smoke

Signet 897 1952, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) About good. Cover beat up, textblock discolored and fragile. Also released as: Deadlier Sex.

Stock number: 513051      [Private Eye]

8.63

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Banks, Raymond E.              Meet Me in Darkness

Popular Library (Canadian) G495 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 760461      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barnes, Linda.              Bitter Finish

Crest 0-449-20690-4 1989, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 876263      [Private Eye, Culinary]

24.10

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barnes, Linda.              Blood Will Have Blood

Avon 0-380-79368-7 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. The author's first book.

Stock number: 814959      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barnes, Linda.              Cities of the Dead

Crest 0-449-21188-6 1989, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 438992      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barnes, Linda.              Cities of the Dead

Crest 0-449-21188-6 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 814960      [Private Eye]

17.59

add to cart

Barnes, Linda.              Cold Case

Delacorte Press 0-385-30614-8 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 139315      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barnes, Linda.              Coyote

Dell 0-440-21089-5 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 122042      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barnes, Linda.              Dead Heat

Dell 0-440-21862-4 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 106793      [Private Eye]

7.02

add to cart

Barnes, Linda.              Dead Heat

Crest 0-449-20689-0 1989, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273848      [Private Eye]

2.74

add to cart

Barnes, Linda.              Hardware

Book Club [circa 1995]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 389732      [Private Eye]

2.74

add to cart

Barnes, Linda.              The Snake Tattoo

Book Club [1989]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. The second Carlotta Carlyle mystery.

Stock number: 942742      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barnes, Linda.              A Trouble of Fools

Crest 0-449-21640-3 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 944001      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Barnes, Linda.              A Trouble of Fools

Crest 0-449-21640-3 1990, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 765019      [Private Eye]

20.77

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barre, Richard.              Bearing Secrets

Walker 1996. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good.

Stock number: 686098      [Private Eye]

8.01

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barry, Joe.              Fall Guy

Harlequin 83 1950. (Mass market paperback) Fair. Pseudonym of Joe Barry Lake.

Stock number: 921353      [Private Eye]

9.28

add to cart

Barry, Joe.              The Triple Cross

Handi-Book 52 [1946]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Abridged. Pseudonym of Joe Barry Lake.

Stock number: 203527      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bass, Milton R.              The Broken-Hearted Detective

Pocket 0-671-74243-4 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked.

Stock number: 683083      [Private Eye]

6.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Batten, Jack.              Straight No Chaser

MacMillan Company of Canada 0-7715-9440-2 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.

Stock number: 611082      [Private Eye]

17.20

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Batten, Jack.              Straight No Chaser

Macmillan of Canada 0-7715-9440-2 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 942740      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart

Beinhart, Larry.              You Get What You Pay For

Morrow 0-688-06613-5 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 682404      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart

Bellem, Robert Leslie.              Blue Murder

Dennis McMillan 0-939767-03-1 1987, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Joe Servello. Introduction by Bill Pronzini.

Stock number: 731105      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Benjamin, Carol Lea.              A Hell of a Dog

Dell 0-440-22548-5 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 909430      [Private Eye]

17.15

add to cart

Berger, Thomas.              Who Is Teddy Villanova?

Eyre Metheun 0-413-38410-1 1977, 1st British edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 388624      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart

Biggers, Earl Derr.              The House without a Key (Series: Charlie Chan.)

Bantam 0-553-08446-1 1974, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Ex-library with usual markings. Series: Charlie Chan.

Stock number: 295235      [Private Eye]

3.27

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blaine, Richard.              The Silver Setup

Pageant 0-517-00067-9 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 678818      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blaine, Richard.              The Silver Setup

Pageant 0-517-00067-9 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 906330      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blaine, Richard.              The Tainted Jade

Pageant 0-517-00657-X 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 941639      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              All the Flowers Are Dying

HarperTorch 0-06-103096-1 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 387704      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Coward's Kiss

Carroll & Graf 0334 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Death Pulls a Doublecross.

Stock number: 195253      [Private Eye]

8.50

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Coward's Kiss

Carroll & Graf 0334 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Death Pulls a Doublecross.

Stock number: 169977      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              The Devil Knows You're Dead (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1994.)

