| price (USD) |
Information |

7.00
add to cart
| Adamson, Lydia. A Cat in the Manger (Series: Alice Nestleton.)
Signet 0-451-16787-2 [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. Series: Alice Nestleton.
Stock number: 122032
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

6.27
add to cart
| Adamson, Lydia. A Cat in the Manger (Series: Alice Nestleton.)
Signet 0-451-16787-2 [1990], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King. Series: Alice Nestleton.
Stock number: 438838
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Adamson, Lydia. A Cat in the Manger (Series: Alice Nestleton.)
Signet 0-451-16787-2 1990 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King. Series: Alice Nestleton.
Stock number: 697168
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Adamson, Lydia. A Cat on Jingle Bell Rock
Signet 0-451-19458-6 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.
Stock number: 904122
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

15.04
add to cart
| Adamson, Lydia. A Cat Under the Mistletoe
Dutton 0-525-94226-2 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Frank King.
Stock number: 242288
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Adamson, Lydia. A Cat Under the Mistletoe
Signet 0-451-19105-6 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Frank King.
Stock number: 376850
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Adamson, Lydia. A Cat Under the Mistletoe
Signet 0-451-19105-6 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frank King.
Stock number: 877336
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Allen, Michael. Spence and the Holiday Murders
Dell 0-440-18364-2 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Publisher edition: Scene of the Crime 14. Also released as: Spence in Petal Park.
Stock number: 814644
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Anonymous. (editor) ' Tis the Season for Murder
Worldwide 0-373-26290-6 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Fred Hunter, Walter Satterthwait, Barbara Burnett Smith.
Stock number: 900556
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.02
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh.) (editors) The Twelve Frights of Christmas
Avon 0-380-75098-8 1986, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Robert Bloch, Ron Goulart, H. P. Lovecraft.
Stock number: 175449
[Horror]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Asimov, Isaac. (With Martin H. Greenberg & Charles G. Waugh.) (editors) The Twelve Frights of Christmas
Avon 0-380-75098-8 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Robert Bloch, Ron Goulart, H. P. Lovecraft.
Stock number: 208422
[Horror]
|

6.63
add to cart
| Atherton, Nancy. Aunt Dimity's Christmas
Penguin (American) 0-14-029630-1 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 402818
[Mystery]
|

5.70
add to cart
| Atherton, Nancy. Aunt Dimity's Christmas
Penguin (American) 0-14-029630-1 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194495
[Mystery]
|

7.07
add to cart
| Babson, Marian. The Twelve Deaths of Christmas
Dell 0-440-19183-1 1981. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem. Publisher edition: Scene of the Crime 34.
Stock number: 829208
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Babson, Marian. The Twelve Deaths of Christmas
Dell 0-440-19183-1 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Ruth Stenstreem.
Stock number: 171675
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Baum, L. Frank. The Life and Adventures of Santa Claus
Book Club Edition [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 141032
[Fantasy, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Baum, L. Frank. The Life and Adventures of Santa Claus
Book Club Edition [date not known]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 809349
[Fantasy, Christmas]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Beaton, M. C. A Highland Christmas
Warner 0-446-60919-6 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Marion McChesney.
Stock number: 904276
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Beaton, M. C. Kissing Christmas Goodbye (Series: Agatha Raisin.)
St. Martin's 0-312-94677-5 2008, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor cover crease. Pseudonym of Marion McChesney. Series: Agatha Raisin.
Stock number: 294172
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Beilenson, Edna. The Christmas Stocking Book
Peter Pauper Press 1957. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 502107
[Christmas]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Black, Gavin. A Dragon for Christmas
Perennial Library 0-06-080473-4 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored, but otherwise clean. Pseudonym of Oswald Wynd.
Stock number: 20030
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Brand, Max. The Peril Trek
Leisure 0-8439-5267-9 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Frederick Faust. Includes The Boy Who Found Christmas, The Man Who Followed & The Peril Trek: A Reata Story.
Stock number: 392576
[Western, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Brett, Simon. The Christmas Crimes at Puzzel Manor
Book Club [1992]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn and torn dust jacket.
Stock number: 294346
[Mystery, Christmas, Puzzles and Quizzes]
|

