login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Horror  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

6.92

add to cart

Ackroyd, Peter.              First Light

Abacus 0-3491-0157-4 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 213178      [Horror, Mystery]

17.18

add to cart

Ackroyd, Peter.              First Light

Hamish Hamilton 0-241-12498-0 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Textblock slightly discolored.

Stock number: 139612      [Horror, Mystery]

10.46

add to cart

Adams, F. C.              The Chaos Spawn (Series: Cthulhu.)

Library Lovecraftian 2 1974. (Trade paperback booklet) Very good. Limited to 995 copies. Illustrations by Dante Volpe. Series: Cthulhu.

Stock number: 344094      [Horror]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Adams, Richard.              The Girl in a Swing

Penguin 014-00-5533-9 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 939061      [Horror]

22.00

add to cart

Adams, Richard.              The Girl in a Swing

Allen Lane 0-7139-1345-2 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 438723      [Horror]

10.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              A Touch of Chill: Tales for Sleepless Nights

Dell Laurel 0-440-20459-3 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 502602      [Horror, Mystery]

10.00

add to cart

Aiken, Joan.              A Touch of Chill: Tales for Sleepless Nights

Dell Laurel 0-440-20459-3 1989 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Like new.

Stock number: 392323      [Horror, Mystery]

6.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Aldiss, Brian W.              Frankenstein Unbound (Series: Frankenstein.)

Pan 0-330-24546-5 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Series: Frankenstein.

Stock number: 205685      [Horror]

10.00

add to cart

Allen, M. C. (editor)              Shock!

Popular Library SP375 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 514386      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Altman, Thomas.              The Intruder

Bantam 0-553-24113-3 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Campbell Black.

Stock number: 171538      [Horror, Mystery]

1.97

add to cart

Altman, Thomas.              The True Bride

Book Club [1986]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Campbell Black.

Stock number: 956966      [Horror, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anderson, Paul Dale.              Claw Hammer

Pinnacle 1-55817-281-5 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 437350      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart

Andrews, V. C.              All That Glitters

Pocket 0-671-87319-9 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 155713      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Brooke (Series: Orphans 3.)

Pocket 0-671-02032-3 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Orphans 3.

Stock number: 156172      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Crystal (Series: Orphans 2.)

Pocket 0-671-02030-7 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Orphans 2.

Stock number: 155711      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Dark Angel

Pocket 0-671-68284-9 1989 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 693076      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Dark Angel

Pocket 0-671-52543-3 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 924797      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Dark Angel

Pocket 0-671-52543-3 1989 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 351972      [Horror]

8.50

add to cart

Andrews, V. C.              Eye of the Storm

Pocket 0-671-03983-0 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new. Textblock slightly discolored.

Stock number: 398509      [Horror]

1.97

add to cart

Andrews, V. C.              Fallen Hearts

Book Club 1988 edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 956744      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Fallen Hearts

Pocket 0-671-64256-1 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 944018      [Horror]

7.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Fallen Hearts

Pocket 0-671-64256-1 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 924796      [Horror]

12.91

add to cart

Andrews, V. C.              Fallen Hearts

Poseidon Press 0-671-64258-8 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail.

Stock number: 673761      [Horror]

6.06

add to cart

Andrews, V. C.              Garden of Shadows

Pocket 0-671-68291-1 1987 edition, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273777      [Horror, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Garden of Shadows

Pocket 0-671-64257-X 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 920501      [Horror, Mystery]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Garden of Shadows

Pocket 0-671-72942-X 1987 edition, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 351973      [Horror, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Gates of Paradise

Pocket 0-671-67064-6 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 162505      [Horror]

6.50

add to cart

Andrews, V. C.              Heaven

Pocket 0-671-52542-5 1985. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 108744      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Heaven

Pocket 0-671-68283-0 [date not known], 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273780      [Horror]

3.25

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              If There Be Thorns

Pocket 0-671-41508-5 1981. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 125518      [Horror, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              If There Be Thorns

Pocket 0-671-64814-4 [date not known], 25th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 941658      [Horror, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Melody

Pocket 0-671-53471-8 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 155712      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              My Sweet Audrina

Pocket 0-671-46820-0 1983 edition, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 944017      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Pearl in the Mist

Pocket 0-671-75936-1 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 155715      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Rain (Series: Hudson Family, The 1.)

