login:  
  password:
Create an account

 
  search in:  
  keyword:  
Follow pandoratim on Twitter    
Happy Holidays Pandora's Books Online

Address: Box 54, Neche, ND, U.S.A. 58265     Phone: 204-324-8548     Email: panbooks@mts.net

Home | New this week | About Pandora's | Our Blog | Postage rates | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links | Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free and secure!

view shopping cart
  Law & Criminology  Back to Catalogs

price (USD) Information

20.14

add to cart

Batten, Jack.              Judges

Macmillan of Canada 0-7715-9729-0 [1986], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.

Stock number: 386297      [Judges, Canada, Judiciary System]

19.06

add to cart

Batten, Jack.              On Trial (Locale: Canada.)

Toronto: Macmillan of Canada [1988]. 360pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Locale: Canada.

Stock number: 265347      [Law, Canadian Law, Court Cases, Lawyers, True Crime]

12.75

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Canada Law Book Company.              Classified List of Legal Publications Including Textbooks, Statutes, Reports and Digests

Canada Law Book Company 1946. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 273194      [Law, Reference]

25.00

add to cart

Carroll, Nicholas.              Dancing with Lawyers; How to Take Charge and Get Results (Locale: United States.)

Lafayette: Royce Baker Publishing 1-879435-03-9 [1992], 1st edition. 180pp. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Locale: United States.

Stock number: 238955      [Law, Lawyers]

17.12

add to cart

Clements, Alan.              Instinct for Freedom: Fiinding Liberation Through Living

New World 1-57731-212-0 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Publisher's stamp on front free endpaper.

Stock number: 382855      [Liberty, Buddhism, Spiritual Life]

7.60

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Colby, Edward E.              Everything You've Always Wanted to Know About the Law

Books For Better Living 6320 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 839191      [Law]

20.92

add to cart

Coleman, James William.              The Criminal Elite: Understanding White-Collar Crime

Worth 0-7167-5271-9 2001, 1st thus, fifth edition. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Chapter notes, index.

Stock number: 295028      [White-Collar Crime]

5.41

add to cart

Columbia-VLA Journal of Law & Arts.              1990--Spr

(Pulp magazine) Very good.

Stock number: 168745      [Law]

5.41

add to cart

Columbia-VLA Journal of Law & Arts.              1991--Wint

(Pulp magazine) Very good.

Stock number: 168746      [Law]

10.74

add to cart

Gentles, Ian. (editor)              Euthanasia and Assisted Suicide: The Current Debate

Stoddart 0-7737-5731-7 1995, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 383688      [Euthanasia]

15.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Gibbons, Don C.              Changing the Lawbreaker: The Treatment of Delinquents and Criminals

Prentice-Hall [1965], 3rd printing. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 176120      [Law, Crime Fiction, Psychology]

16.00

add to cart

Giles, F. T.              The Magistrates' Courts

Pelican A202 1951, revised. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 175393      [Law]

11.62

add to cart

Goulden, Joseph C.              The Million Dollar Lawyers

Putnam 0-399-12239-7 1978, 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket.

Stock number: 176153      [Law, Business]

15.00

add to cart

Harris, Michael.              Con Game: The Truth About Canada's Prisons

McClelland & Stewart 0-7710-3961-1 [2002], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 294675      [Prisons, Canada]

9.75

add to cart

Irwin, John.              The Felon

Prentice-Hall 0-13-314229-9 [date not known], 9th printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 149689      [Law, Sociology, True Crime]

12.39

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Irwin, John.              The Felon

Prentice-Hall 0-13-314229-9 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 149824      [Law, Sociology, True Crime]

6.25

add to cart

Journal of Human Justice.              1990--Spr (Race, Class, Gender and Justice)

(Digest magazine) Very good. Ring stain on cover.

Stock number: 150731      [Law]

8.50

add to cart

Keane, John.              Sherlock Bones: Tracer of Missing Pets

Avon 0-380-50641-6 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature.