17.50
add to cart
| Brightwell, Emily. Mrs. Jeffries and the Feast of St. Stephen
Berkley Prime Crime 978-0-425-21731-3 2007, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles.
Stock number: 392107
[Victorian Mystery, Christmas]
|

17.50
add to cart
| Brightwell, Emily. Mrs. Jeffries and the Silent Knight
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-20558-4 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Cheryl Arguiles.
Stock number: 392081
[Victorian Mystery, Christmas]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Brown, Carter. A Corpse for Christmas
Signet D2683 1965. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis.
Stock number: 20098
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Brown, Carter. The Dance of Death
Signet 0-451-11926-6 1982, 2nd printing. (Double paperback) Near fine. Byline sometimes Peter Carter Brown. Byline sometimes Peter Carter-Brown. Pseudonym of Alan Geoffrey Yates. Bound with Carter Brown (A Corpse for Christmas).
Stock number: 213145
[Mystery]
|

17.29
add to cart
| Card, Michael. The Promise
Sparrow 0-917143-07-8 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 296005
[Christmas, Devotions]
|

6.80
add to cart
| Chatelaine. 1973--12
(Magazine 1973--December) Good. Contributors include Rachel Wyatt. Article about Karen Kain.
Stock number: 503684
[Fiction, Ballet, Christmas]
|

16.60
add to cart
| Christie, Agatha. The Adventure of the Christmas Pudding
Pan 0-330-02260-1 1970, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored.
Stock number: 936739
[Mystery, Christmas, Collection]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Christie, Agatha. A Holiday for Murder
Avon 124 [1947], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Also released as: Hercule Poirot's Christmas; & as: Murder for Christmas.
Stock number: 204438
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

10.03
add to cart
| Christie, Agatha. A Holiday for Murder
Avon 616 [1954]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Hercule Poirot's Christmas; & as: Murder for Christmas.
Stock number: 763416
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Christie, Agatha. A Holiday for Murder
Avon 443 [1952], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Laminate peeling, textblock discolored and very fragile. Also released as: Hercule Poirot's Christmas; & as: Murder for Christmas.
Stock number: 30190
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Christie, Agatha. A Holiday for Murder
Avon T-176 1957. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Very slightly cocked. Also released as: Hercule Poirot's Christmas; & as: Murder for Christmas.
Stock number: 946336
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Christie, Agatha. A Holiday for Murder
Avon 124 [1947], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Hercule Poirot's Christmas; & as: Murder for Christmas.
Stock number: 470405
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Christie, Agatha. A Holiday for Murder
Bantam S5722 1973, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Hercule Poirot's Christmas; & as: Murder for Christmas.
Stock number: 711282
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Christie, Agatha. A Holiday for Murder
Bantam S5722 1972, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Hercule Poirot's Christmas; & as: Murder for Christmas.
Stock number: 204902
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

6.50
add to cart
| Christie, Agatha. A Holiday for Murder
Avon 443 [1952], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Textblock discolored and very fragile. Also released as: Hercule Poirot's Christmas; & as: Murder for Christmas.
Stock number: 470407
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Christie, Agatha. A Holiday for Murder
Bantam S5722 1972, 14th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Hercule Poirot's Christmas; & as: Murder for Christmas.
Stock number: 824935
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Christie, Agatha. A Holiday for Murder
Bantam H5342 1969, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine crease. Also released as: Hercule Poirot's Christmas; & as: Murder for Christmas.
Stock number: 906324
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Christie, Agatha. Murder for Christmas
Book Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in severely edgeworn dust jacket. Includes The Hollow, Murder in Retrospect & Thirteen at Dinner. Also released as: Hercule Poirot's Christmas; & as: A Holiday for Murder.
Stock number: 383613
[Mystery]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Christmas, Joyce. Death at Face Value
Gold Medal 0-449-14801-7 1995 edition, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 175506
[Mystery]
|