Pocket 0-671-00767-X 2000. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Hudson Family, The 1.

Stock number: 900765      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Raven (Series: Orphans 4.)

Pocket 0-671-02031-5 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Orphans 4.

Stock number: 155760      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Ruby

Pocket 0-671-75934-5 1994. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 155707      [Horror]

8.09

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Runaways

Pocket 0-671-00763-7 1998. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 131486      [Horror]

6.07

add to cart

Andrews, V. C.              Unfinished Symphony

Pocket 0-671-53473-4 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 293200      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Andrews, V. C.              Unfinished Symphony

Pocket 0-671-53473-4 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 156919      [Horror]

6.06

add to cart

Andrews, V. C.              Web of Dreams

Pocket 0-671-67066-2 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 162504      [Horror]

7.64

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anne, David.              The Folly

Corgi 0-552-11276-3 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 805134      [Horror, Mystery]

8.97

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              Avon Ghost Reader

Avon 90 1946. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 11285      [Horror]

10.00

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              Avon Ghost Reader

Avon 90 1946. (Mass market paperback) Good. Textblock discolored and fragile.

Stock number: 10607      [Horror]

6.97

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              The Best Ghost Stories

Mallard 1990. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 196952      [Horror]

10.00

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              The Bone Yard

Berkley 0-425-12726-5 1991 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Contributors include Ray Garton, Dean R. Koontz, Sheri S. Tepper, F. Paul Wilson. Also released as: Night Visions 6.

Stock number: 390184      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Famous Ghost Stories

Watermill 406 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Algernon Blackwood, Amelia B. Edwards, Edith Wharton.

Stock number: 127990      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Great Ghost Stories

Watermill 0-8167-0468-6 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Daniel Defoe, J. Sheridan le Fanu, Captain [Frederick] Marryat (The Werewolf), Sir Walter Scott.

Stock number: 101987      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Great Ghost Stories

Watermill 0-8167-0468-6 [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Daniel Defoe, J. Sheridan le Fanu, Captain [Frederick] Marryat (The Werewolf), Sir Walter Scott.

Stock number: 684809      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Great Ghost Stories

Watermill 468 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Daniel Defoe, J. Sheridan le Fanu, Captain [Frederick] Marryat (The Werewolf), Sir Walter Scott.

Stock number: 241642      [Horror]

16.87

add to cart

Anonymous. (editor)              Great Tales of Terror

Chancellor Press 1-851-521-062 1991. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Near fine, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 671193      [Horror]

12.33

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              The Haunted Hotel and 25 Other Ghost Stories

Avon [6] [circa 1940s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 10843      [Horror]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Horror Stories

Hamlyn 0-600-57098-3 1991. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 761535      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Midnight Fright

Watermill 405 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 121478      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Midnight Fright

Watermill 405 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 683391      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Midnight Fright

Watermill 405 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 178888      [Horror]

7.11

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Midnight Fright

Watermill 405 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 159136      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Strange Stories of the Supernatural

Watermill 403 1980. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include F. Marion Crawford, W. W. Jacobs, Richard Middleton.

Stock number: 687308      [Horror]

6.65

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Anonymous. (editor)              Victorian Ghost Stories

Senate 1-85958-133-1 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 293576      [Horror]

10.00

add to cart

Ashley, Mike. (editor)              The Mammoth Book of Short Horror Novels

Book Club [1988]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Contributors include Arthur Conan Doyle, Stephen King, Russell Kirk, Oliver Onions.

Stock number: 766519      [Horror]

5.97

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh.) (editors)              The Twelve Frights of Christmas

Avon 0-380-75098-8 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Robert Bloch, Ron Goulart, H. P. Lovecraft.

Stock number: 208422      [Horror]

7.02

add to cart

Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh.) (editors)              The Twelve Frights of Christmas

Avon 0-380-75098-8 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Robert Bloch, Ron Goulart, H. P. Lovecraft.

Stock number: 175449      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart

Athkins, D. E.              The Ripper

Scholastic 0-590-45349-1 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 601648      [Horror]

18.57

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Atkins, Meg Elizabeth.              Samain

Cassell 0-304-29847-6 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket. Cocked.

