| price (USD) |
Information |

15.00
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Hell to Eternity
Gold Medal 1023 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 10110
[War Fiction]
|

5.85
add to cart
| Aarons, Edward S. Hell to Eternity
Gold Medal 1023 1960, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fair to good. Textblock badly discolored and has been wet. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 410406
[War Fiction]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Abagnale Jr., Frank W. (With Stan Redding.) Catch Me If You Can
Broadway Books 0-7679-0538-5 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 390303
[True Crime, Memoir]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Adams, Richard. The Girl in a Swing
Signet 0-451-16306-0 [circa 1990s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 392202
[Horror]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Adamson, Joy. Born Free
Fontana 1299 1968, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Photographs. Price in ink on front cover. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 912623
[Travel/Adventure, Kenya, Lions]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Adamson, Joy. Born Free
Fontana 1299 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photographs. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 972946
[Travel/Adventure, Kenya, Lions]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Adamson, Joy. Born Free
Fontana 1299 1967, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Photographs. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 977295
[Travel/Adventure, Kenya, Lions]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Adamson, Joy. Born Free
Fontana 1299 1968, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photographs. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 977768
[Travel/Adventure, Kenya, Lions]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Adamson, Joy. Living Free
Fontana 2884 1974, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photos. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 302109
[Travel/Adventure, Africa, Lions]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Adamson, Joy. Living Free
Bantam Book Club [circa 1972], 11th printing. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. Dampstain, textblock discolored, but intact. Movie tie-in. Photographs.
Stock number: 392271
[Travel/Adventure, Africa, Lions]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Addams, Chas. My Crowd (Series: Addams Family.)
Fireside 0-671-77812-9 1991, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Addams Family.
Stock number: 341964
[Cartoons]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Adler, Warren. Random Hearts
Ballantine 0-345-43612-1 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Harrison Ford.
Stock number: 278195
[Romantic Suspense]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Agniel, Lucien D. Zeppelin
Paperback Library 64-662 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Arthur Rowe.
Stock number: 765631
[War Fiction]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Aherne, Owen. Man on Fire
Avon T-177 1957. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Bing Crosby.
Stock number: 600201
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Albee, Edward. Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
Pocket 75149 1966, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 961065
[Play]
|

10.50
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. All the Young Men
Cardinal C-389 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Novelized, from the screenplay by Hall Bartlett.
Stock number: 301928
[War Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. All the Young Men
Cardinal C-389 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Novelized, from the screenplay by Hall Bartlett.
Stock number: 410426
[War Fiction]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Come September
Dell First Edition K101 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 410428
[Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Do Not Disturb
Dell 2117 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 878235
[Fiction]
|

10.50
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Force of Impulse
Popular Library PC900 1960. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 199068
[Fiction, Film Novelization]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Goodbye Charlie
Dell 2923 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A few photo stills on the inside front cover. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 937282
[Fantasy, Mystery]
|

22.00
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Lover Come Back
Gold Medal s1193 1962. (Mass market paperback) Fine. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 916337
[Humor]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Lover Come Back
Gold Medal s1193 1962. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 410430
[Humor]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Albert, Marvin H. The Outrage
Pocket 50104 1964, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 983757
[Western]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Party Girl
Gold Medal 808 1958, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 919568
[Mystery]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Pillow Talk
Gold Medal 918 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 410448
[Humor]
|

14.50
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Pillow Talk
Gold Medal k1410 1964. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 937281
[Humor]
|

13.50
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Pillow Talk
Gold Medal 918 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 601646
[Humor]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Pillow Talk
Gold Medal 918 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 410447
[Humor]
|

5.60
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. The Pink Panther (Series: Pink Panther.)
Bantam J2696 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Series: Pink Panther.
Stock number: 919567
[Mystery]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. That Jane from Maine
Gold Medal 846 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Filmed as: It Happened to Jane.
Stock number: 410457
[Humor]
|

13.50
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. That Jane from Maine
Gold Medal 846 1959, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Filmed as: It Happened to Jane.
Stock number: 132866
[Humor]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Albert, Marvin H. Tony Rome
Dell 8952 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Also released as: Miami Mayhem; & as: Miami Mayhem (as by Anthony Rome).
Stock number: 873331
[Private Eye]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. Under the Yum Yum Tree
Dell 9218 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert.
Stock number: 410465
[Humor]
|