6.10
add to cart
| Christmas, Joyce. A Fete Worse Than Death
Gold Medal 0-449-14665-0 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 942049
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Christmas, Joyce. A Fete Worse Than Death
Gold Medal 0-449-14665-0 1990 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked, spine creases.
Stock number: 130992
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Christmas, Joyce. Friend or Faux
Gold Medal 0-449-14701-0 1992, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 343552
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Christmas, Joyce. It's Her Funeral
Gold Medal 0-449-14702-9 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 761663
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Christmas, Joyce. Mood to Murder
Gold Medal [1999]. (Rack size advance reading copy) Near fine.
Stock number: 501264
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Christmas, Joyce. A Perfect Day for Dying
Gold Medal 0-449-14703-7 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Slightly cocked, spine creases.
Stock number: 347039
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Christmas, Joyce. Simply to Die For
Gold Medal 0-449-14539-5 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 148783
[Mystery]
|

8.00
add to cart
| Christmas, Joyce. A Stunning Way to Die
Gold Medal 0-449-14666-9 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good.
Stock number: 435363
[Mystery]
|

7.96
add to cart
| Christmas, Joyce. A Stunning Way to Die
Gold Medal 0-449-14666-9 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine.
Stock number: 204806
[Mystery]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Christmas, Joyce. Suddenly in Her Sorbet
Gold Medal 0-449-13311-7 1988 edition, 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 130994
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Christmas, Joyce. Suddenly in Her Sorbet
Gold Medal 0-449-13311-7 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Slightly cocked, spine creases.
Stock number: 904208
[Mystery, Culinary]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Christmas, Joyce. This Business Is Murder
Gold Medal 0-449-14800-9 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 348239
[Mystery]
|

4.47
add to cart
| Clark, Mary Higgins. All Through the Night
Pocket 0-671-02712-3 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 273809
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

12.53
add to cart
| Clark, Mary Higgins. Silent Night
Simon & Schuster 0-684-81545-1 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainer dot on tail.
Stock number: 779703
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Clark, Mary Higgins. Silent Night
Pocket 0-671-00042-X 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 379432
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.47
add to cart
| Clark, Mary Higgins. Silent Night
Pocket 0-671-00042-X 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 273798
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Cockburn, Bruce. Christmas
True North Records [1993]. (CD) Very good.
Stock number: 295993
[Folk Music, Christmas]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Craven, Sara. A Nanny for Christmas
Harlequin Presents 0-373-11999-2 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 294293
[Romance, Christmas]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Dalby, Richard. (editor) Crime for Christmas
St. Martin's 0-312-95148-5 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 175536
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Dalby, Richard. (editor) Horror for Christmas
Michael O'Mara 1-86019-142-8 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 347977
[Horror]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Dalby, Richard. Mistletoe & Mayhem
Castle Books 1-55521-972-1 [circa 1993]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 176804
[Horror, Christmas]
|

15.00
add to cart
| Dalby, Richard. (editor) Mistletoe & Mayhem
Castle Books 1-55521-972-1 1993. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 341763
[Horror, Christmas]
|

22.50
add to cart
| Dalby, Richard. Mystery for Christmas
St. Martin's 0-312-11321-8 1994, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in rubbed dust jacket. Contributors include Marjorie Bowen, Charles Dickens, Erckmann-Chatrian, Margery Lawrence, Mrs. J. H. Riddell, Joseph Shearing, Edward Lucas White.
Stock number: 384665
[Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Davis, Jim. A Garfield Christmas
Ballantine 0-345-35368-4 [date not known], later printing. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 277461
[Humor, Christmas]
|

12.00
add to cart
| Dickens, Charles. A Charles Dickens Christmas
Book Of The Month Club [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 438146
[Fantasy]
|