Stock number: 806196      [Private Investigators]

16.88

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kelly, William. (With Nora Kelly.)              Policing in Canada

MacMillan 0-7705-1334-4 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket.

Stock number: 176182      [Law, Law Enforcement]

8.97

add to cart

Klare, Hugh J.              Anatomy of Prison

Pelican A558 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Photos.

Stock number: 166886      [Prison]

6.50

add to cart

Kling, Samuel G.              The Complete Guide to Divorce

Parallax 96001 1967. (Mass market paperback) Good. Ink price mark on front cover.

Stock number: 133494      [Law]

5.58

add to cart

Kling, Samuel G.              Handy Legal Advisor for Home and Business

Perma P25 1951. (Mass market paperback) Good. Edgeworn.

Stock number: 801796      [Law]

7.79

add to cart

Kling, Samuel G.              Handy Legal Advisor for Home and Business

Perma P25 1951. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 270647      [Law]

7.83

add to cart

Kling, Samuel G.              Your Legal Advisor

Perma M-4023 1955. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 270648      [Law]

9.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kling, Samuel G.              Your Legal Advisor

Pocket 95009 1965, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 678590      [Law]

10.37

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kling, Samuel G.              Your Legal Advisor

Perma M-4023 1955, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 801800      [Law]

20.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Kumble, Steven J. (With Kevin J. Lahart.)              Conduct Unbecoming: The Rise and Ruin of Finley, Kumble

Carroll & Graf 0-88184-625-2 1990. (Hardcover) Near very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 276581      [Law, Business]

12.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


McCaghy, Charles H.              Deviant Behavior: Crime, Conflict, and Interest Groups

MacMillan 0-02-378450-4 1985, 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 149826      [Law, Crime Fiction, Sociology]

8.00

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Nizer, Louis.              The Jury Returns

Pocket 12505 1968, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good.

Stock number: 154252      [Law & True Crime, Justice, Lawyers, Trials]

7.50

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Radin, Max.              The Law and You

Mentor M34 1948. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only.

Stock number: 862422      [Law]

15.00

add to cart

Radin, Max.              The Law and You

Mentor M34 1948. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Bottom corner crease.

Stock number: 862421      [Law]

3.32

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Sewell, John.              Police: Urban Policing in Canada

James Lorimer & Company 0-88862-743-2 1985, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 213857      [Law Enforcement]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Smith, Lionel D. (With Robert Chambers, Mitchell McInnes, Jason W. Neyers & Stephen G. A. Pitel.)              The Law of Restitution in Canada; Cases, Notes, and Materials

Emond Montgomery Publications 1-55239-116-7 2004. (Hardcover) About fine, no dust jacket. Top corner bumped.

Stock number: 391413      [Law]

3.47

add to cart

Tully, Andrew.              Supreme Court

Book Club [1963]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.

Stock number: 942255      [Law]

5.77

add to cart



Click to request a cover scan


Tully, Andrew.              Supreme Court

Signet T2510 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.

Stock number: 833688      [Law]

Sold Out: click to create a want
Vine, Cathy.              Gardens of Shame: The Tragedy of Martin Kruze and the Sexual Abuse at Maple Leaf Gardens

Greystone Books 1-55054-880-8 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Source notes, index.

Stock number: 380445      [Sexual Abuse]

7.70

add to cart

Women's Research Centre.              Recollecting Our Lives: Women's Experience of Childhood Sexual Abuse

Press Gang 0-88974-019-4 1989, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Textblock slightly discolored, but otherwise like new.

Stock number: 295382      [Sexual Abuse, Women's Studies]

6.12

add to cart

Woodward, Bob. (With Scott Armstrong.)              The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court

Avon 0-380-52183-0 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.

Stock number: 380885      [Law, Politics and Government, United States]

Page 1 of 1
[1]
  Law & Criminology  Back to Catalogs
view shopping cart




Home | New this week |Shipping | How to order | How to pay | Privacy | Links
Top of the page