7.50
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. The Untouchables
Ivy 0-8041-0161-2 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Mamet.
Stock number: 139000
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. The Untouchables
Ivy 0-8041-0161-2 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Mamet.
Stock number: 903126
[Mystery]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. The V.I.P.'s
Dell 9335 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Cover photo features Richard Burton & Elizabeth Taylor.
Stock number: 410469
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Albert, Marvin H. A Very Special Favor
Dell 9305 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Cover illustration features Rock Hudson.
Stock number: 155868
[Humor]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. What's New Pussycat?
Dell 9461 1965. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta.
Stock number: 410474
[Humor]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Albert, Marvin H. What's New Pussycat?
Dell 9461 1965. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Byline sometimes Marvin Albert. Cover illustration by Frank Frazetta.
Stock number: 410473
[Humor]
|

16.00
add to cart
| Alcott, Louisa May. Little Men
Pocket 75 1940. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 192112
[Fiction]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Alcott, Louisa May. Little Women
Dell 296 1949, thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 600231
[Fiction]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Alcott, Louisa May. Little Women
Dell 296 1949, thus, Mapback. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 944157
[Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Alexander, Karl. Time After Time
Dell Scholastic Book Club 18804 [1979]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 171511
[Jack the Ripper, Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Alexander, Karl. Time After Time
Dell 0-440-18804-0 1979. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Bookstore stamp on first page. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 913393
[Jack the Ripper, Mystery, Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Black Cauldron
Dell 0-440-90649-0 [date not known], 26th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 149581
[Fantasy]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Alexander, Lloyd. The Black Cauldron
Dell 0-440-90649-0 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 832612
[Fantasy]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Algren, Nelson. Man with the Golden Arm
Cardinal C-31 1956, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Frank Sinatra.
Stock number: 600193
[Fiction, Drugs]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Algren, Nelson. A Walk on the Wild Side
Crest d496 1962, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 439832
[Fiction]
|

7.88
add to cart
| Alley, Robert. Last Tango in Paris
Dell 0-440-04653-X 1974, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes a few stills from the film. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 278235
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Alley, Robert. Last Tango in Paris
Dell 4653 1973. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 100378
[Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Alley, Robert. Shampoo
Dell 0-440-07808-3 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Warren Beatty & Robert Towne. Cover photo features Warren Beatty, Julie Christie & Goldie Hawn.
Stock number: 278198
[Fiction]
|

3.50
add to cart
| Alley, Robert. Still of the Night
Ballantine 0-345-30689-9 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Reading creases. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Robert Benton. Cover photo features Roy Scheider & Meryl Streep.
Stock number: 675426
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ambler, Eric. The Light of Day (Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1964.)
New English Library 2773 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Topkapi. Cover photo features Peter Ustinov. Award winner: Edgar (Best Novel) 1964.
Stock number: 760363
[Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Amis, Martin. The Rachel Papers
Penguin 0-14-010723-1 [date not known], 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 962807
[Fiction]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Anastasio, Dina. Wild Wild West
Scholastic 0-439-08653-1 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Photo insert. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by S. S. Wilson.
Stock number: 300686
[Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anastasio, Dina. Wild Wild West
Scholastic 0-439-08653-1 1999, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by S. S. Wilson.
Stock number: 972225
[Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anderson, Edward. Thieves Like Us
Avon 0-380-18416-8 1974. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Your Red Wagon.
Stock number: 202119
[Juvenile Delinquency]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anderson, Robert. Tea and Sympathy
Signet 1343 1956, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Photo insert. Movie tie-in. Back cover photo features Deborah Kerr & John Kerr.
Stock number: 600272
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anderson, William C. Bat-21
Arrow 0-09-956400-9 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 981302
[Vietnam War]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Andrews, Bart. Lucy & Ricky & Fred & Ethel: The Story of "I Love Lucy" (Series: I Love Lucy.)
Book Club [1976]. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. TV tie-in. Series: I Love Lucy.
Stock number: 978759
[Movies and TV]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Andrews, Matthew. Let's Make Love
Bantam A2112 1960, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Norman Krasna. Cover photo features Marilyn Monroe.
Stock number: 192028
[Humor, Marilyn Monroe]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Andrews, Robert. Windfall
Grosset & Dunlap 1931. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: If I Had A Million.
Stock number: 133140
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anet, Claude. Mayerling
Pan 0-330-02212-1 1968, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 690906
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anobile, Richard J. The Official Rocky Horror Picture Show
A & W Visual Library 0-89104-180-X 1980, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Very good. Edgeworn. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 345905
[Horror]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Anobile, Richard J. Outland the Movie Novel
Warner 0-446-97829-9 1981. (Oversized paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 133182
[Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anobile, Richard J. Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan Photostory (Series: Star Trek: Original Series.)
Pocket 0-671-46882-0 1982, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series.
Stock number: 402025
[Star Trek]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. The Buccaneer
Whitman 1470 [circa 1938]. (Big Little Book) Near very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Fredric March.
Stock number: 956121
[Piracy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. Close Encounters of the Third Kind; Official Collectors Edition
Columbia Pictures 1978. (Oversized paperback) Fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 174246
[Movies and TV]
|