21.00
add to cart
| Dickens, Charles. A Christmas Carol
Haldeman-Julius Ten Cent Series 41 [1922]. (32mo paperback booklet) Very good.
Stock number: 183659
[Fantasy, Christmas]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Dickens, Charles. A Christmas Carol
Pocket Library PL68 1961, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Previous owner's signature, textblock discolored.
Stock number: 50229
[Fantasy, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Dickens, Charles. A Christmas Carol: And Other Christmas Stories
Signet Classic 0-451-52283-4 1984 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 610269
[Fantasy, Christmas, Collection]
|

5.44
add to cart
| Dickens, Charles. Christmas Stories
Doubleday Junior Classics [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also released as: Christmas Books.
Stock number: 345611
[Fantasy]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Egan, Lesley. Crime for Christmas
Book Club [1983]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington.
Stock number: 905953
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Ellery Queen. 1991--Mid-December
Davis Publications (Digest magazine) Very good. Davis Publications. Contributors include Georges Simenon, Cornell Woolrich.
Stock number: 165685
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

6.00
add to cart
| Ellery Queen. 1992--Mid-Dec
Davis Publications (Digest magazine) Very good. Davis Publications. Contributors include Robert Barnard, Ellis Peters.
Stock number: 760874
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

3.23
add to cart
| Ellery Queen. 1999-- 1
Dell (Digest magazine 1999--January) Very good. Dell. Contributors include Douglas Allyn, Edward D. Hoch, Janet Lapierre.
Stock number: 253052
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.96
add to cart
| Ellery Queen. 2000--12
Dell (Digest magazine 2000--December) Very good. Dell. Contributors include Douglas Allyn, Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Minette Walters.
Stock number: 380772
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.96
add to cart
| Ellery Queen. 2007-- 1
Dell (Digest magazine 2007--January) Very good. Dell. Contributors include Douglas Allyn, Edward D. Hoch, Peter Lovesey.
Stock number: 388708
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

5.02
add to cart
| Ellery Queen. 2008-- 1
Dell Magazines (Digest magazine 2008--January) Very good. Dell Magazines. Contributors include Joyce Carol Oates, Kristine Kathryn Rusch.
Stock number: 392338
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

16.63
add to cart
| Evanovich, Janet. Visions of Sugar Plums
St. Martin's 0-312-30632-6 2002, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Alex Evanovich.
Stock number: 502197
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

5.85
add to cart
| Evanovich, Janet. Visions of Sugar Plums
St. Martin's 0-312-98634-3 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 378437
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Evans, Richard Paul. The Christmas Box Collection
Pocket 0-671-02764-6 1998 edition, 17th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes The Christmas Box, The Letter & Timepeace.
Stock number: 296025
[Fiction, Christmas]
|

8.00
add to cart
| F&SF. 1962-- 1
Mercury Press (Digest magazine 1962--January) Very good. Mercury Press. Contributors include Poul Anderson, Ron Goulart, James White, James White (Christmas Treason), Kate Wilhelm.
Stock number: 330486
[Science Fiction]
|

5.00
add to cart
| F&SF. 1962-- 1
Mercury Press (Digest magazine 1962--January) Good. Mercury Press. Contributors include Poul Anderson, Ron Goulart, James White, James White (Christmas Treason), Kate Wilhelm.
Stock number: 913138
[Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Fletcher, Jessica. (With Donald Bain.) A Little Yuletide Murder (Series: Murder She Wrote.)
Signet 0-451-19475-6 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Murder She Wrote.
Stock number: 155103
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

21.58
add to cart
| Fotheringham, Allan. Malice in Blunderland; or, How the Grits Stole Christmas
Key Porter Books 0-919493-01-7 1982, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 150665
[Politics, Canada]
|