Avon 0-380-72023-X 1994 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1994.

Stock number: 121994      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              The Devil Knows You're Dead (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1994.)

Avon 0-380-72023-X 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1994.

Stock number: 195437      [Private Eye]

22.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              The Devil Knows You're Dead (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1994.)

Morrow 0-688-12192-6 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1994.

Stock number: 877993      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              Eight Million Ways to Die (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1983.)

Jove 0-515-07537-X 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1983.

Stock number: 20540      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              Eight Million Ways to Die (Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1983.)

Avon 0-380-71573-2 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Shamus (Best Private Eye Novel) 1983.

Stock number: 124755      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              Even the Wicked

Avon 0-380-72534-7 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 139010      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              Even the Wicked

Avon 0-380-72534-7 1998 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Signed by the author.

Stock number: 141111      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Even the Wicked

Morrow 0-688-14181-1 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 693707      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Even the Wicked

Morrow 0-688-14181-1 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 174167      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Hope to Die

HarperTorch 0-06-103097-X 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 503417      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Hope to Die

Orion 0-75284-817-8 2004, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked.

Stock number: 389912      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              Hope to Die

Morrow 0-06-019832-X 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 502886      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              In the Midst of Death

Jove 0-515-06731-8 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 824241      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              In the Midst of Death

Avon 0-380-76362-1 1992 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 101667      [Private Eye]

125.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              In the Midst of Death

G & G Books 0-9649193-0-3 1995, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Limited to 500 copies, signed and numbered by the author.

Stock number: 132635      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              A Long Line of Dead Men

Avon 0-380-72024-8 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 687228      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              A Long Line of Dead Men

Avon 0-380-72024-8 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 380645      [Private Eye]

8.50

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              A Long Line of Dead Men

Avon 0-380-72024-8 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 124756      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              A Long Line of Dead Men

Avon 0-380-72024-8 1995, 1st Special printing. (Rack size advance reading copy) Very good.

Stock number: 143405      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              A Long Line of Dead Men

William Morrow 0-688-12193-4 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Bumped at top.

Stock number: 687938      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              Out on the Cutting Edge

Avon 0-380-70993-7 1990 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 673486      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Out on the Cutting Edge

Avon 0-380-70993-7 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 192633      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Out on the Cutting Edge

Avon 0-380-70993-7 1990 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 760749      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Block, Lawrence.              The Sins of the Fathers

Jove 0-515-06729-6 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases.

Stock number: 824243      [Private Eye]

3.97

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              The Sins of the Fathers

Avon 0-380-76363-X 1991 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 143143      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              The Sins of the Fathers

Jove 0-515-08157-4 1984, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 687258      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Block, Lawrence.              A Stab in the Dark (Main character: Scudder, Matt.)

Avon 0-380-71574-0 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Main character: Scudder, Matt.

Stock number: 141291      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              A Stab in the Dark (Main character: Scudder, Matt.)

Avon 0-380-71574-0 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Main character: Scudder, Matt.

Stock number: 398375      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              A Ticket to the Boneyard

Avon 0-380-70994-5 1991 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 104528      [Private Eye]

35.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              A Ticket to the Boneyard

Morrow 0-688-09070-2 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.

Stock number: 245524      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Time to Murder and Create

Jove 0-515-07429-2 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 676027      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              Time to Murder and Create

Jove 0-515-06801-2 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 824247      [Private Eye]

4.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              A Walk Among the Tombstones

Avon 0-380-71375-6 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 108757      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              A Walk Among the Tombstones

Avon 0-380-71375-6 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 514755      [Private Eye]

8.50

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              A Walk Among the Tombstones

Avon 0-380-71375-6 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 172255      [Private Eye]

19.95

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              A Walk Among the Tombstones

Morrow 0-688-10350-2 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 671275      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              When the Sacred Ginmill Closes

Jove 0-515-10278-4 1990 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 143051      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              When the Sacred Ginmill Closes

Charter 0-441-88097-5 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century.

Stock number: 805210      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              You Could Call It Murder (Series: Markham.)

Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0342-3 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Markham. Also released as: The Case of the Pornographic Photos.