18.75
add to cart
| Anonymous. Davy Crockett King of the Wild Frontier
Simon & Schuster WD-1 1955. (Oversized paperback) Good. Stamp book. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 821470
[Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. (editor) Gunfight at the O.K. Corral
Avon 774 1957, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Contributors include Steve Frazee (Legacy of Violence), Steve Frazee (White Man's Medicine), Paul Peil (A Bullet for the Sheriff), George Scullin (Gunfight at the O.K. Corral). Cover photo features Kirk Douglas & Burt Lancaster.
Stock number: 600018
[Western]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Anonymous. Lady and the Tramp
New English Library 0-450-02686-8 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 502173
[Children's Book]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anonymous. Night Train from Moscow
Forestgreen Productions Inc. 1981. (Oversized paperback) Very good. Inscribed to the Hon. Warner Jorgenson from Mark Gilhuis, President of Forestgreen. Movie tie-in. Plot of the movie illustrated with photos and pictures.
Stock number: 966345
[Fiction]
|

25.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. Star Wars Blueprints (Series: Star Wars.)
Ballantine 0-345-27381-8 1977. (Art portfolio) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Star Wars.
Stock number: 928752
[Star Wars]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anson, Jay. The Amityville Horror
Bantam 0-553-13160-5 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 210952
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anson, Jay. The Amityville Horror
Bantam 0-553-13160-5 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 210963
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anson, Jay. The Amityville Horror
Bantam 0-553-11660-6 1978, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 252516
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anson, Jay. The Amityville Horror
Bantam 0-553-13160-5 1979, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 901511
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anson, Jay. The Amityville Horror
Bantam 0-553-13160-5 1979, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 957912
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Anson, Jay. The Amityville Horror
Bantam 0-553-13160-5 [1979], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 963496
[Occult and Paranormal]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Total Recall
Morrow 0-688-05209-6 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. Based on the work of Philip K. Dick--We Can Remember It for Your Wholesale.
Stock number: 671039
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

5.43
add to cart
| Anthony, Piers. Total Recall
Avon 0-380-70874-4 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob. Based on the work of Philip K. Dick--We Can Remember It for Your Wholesale. Cover photo features Arnold Schwarzenegger.
Stock number: 934841
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Ardies, Tom. Russian Roulette
PaperJacks 0-7701-7072-2 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Kosygin Is Coming.
Stock number: 344079
[Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Arley, Catherine. Woman of Straw
Fontana 942 1964, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in. Cover illustration features Sean Connery.
Stock number: 177945
[Mystery]
|

13.50
add to cart
| Armstrong, Charlotte. The Unsuspected
Pocket 444 1947, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.
Stock number: 10740
[Mystery]
|

13.50
add to cart
| Armstrong, Charlotte. The Unsuspected
Pocket 444 1947, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.
Stock number: 11076
[Mystery]
|