8.17
add to cart
| Garner, James Finn. Politically Correct Holiday Stories
Macmillan New York 0-02-860420-2 [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 152126
[Humor, Christmas]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Godfrey, Thomas. (editor) Murder for Christmas
Mysterious Press 0-445-40675-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Contributors include Baroness Orczy (A Christmas Tragedy), Georges Simenon (Maigret's Christmas).
Stock number: 500935
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Godfrey, Thomas. (editor) Murder for Christmas
Wings 1994 edition, 4th printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. Contributors include Baroness Orczy (A Christmas Tragedy), Georges Simenon (Maigret's Christmas).
Stock number: 388012
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.27
add to cart
| Godfrey, Thomas. (editor) Murder for Christmas
Mysterious Press 0-446-40774-7 [date not known], 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Abridged. Contributors include Baroness Orczy (A Christmas Tragedy), Georges Simenon (Maigret's Christmas).
Stock number: 169935
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Godfrey, Thomas. (editor) Murder for Christmas
Mysterious Press 0-445-40675-5 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Baroness Orczy (A Christmas Tragedy), Georges Simenon (Maigret's Christmas).
Stock number: 435804
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Godfrey, Thomas. (editor) Murder for Christmas
Mysterious Press 0-446-40774-7 1987 edition, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Baroness Orczy (A Christmas Tragedy), Georges Simenon (Maigret's Christmas).
Stock number: 176751
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Godfrey, Thomas. (editor) Murder for Christmas
Book Club [1994]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Contributors include Baroness Orczy (A Christmas Tragedy), Georges Simenon (Maigret's Christmas).
Stock number: 671497
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Godfrey, Thomas. (editor) Murder for Christmas Volume 2
Mysterious Press 0-445-40752-2 1989, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 103664
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Godfrey, Thomas. (editor) Murder for Christmas Volume 2
Mysterious Press 0-445-40752-2 1989, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 107822
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Godfrey, Thomas. (editor) Murder for Christmas Volume 2
Mysterious Press 0-445-40752-2 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 907012
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.47
add to cart
| Godfrey, Thomas. (editor) Murder for Christmas Volume 2
Mysterious Press 0-445-40752-2 1988 edition, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Gahan Wilson.
Stock number: 697150
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) Christmas on Ganymede
Avon 0-380-76203-X 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Contributors include Frank M. Robinson, James White (Christmas Treason), Connie Willis.
Stock number: 940834
[Science Fiction]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Greenberg, Martin H. (editor) Christmas on Ganymede
Avon 0-380-76203-X 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Frank M. Robinson, James White (Christmas Treason), Connie Willis.
Stock number: 245128
[Science Fiction]
|

5.46
add to cart
| Greenberg, Rosalind M. (With Martin H. Greenberg.) (editors) Christmas Bestiary
DAW UE2528 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. DAW Collector # 895.
Stock number: 514478
[Fantasy]
|

17.37
add to cart
| Haddam, Jane. A Stillness in Bethlehem
Bantam 0-553-09024-0 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Orania Papazoglou.
Stock number: 100694
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Hager, Jean. The Last Noel
Avon 0-380-78637-0 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 117817
[Mystery, Christmas, Culinary]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Hager, Jean. The Last Noel
Avon 0-380-78637-0 1997 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 194572
[Mystery, Christmas, Culinary]
|

15.28
add to cart
| Haley, Alex. A Different Kind of Christmas
Doubleday 0-385-26043-1 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 390292
[Fiction, Christmas]
|

13.97
add to cart
| Hall, Robert Lee. Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder
St. Martin's 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 124885
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Hall, Robert Lee. Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder
St. Martin's 0-312-92670-7 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 385666
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

6.54
add to cart
| Hall, Robert Lee. Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder
St. Martin's 0-312-92670-7 [circa 1990s], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 400566
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

6.09
add to cart
| Hall, Robert Lee. Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder
St. Martin's 0-312-92670-7 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 435618
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Hall, Robert Lee. Benjamin Franklin and a Case of Christmas Murder
St. Martin's 0-312-92670-7 [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 379710
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Hartwell, David G. (editor) Christmas Stars
Tor 0-812-52286-9 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 347314
[Fantasy, Christmas]
|