Stock number: 141841      [Private Eye]

6.40

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blumenthal, John.              The Case of the Hardboiled Dicks

Fireside 0-671-55538-3 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 824257      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bogart, Stephen Humphrey.              Play It Again

Tor 0-812-55162-1 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 696516      [Private Eye]

16.46

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bogart, Stephen Humphrey.              Play It Again

Forge 0-312-85665-2 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 151374      [Private Eye]

33.47

add to cart

Brackett, Leigh.              No Good from a Corpse

Handi-Book 32 1944, 1st paperback printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored.

Stock number: 162105      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart

Brett, Michael.              Another Day, Another Stiff

Pocket 55012 1968. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 116378      [Private Eye]

6.32

add to cart

Brett, Michael.              An Ear for Murder

Pocket 50518 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 103475      [Private Eye]

7.50

add to cart

Brett, Michael.              The Flight of the Stiff

Pocket 55092 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 460119      [Private Eye]

8.23

add to cart

Brett, Michael.              The Flight of the Stiff

Pocket 50528 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 20916      [Private Eye]

7.76

add to cart

Brett, Michael.              We, the Killers

Pocket 50561 1967. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 768976      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Brett, Michael.              We, the Killers

Pocket 55094 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 805237      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brewer, Steve.              Shaky Ground

Worldwide 0-373-26454-2 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 293917      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart

Brown, Carter.              The Ice-Cold Nude

Signet P3876 1969, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 514902      [Private Eye]

11.00

add to cart

Brown, Carter.              The Jade-Eyed Jungle

Signet G2355 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. Also released as: The Jade-Eyed Jinx.

Stock number: 20829      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Brown, Carter.              Murder Is a Package Deal

Signet G2530 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.

Stock number: 699525      [Private Eye]

13.50

add to cart

Brown, Carter.              The Savage Sisters

Signet 0-451-06871-8 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates.

Stock number: 21383      [Private Eye]

5.97

add to cart

Brown, Carter.              Walk Softly, Witch

Signet 0-451-09418-2 1980. (Double paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates. Bound with Carter Brown (The Wayward Wahine). Also released as: So Deadly, Sinner!

Stock number: 439503      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart

Browne, Howard.              Halo in Brass

Dennis McMillan 0-939767-12-0 1988, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Halo in Brass (as by John Evans).

Stock number: 926924      [Private Eye]

5.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Browning, Sinclair.              The Last Song Dogs

Bantam 0-553-57940-1 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 232178      [Private Eye]

19.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bunn, Thomas.              Closing Costs

Henry Holt 0-8050-1073-4 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 679661      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart

Byrd, Max.              Finders Weepers

Bantam 0-553-23373-4 1983, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 922259      [Private Eye]

3.16

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Byrd, Max.              Fly Away, Jill (Main character: Mike Haller.)

Bantam 0-553-20232-4 1981. (Mass market paperback) Good. Main character: Mike Haller.

Stock number: 691690      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Byrd, Max.              Fly Away, Jill (Main character: Mike Haller.)

Bantam 0-553-20232-4 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Main character: Mike Haller.

Stock number: 461029      [Private Eye]

41.83

add to cart

Cain, Paul.              Fast One

Avon 178 [1948], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored and fragile, but otherwise a clean, bright copy. Pseudonym of George Sims.

Stock number: 710195      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Caine, Hamilton T.              Carpenter, Detective

Charter 0-441-09162-8 [1980], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Stephen Smoke.

Stock number: 31304      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Caine, Hamilton T.              Carpenter, Detective

Charter 0-441-09162-8 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Stephen Smoke.

Stock number: 275275      [Private Eye]

6.65

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Campbell, Robert.              Alice in La-La Land

Pocket 0-671-66931-1 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as R. Wright Campbell.

Stock number: 233114      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Campbell, Robert.              Alice in La-La Land

Pocket 0-671-73343-5 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as R. Wright Campbell.

Stock number: 761092      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Campbell, Robert.              Alice in La-La Land

Pocket 0-671-66931-1 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as R. Wright Campbell.

Stock number: 905114      [Private Eye]

20.45

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Campbell, Robert.              Alice in La-La Land

Poseidon Press 0-671-64483-1 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as R. Wright Campbell.