13.50
add to cart
| Armstrong, Charlotte. The Unsuspected
Pocket 444 1947, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Charlotte Armstrong Lewi.
Stock number: 601688
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Armstrong, Samuel. Walt Disney's Lady
Whitman 1954. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Movie tie-in. Filmed as: Lady.
Stock number: 515347
[Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Arnold, Alan. Young Sherlock Holmes
Pocket 0-671-61443-6 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover and spine creases. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Chris Columbus.
Stock number: 251833
[Sherlockiana]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Arsan, Emmanuelle. Emmanuelle II: The Joys of a Woman
Ballantine 0-345-24098-7 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Translation of Emmanuelle, L' Anti-Vierge.
Stock number: 211803
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Arsan, Emmanuelle. Emmanuelle II: The Joys of a Woman
Ballantine 0-345-24098-7 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Translation of Emmanuelle, L' Anti-Vierge.
Stock number: 245991
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Arsan, Emmanuelle. Emmanuelle II: The Joys of a Woman
Ballantine 0-345-24098-7 1976, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Movie tie-in. Translation of Emmanuelle, L' Anti-Vierge.
Stock number: 946876
[Fiction]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Arsan, Emmanuelle. Laure
Mayflower Granada 0-583-13029-1 1979, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Movie tie-in. Translated from the French by Celeste Piano.
Stock number: 392025
[Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. Fantastic Voyage
Bantam H3177 1966, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 10503
[Science Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. Fantastic Voyage
Bantam Book Club 1969, 20th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 10505
[Science Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. Fantastic Voyage
Bantam Book Club 1966, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 201920
[Science Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. Fantastic Voyage
Bantam Book Club 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 814852
[Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. Fantastic Voyage
Bantam 0-553-12655-5 [1978], 30th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 10485
[Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. Fantastic Voyage
Bantam Book Club 1966, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 135821
[Science Fiction]
|

5.25
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. Fantastic Voyage
Bantam Book Club 1966, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 450559
[Science Fiction]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. Fantastic Voyage
Bantam Book Club 1966, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 10644
[Science Fiction]
|

2.75
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. Fantastic Voyage
Bantam H3177 1966, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder.
Stock number: 11297
[Science Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Austin, Alex. Salt & Pepper
Popular Library 60-8072 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 943247
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Avallone, Michael. Beneath the Planet of the Apes (Series: Planet Of The Apes.)
Bantam S5674 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Based on the work of Pierre Boulle. Series: Planet Of The Apes.
Stock number: 250121
[Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Avallone, Michael. Carquake
Star 0-352-39668-7 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 938779
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Avallone, Michael. Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen (Series: Charlie Chan.)
Pinnacle 0-523-41505-2 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Charlie Chan.
Stock number: 844298
[Mystery]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Avallone, Michael. Hornets' Nest
Popular Library 08130 [1970]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 171666
[War Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Avallone, Michael. Kaleidoscope
Popular Library 60-2132 [1966]. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 168721
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Avallone, Michael. Krakatoa, East of Java
Signet P3797 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 410398
[Historical Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Avallone, Michael. Madame X
Popular Library 50-8008 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Edgewear. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Lana Turner.
Stock number: 11403
[Mystery]
|

14.50
add to cart
| Avallone, Michael. Station Six-Sahara
Popular Library PC1042 [1964]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 410922
[Adventure Thriller]
|

9.50
add to cart
| Avallone, Michael. Station Six-Sahara
Popular Library PC1042 [1964]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 103498
[Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Axelrod, George. The Seven Year Itch
Bantam 1371 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 927407
[Humor]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Axelrod, George. The Seven Year Itch
Bantam 1371 1955, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Tom Ewell & Marilyn Monroe.
Stock number: 937224
[Humor]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bachman, Richard. The Running Man
Signet 0-451-15122-4 [date not known], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Stephen King.
Stock number: 100384
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bachman, Richard. The Running Man
Signet 0-451-15122-4 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Stephen King.
Stock number: 435120
[Science Fiction, Mystery]
|

35.00
add to cart
| Bacon, Frank. Lightnin'
Grosset & Dunlap [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. Clean and bright throughout. Movie tie-in. Includes several black and white stills from 1930 Fox Movietone production starring Will Rogers.
Stock number: 438719
[Fiction]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Bacon, Frank. Lightnin'
Grosset & Dunlap [copyright date 1920]. (Hardcover) Near very good, no dust jacket. Red cloth faded, rear hinge weak. Movie tie-in. Includes several black and white stills from the 1925 screen version of John Golden's stage play, starring Jay Hunt.
Stock number: 60403
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bagley, Desmond. The Freedom Trap
Fontana 0-00-613582-X 1973, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: The Mackintosh Man.
Stock number: 600013
[Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Baim, Gary L. Ice Castles
Fotonovel 0-89752-002-5 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 937218
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Baker, Elliott. A Fine Madness
Signet T2610 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 183795
[Fiction]
|