17.55
add to cart
| Heald, Tim. (editor) A Classic Christmas Crime
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-16588-4 1998, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Contributors include Catherine Aird, P. D. James, Margaret Yorke.
Stock number: 903708
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Hess, Joan. A Holly, Jolly Murder
Onyx 0-451-40728-8 1998 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 211282
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Hess, Joan. A Holly, Jolly Murder
Onyx 0-451-40728-8 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 253215
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

29.25
add to cart
| Hess, Joan. O Little Town of Maggody
Dutton 0-525-93654-8 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Signed by the author.
Stock number: 243072
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Hess, Joan. O Little Town of Maggody
Onyx 0-451-40457-2 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 210122
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.09
add to cart
| Hess, Joan. O Little Town of Maggody
Onyx 0-451-40457-2 [date not known], 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Has been wet.
Stock number: 387908
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

9.56
add to cart
| Heyer, Georgette. Envious Casca
Granada 0-586-01265-6 [circa 1980s], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 900233
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

14.04
add to cart
| Howlett, John. The Christmas Spy
Arrow 0-09-918310-2 1978. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 170596
[Suspense Thriller]
|

11.00
add to cart
| Humphreys, Christmas. Buddhism
Pelican 0-14-020228-5 1972, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A previous owner has written a price in black ink on the front cover. The book is otherwise unblemished. Photographs, appendices, index.
Stock number: 294035
[Philosophy, Buddhism]
|

3.97
add to cart
| James, Arlene. Deck the Halls
Steeple Hill 0-373-87331-X [2005], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 294530
[Inspirational Romance, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Jordan, Cathleen. A Carol in the Dark
Dell 0-440-11184-6 1986 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 906899
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Jordan, Jennifer. Murder Under the Mistletoe
Worldwide 0-373-26295-7 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 191235
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Kane, Henry. A Corpse for Christmas
Dell 735 [1953], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Griffith Foxley. Also released as: Deadly Doll; & as: Homicide at Yuletide.
Stock number: 180327
[Private Eye, Christmas]
|

2.97
add to cart
| Kane, Henry. A Corpse for Christmas
Dell 735 [1953], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About good. Cocked, badly creased and discolored. Cover illustration by Griffith Foxley. Also released as: Deadly Doll; & as: Homicide at Yuletide.
Stock number: 180869
[Private Eye, Christmas]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Kane, Henry. A Corpse for Christmas
Dell 735 [1953], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Cover illustration by Griffith Foxley. Also released as: Deadly Doll; & as: Homicide at Yuletide.
Stock number: 520188
[Private Eye, Christmas]
|

18.38
add to cart
| Kelner, Toni L. P. Mad As the Dickens
Kensington Books 1-57566-838-6 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket.
Stock number: 800229
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Kelner, Toni L. P. Mad As the Dickens
Kensington Books 1-57566-839-4 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 383155
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Kingsbury, Kate. Slay Bells
Berkley Prime Crime 0-425-21200-9 2006, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Doreen Roberts.
Stock number: 388873
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Kingsbury, Kate. Slay Bells
Berkley Prime Crime 978-0-425-21840-2 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Doreen Roberts.
Stock number: 294504
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

11.15
add to cart
| Kraft, James L. Like Unto: A Philosophical Review of a Vacation Journey on Strange Waters
J. L. Kraft 1939. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Done as a Christmas gift for his friends. Front hinge cracked and boards are lightly soiled.
Stock number: 272713
[Discrimination, Philosophy]
|

16.71
add to cart
| Langton, Jane. The Shortest Day
Viking 0-670-84710-0 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket.
Stock number: 384142
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.38
add to cart
| Langton, Jane. The Shortest Day
Penguin (American) 0-14-017377-3 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Remainder mark on tail.
Stock number: 124961
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

3.97
add to cart
| Lindsey, Johanna. Home for the Holidays
Avon 0-380-81481-1 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 294290
[Romance, Christmas]
|

20.43
add to cart
| MacLeod, Charlotte. (editor) Christmas Stalkings
Mysterious Press 1991, 1st thus. (Uncorrected page proofs) Near fine. Contributors include Robert Barnard, Bill Crider, Reginald Hill.
Stock number: 179500
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