Stock number: 923322      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart

Campbell, Robert.              In La-La Land We Trust

Mysterious Press 0-445-40596-1 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also writes as R. Wright Campbell.

Stock number: 923246      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Campbell, Robert.              In La-La Land We Trust

Mysterious Press 0-446-40596-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as R. Wright Campbell.

Stock number: 812265      [Private Eye]

7.80

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Campbell, Robert.              In La-La Land We Trust

Mysterious Press 0-446-40596-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as R. Wright Campbell.

Stock number: 824583      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Campbell, Robert.              Sweet La-La Land

Pocket 0-671-73236-6 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as R. Wright Campbell.

Stock number: 435000      [Private Eye]

12.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Campbell, Robert.              Sweet La-La Land

Poseidon Press 0-671-64484-X 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as R. Wright Campbell.

Stock number: 142796      [Private Eye]

16.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Campbell, Robert.              Sweet La-La Land

Poseidon Press 0-671-64484-X 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Also writes as R. Wright Campbell.

Stock number: 197342      [Private Eye]

16.54

add to cart

Campbell, Robert.              The Wizard of La-La Land

Pocket 0-671-70321-8 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also writes as R. Wright Campbell.

Stock number: 682406      [Private Eye]

19.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Campbell, Robert.              The Wizard of La-La Land

Pocket 1995. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good. Also writes as R. Wright Campbell.

Stock number: 118618      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Canning, Victor.              Doubled in Diamonds

Pan 02125 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 30081      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Canning, Victor.              Doubled in Diamonds

Star Weekly Novel JAN 21, 28 1967. (Newspaper supplement) Very good. Part 1 of 2.

Stock number: 107236      [Private Eye]

8.18

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chalker, Jack L.              The Labyrinth of Dreams (Series: G.O.D. Inc. 1.)

Tor 0-812-53306-2 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Cover illustration by Tim White. Series: G.O.D. Inc. 1.

Stock number: 710355      [Private Eye, Science Fiction]

8.00

add to cart

Chalker, Jack L.              The Shadow Dancers (Series: G.O.D. Inc. 2.)

Tor 0-812-53308-9 1987 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: G.O.D. Inc. 2.

Stock number: 437174      [Private Eye, Science Fiction]

7.58

add to cart

Chambers, Peter.              Murder Is for Keeps

Monarch 428 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Phillips.

Stock number: 164825      [Private Eye]

10.03

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chambers, Peter.              Murder Is for Keeps

Monarch 428 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Dennis Phillips.

Stock number: 30799      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Chandler, Raymond.              The Big Sleep

Pocket 696 1950, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Cover illustration by Harvey Kidder.

Stock number: 470091      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart

Chandler, Raymond.              The Big Sleep

Pocket 696 1950, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine abrasions. Recommended by: Independent Mystery Booksellers Association--100 Favorite Mysteries of the Century. Cover illustration by Harvey Kidder.

Stock number: 935031      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Chandler, Raymond.              Farewell, My Lovely

Ballantine Book Club 1975, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 191523      [Private Eye]

9.50

add to cart

Chandler, Raymond.              Farewell, My Lovely

Pocket 4002 1964, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 31027      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart

Chandler, Raymond.              The High Window

Pocket 320 1945, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Distressed and fragile. Filmed as: The Brasher Doubloon.

Stock number: 30534      [Private Eye]

16.00

add to cart

Chandler, Raymond.              The High Window

Pocket 320 1945, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Laminate removed, slightly cocked. Filmed as: The Brasher Doubloon.

Stock number: 172799      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart

Chandler, Raymond.              The Long Goodbye (Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1955.)

Pocket 1044 1955. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored and fragile. Cover illustration by Tom Dunn. Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1955.

Stock number: 810151      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Chandler, Raymond.              Pick-Up on Noon Street

Ballantine 0-345-25634-4 1977, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Abridged & renamed from The Simple Art of Murder. Sometimes identified as Pickup on Noon Street.

Stock number: 31231      [Private Eye, Collection]

7.00

add to cart

Chandler, Raymond.              Playback

Cardinal C-375 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by William Rose.

Stock number: 470997      [Private Eye]

12.00

add to cart

Chandler, Raymond.              Playback

Cardinal C-375 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by William Rose.