18.00
add to cart
| Baker, Fred. Events
Grove Press B-287 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 107088
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Balaban, Bob. Close Encounters of Third Kind Diary
Paradise K0105 [1978], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 921202
[Movies and TV]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ball, Eustace Hale. The Gaucho
Grosset & Dunlap 1928. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 133141
[Fiction]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Ballard, J. G. Empire of the Sun
Pocket 0-671-64877-2 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 192814
[War Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Balsiger, David. (With Charles E. Sellier.) In Search of Noah's Ark
Schick-Sun Classic 1544 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 32 pages of photos. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 962647
[Religion]
|

14.00
add to cart
| Banks, Polan. My Forbidden Past
Popular Library 319 1951, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Carriage Entrance.
Stock number: 600053
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barclay, William. Jesus of Nazareth
Fount 0-00-624875-6 1981, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 976487
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barclay, William. Jesus of Nazareth
Fountain 0-00-624875-6 1977, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Stills. Text block split. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 980333
[Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Barer, Burl. The Saint: A Novel (Series: Saint.)
Pocket 0-671-00951-6 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Jonathan Hensleigh & Wesley Strick. Cover photo features Val Kilmer. Series: Saint.
Stock number: 242806
[Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barer, Burl. The Saint: A Novel (Series: Saint.)
Pocket 0-671-00951-6 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Jonathan Hensleigh & Wesley Strick. Cover photo features Val Kilmer. Series: Saint.
Stock number: 108350
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barlow, James. Term of Trial
Penguin 1866 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Laurence Olivier & Simone Signoret.
Stock number: 127202
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barlow, James. Villain
Pan 0-330-02574-0 1971, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: The Burden of Proof.
Stock number: 117898
[Mystery]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Barr, George. Up from the Beach
Popular Library PC1052 1965, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Previous owner's signature. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 301154
[War Fiction]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Barrett Jr., Neal. Dungeons & Dragons: The Movie (Series: Dungeons and Dragons.)
Wizards of the Coast 0-7869-1439-4 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Dungeons and Dragons.
Stock number: 378900
[Fantasy]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Barrett Jr., Neal. Judge Dredd
St. Martin's 0-312-95628-2 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Steven E. de Souza & William Wisher.
Stock number: 212825
[Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barrett Jr., Neal. Judge Dredd
St. Martin's 0-312-95628-2 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Steven E. de Souza & William Wisher.
Stock number: 108662
[Science Fiction]
|

19.00
add to cart
| Barrett, Michael. Escape from Zahrain
Gold Medal s1206 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Appointment in Zahrain.
Stock number: 390252
[Mystery]
|

13.00
add to cart
| Barrett, Michael. Escape from Zahrain
Gold Medal s1206 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Appointment in Zahrain.
Stock number: 10807
[Mystery]
|

7.21
add to cart
| Barrett, Michael. Escape from Zahrain
Gold Medal s1206 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Appointment in Zahrain.
Stock number: 943245
[Mystery]
|