Stock number: 100342      [Horror, Mystery]

5.30

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Avallone, Michael.              Boris Karloff Presents Tales of the Frightened

Belmont 90-297 1963. (Mass market paperback) Good. Recorded by Boris Karloff.

Stock number: 201866      [Horror, Mystery]

9.00

add to cart

Avallone, Michael.              Boris Karloff Presents Tales of the Frightened

Pyramid 1973, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Recorded by Boris Karloff.

Stock number: 10438      [Horror, Mystery]

15.00

add to cart

Bachman, Richard.              The Regulators

Dutton 0-525-94190-8 1996, 1st trade edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Stephen King.

Stock number: 163825      [Horror]

10.00

add to cart

Bachman, Richard.              Thinner

Book Club [circa 1984]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Stephen King. Also released as: Thinner (as by Stephen King).

Stock number: 381791      [Horror, Mystery]

6.50

add to cart

Bacon, Donald.              The Midnight Hour

Pinnacle 1-55817-131-2 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good, spine creases.

Stock number: 921215      [Horror, Mystery]

15.21

add to cart

Bailey, William.              The Powers

Putnam 0-399-12753-4 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 136230      [Horror, Mystery]

8.50

add to cart

Ballinger, W. A.              Drums of the Dark Gods

Paperback Library 52-584 1967. (Mass market paperback) Good. Dampstain, first few pages. House pseudonym used by W. Howard Baker.

Stock number: 410272      [Horror, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 1

Berkley 0-425-08389-6 1986 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Signed by the author on the title page.

Stock number: 933590      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 1

Berkley 0-425-08389-6 1986 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 143129      [Horror]

8.00

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 1

Berkley 0-425-08389-6 1986 edition, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 127828      [Horror]

8.00

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 1

Berkley 0-425-08389-6 1986 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 175473      [Horror]

8.00

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 1

Sphere 0-7221-1412-5 1988, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Clive Barker.

Stock number: 944966      [Horror]

11.00

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 1

Berkley 0-425-08389-6 1986 edition, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) About fine.

Stock number: 345631      [Horror]

6.50

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 2

Sphere 0-7221-1413-3 1984. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Cover illustration by Clive Barker.

Stock number: 398190      [Horror]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 2

Sphere 0-7221-1413-3 1988, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 760750      [Horror]

8.00

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 2

Sphere 0-7221-1413-3 1989, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Clive Barker.

Stock number: 203468      [Horror]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 2

Sphere 0-7221-1413-3 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Clive Barker.

Stock number: 814942      [Horror]

9.00

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 2

Berkley 0-425-08739-5 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 923252      [Horror]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 3

Sphere 0-7221-1414-1 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Clive Barker.

Stock number: 911919      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 3

Berkley 0-425-09347-6 1986 edition, 12th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Spine creases.

Stock number: 683722      [Horror]

8.00

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 3

Sphere 0-7221-1414-1 1987, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Clive Barker.

Stock number: 101991      [Horror]

8.00

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 3

Berkley 0-425-09347-6 1986 edition, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 127827      [Horror]

8.00

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 3

Sphere 0-7221-1414-1 1988, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Clive Barker.

Stock number: 695239      [Horror]

8.00

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 3

Sphere 0-7221-1414-1 1990, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Clive Barker.

Stock number: 766540      [Horror]

10.50

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 3

Sphere 0-7221-1414-1 1984. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Clive Barker.

Stock number: 157949      [Horror]

12.50

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Books of Blood Volume 3

Berkley 0-425-09347-6 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 192792      [Horror]

6.43

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              Cabal

Fontana 0-00-617666-6 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 760458      [Horror]

6.55

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Cabal

Collins Canada 0-00-223483-1 1989. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 911923      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              Coldheart Canyon

HarperTorch 0-06-103018-X 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 702131      [Horror]

4.97

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              The Damnation Game

Berkley 0-425-12793-1 1990 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 400830      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              The Damnation Game

Charter 113 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases.

