login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Dark Fantasy  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

6.06

add to cart

Bassingthwaite, Don.              Such Pain (Series: World of Darkness: Mage.)

HarperPrism 0-06-105463-1 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: World of Darkness: Mage.

Stock number: 291635      [Dark Fantasy]

13.66

add to cart

Enthoven, Sam.              The Black Tattoo

Razorbill [2006]. (Advance reading copy) Near fine.

Stock number: 387258      [Dark Fantasy]

8.00

add to cart

Flint, Kenneth C.              The Darkening Flood

Bantam 0-553-57163-X 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Bryan Leister.

Stock number: 146877      [Dark Fantasy]

4.47

add to cart

Gardner, Craig Shaw.              Dragon Burning (Series: Dragon Circle 3.)

Ace 0-441-00478-4 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Dragon Circle 3.

Stock number: 377172      [Dark Fantasy]

20.00

add to cart

Gardner, Craig Shaw.              Dragon Burning (Series: Dragon Circle 3.)

Ace 0-441-00365-6 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Series: Dragon Circle 3.

Stock number: 701475      [Dark Fantasy]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gardner, Craig Shaw.              Dragon Sleeping (Series: Dragon Circle 1.)

Ace 0-441-00049-5 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Publisher's promotional material inlaid. Series: Dragon Circle 1.

Stock number: 701469      [Dark Fantasy]

22.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gardner, Craig Shaw.              Dragon Waking (Series: Dragon Circle 2.)

Ace 0-441-00248-X 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Series: Dragon Circle 2.

Stock number: 147774      [Dark Fantasy]

8.00

add to cart

Hamilton, Laurell K.              A Caress of Twilight

Ballantine 0-345-42342-9 [date not known], 1st later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 384661      [Dark Fantasy, Private Eye]

20.00

add to cart

Hamilton, Laurell K.              A Lick of Frost

Ballantine 978-0-345-49590-7 [2007], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket.

Stock number: 392588      [Dark Fantasy]

10.00

add to cart

Hamilton, Laurell K.              Mistral's Kiss

Ballantine 978-0-345-44361-8 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new.

Stock number: 825017      [Dark Fantasy]

17.50

add to cart

Hamilton, Laurell K.              Mistral's Kiss

Ballantine 0-345-44358-6 2007, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 392612      [Dark Fantasy]

7.27

add to cart

Hamilton, Laurell K.              Seduced by Moonlight

Ballantine 0-345-44356-X 2004 edition, later printing. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 389498      [Dark Fantasy]

8.00

add to cart

Hamilton, Laurell K.              Seduced by Moonlight

Ballantine 0-345-44359-4 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 389594      [Dark Fantasy]

20.00

add to cart

Hamilton, Laurell K.              Seduced by Moonlight

Ballantine 0-345-44356-X 2004, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 825130      [Dark Fantasy]

7.20

add to cart

Hand, Elizabeth.              Waking the Moon

HarperPrism 0-06-105443-7 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.

Stock number: 193377      [Dark Fantasy]

8.00

add to cart

Lee, Tanith.              White As Snow

Tor 0-312-87549-5 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Thomas Canty.

Stock number: 387219      [Dark Fantasy]

5.00

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Eternal Champion (Series: Tale of the Eternal Champion 1.)

Dell 0-440-12383-6 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Creases. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. Series: Tale of the Eternal Champion 1.

Stock number: 242490      [Dark Fantasy]

10.00

add to cart

Moorcock, Michael.              The Eternal Champion (Series: Tale of the Eternal Champion 1.)

Mayflower 0-583-11745-7 1976, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Tale of the Eternal Champion 1.

Stock number: 804304      [Dark Fantasy]

45.00

add to cart

Parker, K. J.              Blue and Gold

Subterrannean Press 978-1-59606-327-3 2010, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Like new in dust jacket. One of a few presentation copies marked "PC," issued as part of this special edition limited to 250 numbered copies signed by the author.

Stock number: 295297      [Dark Fantasy]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Shirley, John.              Constantine

Pocket Star 0-7434-9755-4 2005, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Kevin Brodbin & Frank Cappello.

Stock number: 384336      [Dark Fantasy]

7.26

add to cart

Shirley, John.              Constantine

Pocket Star 0-7434-9755-4 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Novelized, from the screenplay by Kevin Brodbin & Frank Cappello.

Stock number: 389772      [Dark Fantasy]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Siembieda, Kevin.              The Mechanoids: Rifts Sourcebook Two

Palladin Books 0-916211-55-X 1992, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 390129      [Dark Fantasy, Gamebooks, Role Play]

7.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Updike, John.              The Witches of Eastwick

Crest 0-449-20647-5 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 693427      [Dark Fantasy]

9.00

add to cart

Updike, John.              The Witches of Eastwick

Book Of The Month Club [1984]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 439163      [Dark Fantasy]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Dark Fantasy  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page