13.50
add to cart
| Barrett, Michael. The Reward
Gold Medal k1577 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 203491
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barrett, William E. The Left Hand of God
Pocket 2924 1955, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Smells of moth balls. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Humphrey Bogart.
Stock number: 377628
[Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Barrett, William E. The Lilies of the Field
Popular Library PC1027 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 937202
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Barrett, William E. The Lilies of the Field
Popular Library PC1027 [1963], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 928604
[Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barsocchini, Peter. Mission: Impossible (Series: Mission: Impossible.)
Pocket 0-671-54921-9 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by David Koepp & Robert Towne. Cover photo features Tom Cruise. Series: Mission: Impossible.
Stock number: 877645
[Suspense Thriller]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Barth, John. The End of the Road
Bantam N4775 [1971], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 278012
[Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Barwood, Hal. (With Matthew Robbins.) Dragonslayer
Marvel 02434 1981. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 944497
[Fantasy, Comics]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bassani, Giorgio. The Garden of the Finzi-Continis
Ballantine 0-345-02658-6 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 977258
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bassani, Giorgio. The Garden of the Finzi-Continis
Quartet 0-704-31081-3 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 982957
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bataille, Michel. The Christmas Tree
Dell 1287 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features William Holden.
Stock number: 678561
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bates, Arthur. Cromwell
Popular Library 08136 1970. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Ken Hughes.
Stock number: 600459
[Historical Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bates, Arthur. Cromwell
Sphere 14605 1970, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Ken Hughes.
Stock number: 980842
[Historical Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bates, H. E. Dulcima
Penguin 3380 1971. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 145051
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Baum, L. Frank. The Patchwork Girl of Oz (Series: Oz 7.)
Puffin 0-14-031941-7 1985. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in is to the 1985 Return to Oz. Movie tie-in. Series: Oz 7.
Stock number: 964469
[Fantasy]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Baum, Thomas. Carny
Jove 0-515-05431-3 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 983761
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Beattie, Ann. Head Over Heels
Popular Library 0-445-04496-9 1978 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Also released as: Chilly Scenes of Winter.
Stock number: 184288
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Beaumont, Charles. The Intruder
Dell S32 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. A previous seller stamp on the inside front cover has been blacked out with a black marker, and this has seeped through to the outside front cover. Otherwise, this is a beautiful, tight copy with slightly browning pages. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Charles Nutt.
Stock number: 927395
[Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Becker, Stephen. A Covenant with Death
Dell 1542 1967, 1st thus, new edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 212552
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Beeding, Francis. Spellbound
Zebra 0-8217-2002-3 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Joint pseudonym of Hilary St. George Saunders, and John Palmer. Also released as: The House of Dr. Edwardes.
Stock number: 902566
[Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Behr, Edward. The Last Emperor
General Futura (Canadian) 0-7736-8025-X 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photos, bibliography, index. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 231763
[Chinese History]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Benchley, Peter. The Deep
Bantam 0-553-10422-5 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 600477
[Adventure Thriller, Mystery]
|

1.50
add to cart
| Benchley, Peter. The Deep
Bantam 0-553-10422-5 1977. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 694365
[Adventure Thriller, Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Benchley, Peter. Jaws
Bantam Y8500 [circa 1975], later printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 829323
[Adventure Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Benjamin, Philip. Quick, Before It Melts
Avon S168 1964. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 116959
[Humor]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bensen, D. R. Sherlock Holmes in New York
Ballantine 0-345-25571-2 1976, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Alvin Sapinsley. Cover photo features Patrick MacNee & Roger Moore.
Stock number: 907131
[Sherlockiana]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bensen, D. R. Swashbuckler
Bantam 0-553-10245-1 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Jeffrey Bloom. Based on a story by Paul Wheeler. Cover photo features Robert Shaw.
Stock number: 191546
[Historical Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bensen, D. R. Swashbuckler
Bantam 0-553-10245-1 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Jeffrey Bloom. Based on a story by Paul Wheeler.
Stock number: 694730
[Historical Fiction]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Benson, Raymond. Die Another Day (Series: James Bond.)
Boulevard 0-425-18963-5 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Neal Purvis & Robert Wade. Cover photo features Halle Berry & Pierce Brosnan. Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 390886
[Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Benson, Raymond. Die Another Day (Series: James Bond.)
Coronet 0-340-82602-9 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Corners bumped. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Neal Purvis & Robert Wade. Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 972076
[Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Benson, Raymond. Tomorrow Never Dies (Series: James Bond.)
Coronet 0-340-70742-9 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Bruce Feirstein. Cover photo features Pierce Brosnan. Series: James Bond.
Stock number: 908022
[Suspense Thriller]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bergantino, David. Wes Craven's New Nightmare
Tor 0-812-55166-4 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Photo insert. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 502318
[Horror, Film Novelization]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Bernard, Judd. Inside Out
Tandem 0-426-16934-4 1975. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 10733
[Mystery, Nazi]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bernard, Judd. Inside Out
Award AD1533 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 937171
[Mystery, Nazi]
|