Stock number: 830743      [Horror]

100.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              The Damnation Game

Weidenfeld & Nicolson 0-297-78720-9 1985, 1st British trade edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 673758      [Horror]

5.72

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              Everville

Harper 0-06-109308-4 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 680589      [Horror]

8.48

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              The Great and Secret Show

Harper 0-06-109901-5 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 936228      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              In the Flesh

Pocket 0-671-61270-0 [circa 1989], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Books of Blood Volume 5.

Stock number: 212225      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              The Inhuman Condition

Pocket 0-671-61269-7 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Books of Blood Volume 4.

Stock number: 923652      [Horror]

7.20

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              The Inhuman Condition

Pocket 0-671-74289-2 [date not known], 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: Books of Blood Volume 4.

Stock number: 123099      [Horror]

32.99

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              The Inhuman Condition

Poseidon Press 0-671-62686-8 1986, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Also released as: Books of Blood Volume 4.

Stock number: 913949      [Horror]

5.02

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              The Thief of Always

Harper 0-06-109146-4 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 188001      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              The Thief of Always

Harper 0-06-109146-4 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 342116      [Horror]

13.28

add to cart

Barker, Clive.              Weaveworld

Pocket 31152 1988. (Advance reading copy) Very good.

Stock number: 913952      [Horror]

57.30

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barker, Clive.              Weaveworld

Collins Canada 1987. (Advance reading copy) Very good. Parts 1-4.

Stock number: 911921      [Horror]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Barr, Sue Hollister.              Twisted

BMI [1994]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 168065      [Horror, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bates, A.              Mother's Helper

Scholastic 0-590-44582-0 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 168325      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Battin, B. W.              Programmed for Terror

Gold Medal 0-449-12703-6 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 163901      [Horror, Mystery]

8.61

add to cart

Battin, B. W.              Programmed for Terror

Gold Medal 0-449-12703-6 1985. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 10154      [Horror, Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Baylor, D. B.              Fatal Obsession

Bantam 0-553-28062-7 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 922455      [Horror, Mystery]

9.00

add to cart

Bear, Greg.              Psychlone

Ace 0-441-68709-1 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp.

Stock number: 197998      [Horror]

12.33

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Beath, Warren Newton.              Bloodletter

Tor 0-312-85731-4 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 35210      [Horror, Mystery]

35.00

add to cart

Beaumont, Charles.              The Hunger and Other Stories

Bantam A1917 1959, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. A couple of creases, edgewear and minor discoloration. Pseudonym of Charles Nutt. Also released as: Shadow Play.

Stock number: 809357      [Horror, Mystery]

34.73

add to cart

Beaumont, Charles.              Night Ride and Other Journeys

Bantam A2087 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Would be near fine but the textblock has split at page 114. Part of the textblock remains glued to the cover but part has come undone. It is otherwise a beautiful copy. Pseudonym of Charles Nutt.

Stock number: 913937      [Horror, Collection, Mystery]

15.00

add to cart

Beaumont, Charles.              Yonder

Bantam A1759 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Minor discoloration and dampstain, ink notation on the top of the front cover. Pseudonym of Charles Nutt.

Stock number: 398072      [Horror, Collection]

6.06

add to cart

Beman, Donald.              Avatar

Leisure 0-8439-4376-9 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 301852      [Horror]

19.17

add to cart

Benchley, Peter.              Beast

Random House 0-679-40355-8 [1991], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 390335      [Horror]

8.00

add to cart

Bergstrom, Elaine.              Tapestry of Dark Souls

TSR Ravenloft 1-56076-571-2 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 187835      [Horror]

10.00

add to cart

Bernard, Christine. (editor)              2nd Fontana Book of Great Horror Stories

Fontana 0-00-612106-3 1974, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 11342      [Horror]

10.00

add to cart

Bernard, Christine. (editor)              The 2nd Fontana Book of Great Horror Stories

Fontana 0-00-612106-3 1973, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 104491      [Horror]

11.00

add to cart

Bernard, Christine. (editor)              2nd Fontana Book of Great Horror Stories

Fontana 1466 1967, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 241715      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart

Bishop, Leonard.              The Everlasting

Pocket 0-671-47677-7 1984 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 945777      [Horror, Mystery]

12.08

add to cart

Black, Campbell.              Letters from the Dead

Villard Books 0-394-54277-0 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 344106      [Horror]

2.74

add to cart

Black, Campbell.              The Wanting

Book Club [circa 1986]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket.

