login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Geography  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

17.12

add to cart

Clark, David.              Urban Geography: An Introductory Guide

Johns Hopkins 0-8018-2965-8 [1982]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 387272      [Geography, Social Studies, Urban Planning]

9.50

add to cart

Clarke, Arthur C.              The Challenge of the Sea

Dell 1159 1966, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 400365      [Geography]

17.09

add to cart

Crump, Donald J. (editor)              America's Seashore Wonderlands

National Geographic Society 0-87044-543-X 1985. (Oversized hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 230853      [Geography]

10.23

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Freeman, T. W.              Geography and Planning

Hutchinson University Library 1968, 4th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 193853      [Geography]

6.23

add to cart

Geographical Magazine.              1968-- 1

(Magazine 1968--January) Very good.

Stock number: 145770      [Geography]

10.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Jones, Emrys.              Towns and Cities

Oxford University Press 1969, reprint. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 159086      [Geography]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Peattie, Roderick.              Geography in Human Destiny

Armed Services R-12 [1945]. (Oblong paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 280424      [Geography]

16.95

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Shackleton, M. R.              Europe a Regional Geography

Longmans, Green 1954, 5th edition. (Hardcover) Near very good in good dust jacket. Maps, illustrations.

Stock number: 275897      [Geography]

12.92

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Shepherd, William R.              Central and South America

Williams & Norgate 1914. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Front hinge broken.

Stock number: 145471      [Geography]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Geography  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page