5.48
add to cart
| Berri, Claude. Marry Me! Marry Me!
Popular Library 02523 1970. (Mass market paperback) Good. Somewhat discolored. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 169124
[Humor]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Berri, Claude. The Two of Us
Popular Library 60-2446 [1969]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 909736
[Fiction]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Bethke, Bruce. Wild Wild West
Warner Aspect 0-446-60767-3 1999, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Fine. Photo insert. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 902800
[Science Fiction, Western]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bevan, A. J. Zarak
Avon T-150 [1956], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 675088
[Historical Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Biddle, Cordelia Drexel. The Happiest Millionaire
Pocket 50564 1967, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Fred MacMurray.
Stock number: 699512
[Humor, Biography]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Binchy, Maeve. Circle of Friends
Coronet 0-340-63767-6 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Minnie Driver & Chris O'Donnell.
Stock number: 380671
[Fiction]
|

2.63
add to cart
| Binchy, Maeve. Circle of Friends
Dell 0-440-21126-3 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Minnie Driver & Chris O'Donnell.
Stock number: 388571
[Fiction]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Bingham, Carson. The Street Is My Beat
Monarch MM606 1961. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A birght, clean copy. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Bruce Cassiday. Novelized, from the screenplay by Irvin Berwick.
Stock number: 916304
[Prostitution]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bischoff, David F. The Blob
Dell 0-440-20214-0 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Frank Darabont & Chuck Russell.
Stock number: 682958
[Science Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bischoff, David F. The Manhattan Project
Avon 0-380-75125-9 [circa 1987], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Thomas Baum & Marshall Brickman.
Stock number: 161741
[Science Fiction]
|

3.91
add to cart
| Bischoff, David F. The Manhattan Project
Avon 0-380-75125-9 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Thomas Baum & Marshall Brickman.
Stock number: 276276
[Science Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Bischoff, David F. Wargames
Dell 0-440-19387-7 1983, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Lawrence Lasker & Walter F. Parkes.
Stock number: 117038
[Science Fiction]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bischoff, David F. Wargames
Dell 0-440-19387-7 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Lawrence Lasker & Walter F. Parkes.
Stock number: 161742
[Science Fiction]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Black, Campbell. Raiders of the Lost Ark (Series: Indiana Jones.)
Ballantine 0-345-29548-X 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Lawrence Kasdan. Series: Indiana Jones.
Stock number: 921068
[Science Fiction]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Black, Sheila. Lassie
Puffin 0-14-036802-7 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Elizabeth Anderson, Matthew Jacobs & Gary Ross.
Stock number: 378637
[Fiction]
|

3.00
add to cart
| Blair, Karin. Meaning in Star Trek
Warner 0-446-92095-9 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. TV tie-in.
Stock number: 165615
[Movies and TV]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Blake, Michael. Dances with Wolves
Gold Medal 0-449-13448-2 1990, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Kevin Costner.
Stock number: 291751
[Historical Fiction, Western]
|

3.75
add to cart
| Blatty, William Peter. The Exorcist
Bantam X7200 1974, 29th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 919261
[Horror, Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Blatty, William Peter. John Goldfarb, Please Come Home!
Crest d763 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Slightly discolored. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 600485
[Humor]
|

7.79
add to cart
| Blatty, William Peter. John Goldfarb, Please Come Home!
Crest d763 1964, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover soiled, but otherwise clean. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 168986
[Humor]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bleeck, Oliver. St. Ives
Pocket 0-671-80539-8 1976, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Pseudonym of Ross Thomas. Also released as: The Procane Chronicle.
Stock number: 210573
[Mystery]
|

22.50
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. The Couch
Gold Medal s1192 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Movie tie-in. Cover photo features Shirley Knight & Grant Williams.
Stock number: 731794
[Mystery, Film Novelization]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloch, Robert. Psycho
Crest s385 1960, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 132342
[Horror, Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloch, Robert. Psycho
Corgi SC1103 1963, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 133008
[Horror, Mystery]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Bloch, Robert. Psycho
Crest s385 1960, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 402431
[Horror, Mystery]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Twilight Zone the Movie (Series: Twilight Zone.)
Warner 0-446-30840-4 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Twilight Zone.
Stock number: 250511
[Horror]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Bloch, Robert. Twilight Zone the Movie (Series: Twilight Zone.)
Warner 0-446-30841-2 1983, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Twilight Zone.
Stock number: 276285
[Horror]
|