Stock number: 389812      [Horror]

9.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blackstock, Charity.              Witches' Sabbath

Paperback Library 63-316 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Ursula Torday.

Stock number: 164671      [Horror]

17.25

add to cart

Blackwood, Algernon.              Tales of the Uncanny and Supernatural

Spring Books 1964, 3rd printing. (Hardcover) About very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Cloth dampstained but the binding is tight and the textblock clean.

Stock number: 382794      [Horror]

5.56

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blair, Cynthia.              The Seduction (Series: Dark Moon Legacy 2.)

Harper 0-06-106151-4 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Dark Moon Legacy 2.

Stock number: 610108      [Horror, Teen Novel]

3.20

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Blankenship, William D.              Brotherly Love

Pocket 0-671-44765-3 1983. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 178774      [Horror, Mystery]

10.00

add to cart

Blankenship, William D.              Brotherly Love

Arbor House 0-87795-301-5 1981 edition, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 701913      [Horror, Mystery]

4.97

add to cart

Blatty, William Peter.              The Exorcist

Bantam X7200 1974, 29th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.

Stock number: 919261      [Horror, Mystery]

2.74

add to cart

Blatty, William Peter.              Legion

Book Club [circa 1983]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 101335      [Horror, Mystery]

17.25

add to cart

Blaylock, James P.              Night Relics

Ace 0-441-00022-3 [1994], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 107896      [Horror, Mystery]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bloch, Robert.              American Gothic

Crest P2391 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 710987      [Horror, Mystery]

9.82

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bloch, Robert.              American Gothic

Star 0-352-39813-2 1975. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 20234      [Horror, Mystery]

19.95

add to cart

Bloch, Robert. (With Andre Norton.)              The Jekyll Legacy

Tor 0-312-85037-9 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 766553      [Horror, Mystery]

11.18

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bloch, Robert.              The Living Demons

Belmont B50-787 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 927321      [Horror, Mystery]

7.94

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bloch, Robert.              Lori

Tor 0-812-50610-3 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Jim Thiesen.

Stock number: 179344      [Horror, Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Bloch, Robert.              Lori

Tor 0-812-50610-3 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Jim Thiesen.

Stock number: 192637      [Horror, Mystery]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bloch, Robert.              Lori

Tor 0-812-50610-3 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Jim Thiesen.

Stock number: 104379      [Horror, Mystery]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bloch, Robert.              Psycho House

Tor 0-812-50919-6 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 192193      [Horror, Mystery]

12.00

add to cart

Bloch, Robert.              Psycho House

Tor 0-312-93217-0 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.

Stock number: 945999      [Horror, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bloch, Robert.              Psycho II

Warner 0-446-90804-5 [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273082      [Horror, Mystery]

7.50

add to cart

Bloch, Robert.              Psycho II

Warner 0-446-90804-5 1982. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 20250      [Horror, Mystery]

6.50

add to cart

Bloch, Robert. (editor)              Psycho-Paths

Tor 0-812-50340-6 1993. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases.

Stock number: 346367      [Horror]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Bloch, Robert.              Skeleton in the Closet, and Other Stories (Series: Reader's Bloch 2.)

Subterrannean Press 978-1-59606-122-4 2008, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) As new. Issued without dust jacket. Bottom corners lightly bumped. Limited to 750 copies, signed by the editor on a special tip-in page designed by Gahan Wilson. Edited By Stefan R. Dziemianowicz. Series: Reader's Bloch 2.

Stock number: 390398      [Horror, Collection]

10.00

add to cart

Bloch, Robert.              Such Stuff As Screams Are Made Of

Del Rey 0-345-27996-4 1979, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 103115      [Horror, Collection, Mystery]

8.00

add to cart

Bloch, Robert.              Twilight Zone the Movie (Series: Twilight Zone.)

Warner 0-446-30840-4 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover creases. Movie tie-in. Series: Twilight Zone.

Stock number: 250511      [Horror]

8.00

add to cart

Bloch, Robert.              Twilight Zone the Movie (Series: Twilight Zone.)