10.03
add to cart
| MacLeod, Charlotte. (editor) Christmas Stalkings
Mysterious Press 0-89296-437-5 1991, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good dust jacket. Jacket interior shows dampstain. Contributors include Robert Barnard, Bill Crider, Reginald Hill.
Stock number: 179977
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| MacLeod, Charlotte. (editor) Christmas Stalkings
Mysterious Press 0-446-40303-2 1992, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Robert Barnard, Bill Crider, Reginald Hill.
Stock number: 765553
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| MacLeod, Charlotte. (editor) Mistletoe Mysteries
Mysterious Press 0-446-40920-0 1990 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 102105
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| MacLeod, Charlotte. (editor) Mistletoe Mysteries
Mysterious Press 0-446-40920-0 1990, 1st paperback. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 433805
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| MacLeod, Charlotte. (editor) Mistletoe Mysteries
Mysterious Press 0-446-40920-0 1990 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 149642
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Macomber, Debbie. Angels at Christmas
Mira 978-0-7783-2683-0 [2009]. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Includes Those Christmas Angels & Where Angels Go.
Stock number: 294486
[Romance, Collection]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Maitland, Alan. (editor) Favourite Christmas Stories from Fireside Al
Viking 0-670-86537-0 1995, 1st edition. (Oversized hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 387123
[Fiction, Christmas, Collection]
|

Sold Out: click to create a want | Manson, Cynthia. (editor) Murder Under the Mistletoe and Other Stories
Signet 0-451-17441-0 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock discolored.
Stock number: 681354
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

6.77
add to cart
| Maron, Margaret. Corpus Christmas
Mysterious Press 0-446-67766-3 2001, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 700255
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

20.89
add to cart
| Maron, Margaret. Rituals of the Season
Mysterious Press 0-89296-809-5 2005, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket.
Stock number: 389455
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Maron, Margaret. Rituals of the Season
Warner 0-446-61765-2 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 390115
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

17.43
add to cart
| Marsh, Ngaio. Tied Up in Tinsel
Collins Crime Club 0-00-231823-7 1972, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket.
Stock number: 923709
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Marsh, Ngaio. Tied Up in Tinsel
Fontana 0-00-613215-4 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good.
Stock number: 103940
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Marsh, Ngaio. Tied Up in Tinsel
Fontana 0-00-613215-4 1973, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine slanted.
Stock number: 910774
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

9.00
add to cart
| Maugham, W. Somerset. Stranger in Paris
Bantam 423 1949. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also released as: Christmas Holiday.
Stock number: 421248
[Fiction, Mystery]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Maugham, W. Somerset. Stranger in Paris
Bantam 423 1949. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Christmas Holiday.
Stock number: 421246
[Fiction, Mystery]
|

15.00
add to cart
| McIntosh, J. T. 200 Years to Christmas
Ace F-113 [1961], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of James Murdoch MacGregor. Bound with Charles L. Fontenay (Rebels of the Red Planet).
Stock number: 804113
[Science Fiction]
|

11.97
add to cart
| McIntosh, J. T. 200 Years to Christmas
Ace F-113 [1961], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of James Murdoch MacGregor. Bound with Charles L. Fontenay (Rebels of the Red Planet).
Stock number: 391850
[Science Fiction]
|

20.00
add to cart
| McKuen, Rod. The Carols of Christmas
Cheval Books/Random House 1971. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Previous owner's markings.
Stock number: 211902
[Poetry]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Nordan, Robert. Death Beneath the Christmas Tree
Gold Medal 0-449-14742-8 1991. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 764135
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Nordan, Robert. Death Beneath the Christmas Tree
Gold Medal 0-449-14742-8 1993, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 292436
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Orwig, Sara. Texas Tycoon's Christmas Fiancee
Silhouette Desire 978-0-373-73062-9 2010, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Like new.
Stock number: 296101
[Romance]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Punch. 1986--12 3
(Magazine 1986--December 3) Near fine.
Stock number: 611317
[Humor, Christmas]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Punch. 1988--12 9
(Magazine 1988--December 9) Very good. The annual Christmas issue. Contributors include Bargepole, Jack Handey.
Stock number: 611422
[Humor, Christmas]
|