Stock number: 470109      [Private Eye]

175.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Chandler, Raymond.              Playback

Hamish Hamilton 1958, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Spine stamped in silver. Both bottom corners are bumped but the volume is otherwise exceptionally clean and bright. The jacket has two longish closed tears on the front panel, bottom, which have been folded back occasionally to produce white creases. There is also one tiny chip removed from the back panel, bottom.

Stock number: 70179      [Private Eye]

3.97

add to cart

Chandler, Raymond.              Poodle Springs

Berkley 0-425-12343-X 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Completed by Robert B. Parker.

Stock number: 942368      [Private Eye]

12.50

add to cart

Chandler, Raymond.              Poodle Springs

Putnam 0-399-13482-4 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Completed by Robert B. Parker. Cover illustration by Alfons Kiefer.

Stock number: 942949      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart

Chandler, Raymond.              The Simple Art of Murder

Pocket 916 1952. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Abridged.

Stock number: 470999      [Private Eye, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Chandler, Raymond.              Trouble Is My Business

Pocket 823 1951. (Mass market paperback) Good. Abridged & renamed from The Simple Art of Murder. Cover illustration by Herman Geisen.

Stock number: 30904      [Private Eye, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Chandler, Raymond.              Trouble Is My Business

Pocket 50127 1965, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Abridged & renamed from The Simple Art of Murder.

Stock number: 470117      [Private Eye, Collection]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Chandler, Raymond.              Trouble Is My Business

Pocket 50127 1965, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Creases, damp-stain. Abridged & renamed from The Simple Art of Murder.

Stock number: 917688      [Private Eye, Collection]

12.50

add to cart

Chandler, Raymond.              Trouble Is My Business

Penguin 741 1957, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Slightly discolored. Abridged & renamed from The Simple Art of Murder.

Stock number: 31146      [Private Eye, Collection]

25.00

add to cart

Chandler, Raymond.              Trouble Is My Business

Pocket 823 1951. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. Abridged & renamed from The Simple Art of Murder. Cover illustration by Herman Geisen.

Stock number: 876313      [Private Eye, Collection]

12.33

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cheyney, Peter.              One of Those Things

Collins 1949. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Also released as: Mistress Murder.

Stock number: 70221      [Private Eye]

15.00

add to cart

Cheyney, Peter.              One of Those Things

White Circle (Canadian) CD472 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Mistress Murder.

Stock number: 470266      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Christopher, Constance.              Dead Man's Flower

PaperJacks 0-7701-0957-8 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 877563      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Churchill, Jill.              From Here to Paternity

Avon 0-380-77715-0 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Janice Young Brooks.

Stock number: 108425      [Private Eye]

14.37

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cline, John.              The Forever Beat

Dutton 0-525-24855-2 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 346912      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cody, Liza.              Backhand

Bantam Seal 42531 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Liza Nassim.

Stock number: 766662      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cody, Liza.              Backhand

Bantam Crime Line 0-553-29627-2 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Liza Nassim.

Stock number: 907643      [Private Eye]

3.27

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cody, Liza.              Dupe (Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1980.)

Bantam Seal 42439 1992. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Liza Nassim. Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1980.

Stock number: 143383      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cody, Liza.              Dupe (Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1980.)

Bantam Seal 42439 1992. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Liza Nassim. Award winner: BCWA Creasey (Best First Novel) 1980.

Stock number: 343582      [Private Eye]

5.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cohen, Stephen Paul.              Island of Steel

William Morrow 0-688-07548-7 [1988], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Rough Ex-library with the jacket taped to the boards and the pocket removed.

Stock number: 381690      [Private Eye]

6.07

add to cart

Collins, Barbara. (With Robert J. Randisi.) (editors)              Lethal Ladies

Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-15141-7 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 274726      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Collins, Max Allan.              Angel in Black

New American Library 0-451-20263-5 2001 edition, later printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Byline sometimes Max Collins.

Stock number: 293894      [Private Eye]

18.76

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Collins, Max Allan.              Blood and Thunder

Dutton 0-525-93759-5 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Byline sometimes Max Collins.

Stock number: 44320      [Private Eye]

6.07

add to cart

Collins, Max Allan.              Chicago Confidential

Signet 0-451-20856-0 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Byline sometimes Max Collins.