Warner 0-446-30841-2 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Twilight Zone.

Stock number: 276285      [Horror]

3.97

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Ariel

Book of the Month Club [circa 1979]. (Hardcover) Near fine in slightly discolored dust jacket.

Stock number: 390151      [Horror, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Ariel

Carroll & Graf 0-7867-0385-7 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 155845      [Horror, Mystery]

20.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Ariel

Arbor House 0-87795-234-5 1980, 1st trade edition. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings.

Stock number: 178574      [Horror, Mystery]

25.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Block, Lawrence.              Ariel

Arbor House 0-87795-234-5 1980, 1st trade edition. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket. Dampstained.

Stock number: 242687      [Horror, Mystery]

35.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Ariel

Arbor House 0-87795-234-5 1980, 1st trade edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Spine and top of front panel of the jacket are lightly sunned.

Stock number: 60426      [Horror, Mystery]

100.00

add to cart

Block, Lawrence.              Ariel

G & G Books 0-9649193-1-1 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Limited to 500 copies, numbered and signed by Lawrence Block. This copy is one of only a few promotional extras and thus numbered "PC" and comes from the library of Ed Gorman, who, along with Martin H. Greenberg founded G&G Books.

Stock number: 132634      [Horror, Mystery]

9.82

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bonansinga, Jay R.              The Black Mariah

Warner 0-446-36515-7 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Signed by the author.

Stock number: 872360      [Horror]

10.00

add to cart

Boyll, Randall.              The Gods of Hell (Series: Darkman 3.)

Pocket 0-671-79435-3 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Darkman 3.

Stock number: 252841      [Horror, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Boyll, Randall.              The Hangman (Series: Darkman 1.)

Pocket 0-671-78764-0 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Darkman 1.

Stock number: 37296      [Horror]

8.50

add to cart

Boyll, Randall.              The Hangman (Series: Darkman 1.)

Pocket 0-671-78764-0 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Darkman 1.

Stock number: 232140      [Horror]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Boyll, Randall.              In the Face of Death (Series: Darkman 4.)

Pocket 0-671-79436-1 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Darkman 4.

Stock number: 37297      [Horror, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Boyll, Randall.              The Price of Fear (Series: Darkman 2.)

Pocket 0-671-79434-5 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Series: Darkman 2.

Stock number: 502656      [Horror, Mystery]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Boyll, Randall.              The Price of Fear (Series: Darkman 2.)

Pocket 0-671-79434-5 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Darkman 2.

Stock number: 252850      [Horror, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Bradbury, Ray.              From the Dust Returned

Avon 0-380-78961-2 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 382502      [Horror]

10.00

add to cart

Bradbury, Ray.              Something Wicked This Way Comes

Bantam H2630 1963, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 460175      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              The Inheritor

Tor 51-600 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 140535      [Horror, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart

Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              The Inheritor

Tor 51-600 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 809473      [Horror, Mystery]

8.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              The Inheritor

Tor 51-600 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 240529      [Horror, Mystery]

9.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              The Inheritor

Tor 0-812-86293-7 1997. (Trade paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 168416      [Horror, Mystery]

10.00

add to cart

Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              The Inheritor

Tor 51-600 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 391786      [Horror, Mystery]

4.97

add to cart

Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              Witch Hill

Tor 0-812-50006-7 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Maren.

Stock number: 173546      [Horror, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Bradley, Marion Zimmer.              Witch Hill

Tor 0-812-50006-7 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Maren.

Stock number: 946223      [Horror, Mystery]

10.00

add to cart

Brand, Larry.              Birthpyre

Avon 0-380-76539-X 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.

Stock number: 162128      [Horror]

6.50

add to cart

Brandel, Marc.              The Hand

Berkley 0-425-04838-1 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine creases. Movie tie-in. Also released as: The Lizard's Tail.

Stock number: 192482      [Horror, Mystery]

3.27

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brandner, Gary.              Carrion

Gold Medal 0-449-12950-0 1986. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 903569      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brandner, Gary.              Floater

Gold Medal 0-449-13280-3 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Light spine crease.