Stock number: 389178      [Private Eye]

16.91

add to cart

Collins, Max Allan.              Flying Blind

Dutton 1998. (Advance uncorrected proof) Near fine. Byline sometimes Max Collins.

Stock number: 114060      [Private Eye, Amelia Earhart]

9.00

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Blue Death

Playboy Press 0-872-16551-5 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 480169      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Blue Death

Playboy Press 0-872-16991-X 1982, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 213272      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Chasing Eights

Leisure 0-8439-3274-0 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 398351      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Chasing Eights

Leisure 0-8439-3274-0 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 195250      [Private Eye]

15.28

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Chasing Eights

Donald I. Fine 1-55611-145-2 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Would be fine but for a tiny dampstain on the back board near the bottom leading corner. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 385957      [Private Eye]

4.97

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Freak

Worldwide 0-373-26050-4 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 946217      [Private Eye]

10.00

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Freak

Worldwide 0-373-26050-4 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 398352      [Private Eye]

12.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Collins, Michael.              The Irishman's Horse

Donald I. Fine 1-55611-185-1 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 102557      [Private Eye]

4.93

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Collins, Michael.              Minnesota Strip

Donald I. Fine 1-55611-032-4 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Ex-library. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 686853      [Private Eye]

6.50

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Minnesota Strip

Worldwide 0-373-97093-5 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 252102      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Minnesota Strip

Worldwide 0-373-97093-5 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 923008      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Minnesota Strip

No Exit Press 0-948353-87-2 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 301623      [Private Eye]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Collins, Michael.              Minnesota Strip

Donald I. Fine 1-55611-032-4 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 349999      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Red Rosa

Worldwide 0-373-97099-4 1989. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 398353      [Private Eye]

7.90

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Red Rosa

Donald I. Fine 1-55611-052-9 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 956716      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Red Rosa

Worldwide 0-373-97099-4 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 202897      [Private Eye]

9.00

add to cart

Collins, Michael.              Walk a Black Wind

Playboy Press 0-872-16903-0 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 480173      [Private Eye]

41.09

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Collins, Michael.              Walk a Black Wind

Dodd, Mead 0-396-06370-5 1971, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. Back free endpaper shows cement residue indicating a library pocket, but there is otherwise no indication that this volume was in a library. Pseudonym of Dennis Lynds.

Stock number: 70370      [Private Eye]

16.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cook, Thomas H.              Night Secrets

Putnam 0-399-13527-8 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 377112      [Private Eye]

16.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cook, Thomas H.              Night Secrets

Putnam 0-399-13527-8 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 513835      [Private Eye]

9.08

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cooper, Craig.              What's Funny About Murder?

Roy 1968. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Albert King.

Stock number: 870572      [Private Eye]

12.66

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cooper, Craig.              What's Funny About Murder?

Roy 1968. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Albert King.

Stock number: 437714      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Copper, Basil.              Ricochet

Books International 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 400183      [Private Eye]

13.17

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cormany, Michael.              Red Winter

Lyle Stuart 0-8184-0497-3 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.

Stock number: 156943      [Private Eye]

13.37

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cormany, Michael.              Skin Deep Is Fatal

Birch Lane Press 1-55972-110-3 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 100142      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Corris, Peter.              The Big Drop and Other Cliff Hardy Stories

Gold Medal 0-449-13228-5 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 904255      [Private Eye]

8.00

add to cart

Corris, Peter.              The Greenwich Apartments

Gold Medal 0-449-14514-X 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 904728      [Private Eye]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Corris, Peter.              The Marvelous Boy

Gold Medal 0-449-13028-2 1986, 1st U.S. edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 761419      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cotler, Gordon.              Artist's Proof

Worldwide 0-373-26300-7 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 169514      [Private Eye]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Cotler, Gordon.              Artist's Proof

Worldwide 0-373-26300-7 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 379398      [Private Eye]

6.07

add to cart

Crais, Robert.              The Forgotten Man

Ballantine 0-345-45191-0 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 389353      [Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart

Crais, Robert.              The Forgotten Man

Doubleday 0-385-50428-4 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 382372      [Private Eye]

Page 1 of 9
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]
  Private Eye  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page