Stock number: 133671      [Horror]

7.00

add to cart

Brandner, Gary.              The Howling II

Gold Medal 0-449-14091-1 1978 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Spine crease, cover abrasions. Also released as: Return of the Howling.

Stock number: 296424      [Horror, Mystery]

4.97

add to cart

Brandner, Gary.              Quintana Roo

Gold Medal 0-449-12385-5 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 903570      [Horror]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brandner, Gary.              Quintana Roo

Gold Medal 0-449-12385-5 1984. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 832777      [Horror]

8.00

add to cart

Brellen, Marc.              Crossbearers

Leisure 0-8439-2572-8 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases.

Stock number: 346368      [Horror]

10.00

add to cart

Brellen, Marc.              Crossbearers

Leisure 0-8439-2572-8 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 296523      [Horror]

6.50

add to cart

Brent, Jeremy.              Plastic Man

New English Library 0-450-19667-4 1974. (Mass market paperback) Fair.

Stock number: 273833      [Horror]

9.00

add to cart

Brent, Jeremy.              Plastic Man

New English Library 019667 1974. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 20770      [Horror]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Brett, Leo.              From Realms Beyond

Badger SN74 1963. (Mass market paperback) About very good. TDVF. Pseudonym of R. Lionel Fanthorpe.

Stock number: 460458      [Horror]

7.19

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brite, Poppy Z.              Drawing Blood

Dell 0-440-21492-0 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 273213      [Horror]

6.06

add to cart

Brite, Poppy Z.              Wormwood

Dell 0-440-21798-9 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Introduction by Dan Simmons. Also released as: Swamp Foetus.

Stock number: 241447      [Horror, Collection]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brookes, Owen.              Deadly Communion

Pinnacle 0-523-42574-0 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber.

Stock number: 353102      [Horror, Mystery]

16.12

add to cart

Brookes, Owen.              Deadly Communion

Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-062366-9 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's mark on front free end paper, jacket shows trivial foxing to edges. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber.

Stock number: 133319      [Horror, Mystery]

16.12

add to cart

Brookes, Owen.              Forget Me Knots

Henry Holt 0-03-002702-0 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber.

Stock number: 133908      [Horror]

15.01

add to cart

Brookes, Owen.              The Gatherer

Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-059531-2 [1982], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber. Cover illustration by Edward Soyka.

Stock number: 341713      [Horror, Mystery]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brookes, Owen.              Inheritance

Pocket 0-671-41398-8 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber.

Stock number: 162175      [Horror, Mystery]

15.00

add to cart

Brookes, Owen.              Inheritance

Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-047626-7 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber.

Stock number: 391578      [Horror, Mystery]

15.74

add to cart

Brookes, Owen.              Inheritance

Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1980. (Uncorrected page proofs) Very good. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber.

Stock number: 360004      [Horror, Mystery]

20.00

add to cart

Brookes, Owen.              Inheritance

Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-047626-7 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber.

Stock number: 349984      [Horror, Mystery]

21.78

add to cart

Brookes, Owen.              Inheritance

Hutchinson 0-09-142370-8 1980, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber.

Stock number: 513841      [Horror, Mystery]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Brookes, Owen.              The Widow of Ratchets

Ace 0-441-88769-4 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber.

Stock number: 915478      [Horror, Mystery]

6.50

add to cart

Brookes, Owen.              The Widow of Ratchets

Ace 0-441-88769-4 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Beat up and discolored. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber.

Stock number: 398537      [Horror, Mystery]

13.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Brookes, Owen.              The Widow of Ratchets

Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0-03-040296-4 1979, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. The jacket shows a couple of neat tears on the front panel. The author's first novel. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber.

Stock number: 352177      [Horror, Mystery]

20.30

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Buchanan, Marie.              Anima

St. Martin's 1972, 1st American edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also released as: Greenshards.

Stock number: 168044      [Horror]

12.27

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Buchanan, Marie.              The Dark Backward

Hart-Davis, Macgibbon 0-246-10844-4 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good dust jacket.

Stock number: 137042      [Horror]

20.00

add to cart

Buchanan, Marie.              The Dark Backward

Hart-Davis, MacGibbon 0-246-10844-4 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 341714      [Horror]

Page 1 of 9
[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9]
  Horror  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page