10.00
add to cart
| Queen, Ellery. The Finishing Stroke
Book Club [circa 1958]. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Joint pseudonym of Frederic Dannay, and Manfred B. Lee.
Stock number: 381470
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Queen, Ellery. The Finishing Stroke
Book Club [circa 1958]. (Hardcover) Very good in badly discolored, edgeworn dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. Joint pseudonym of Frederic Dannay, and Manfred B. Lee.
Stock number: 390474
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

6.13
add to cart
| Ray, Robert J. Merry Christmas, Murdock
Dell 0-440-20778-9 1990. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 768978
[Private Eye]
|

6.78
add to cart
| Rowe, Terry. The Warmth of Christmas
Lester & Orpen 0-919630-52-9 [1973], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket.
Stock number: 403009
[Poetry, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Sommers, Beverly. Christmas Star
Harlequin Superromance 0-373-70672-3 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 398632
[Romance]
|

5.49
add to cart
| Stout, Rex. And Four to Go
Bantam 0-553-24985-1 1985, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes Christmas Party, Easter Parade, Fourth of July Picnic & Murder Is No Joke. Also released as: Crime and Again.
Stock number: 687237
[Mystery, Christmas, Collection]
|

8.50
add to cart
| Thacker, Cathy Gillen. A Laramie, Texas Christmas
Harlequin 0-373-75145-1 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 398246
[Romance]
|

12.50
add to cart
| Various Artists. A White Christmas
Unlimited Classics 9842 2002. (CD) Like new.
Stock number: 294965
[Contemporary Christmas Music, Compilation]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Various Authors. Christmas Spirit
Leisure 0-8439-4320-3 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 295899
[Romance]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Various Authors. An Old-Fashioned Southern Christmas
Leisure 0-8439-4659-8 [1999]. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 295881
[Historical Romance]
|

6.75
add to cart
| Various Authors. (editor) Silent Night
Harlequin 0-373-83637-6 [2003], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes Dani Sinclair (Better Watch Out) & Rebecca York (What Child Is This?).
Stock number: 389062
[Romantic Suspense, Christmas]
|

4.47
add to cart
| Various Authors. Upon a Midnight Clear
Pocket 0-671-01988-0 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include Margaret Allison, Jude Deveraux, Stef Ann Holm, Linda Howard, Mariah Stewart.
Stock number: 295660
[Fiction, Christmas, Romance]
|

6.97
add to cart
| Vinge, Joan D. Santa Claus: The Movie
Berkley 0-425-08385-3 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 945580
[Fantasy, Christmas]
|

4.77
add to cart
| Vinge, Joan D. Santa Claus: The Movie
Berkley 0-425-08385-3 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Bad cover crease. Movie tie-in.
Stock number: 145291
[Fantasy, Christmas]
|

20.58
add to cart
| Wainwright, John. The Life and Times of Christmas Calvert...Assassin
Little, Brown & Company (British) 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket.
Stock number: 150243
[Mystery]
|

20.00
add to cart
| Ward, M. (With Zooey Deschanel.) A Very She and Him Christmas
Merge 2011. (CD) Like new. Played once.
Stock number: 398199
[Pop Music, Christmas]
|

7.16
add to cart
| Willis, Connie. Miracle and Other Christmas Stories
Bantam 0-553-58048-5 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 293654
[Fantasy, Christmas]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Wingfield, R. D. Frost at Christmas
Bantam 0-553-57168-0 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine.
Stock number: 379763
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.97
add to cart
| Wingfield, R. D. Frost at Christmas
PaperJacks 0-7701-0740-0 1987, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked.
Stock number: 932638
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

4.47
add to cart
| Wingfield, R. D. Frost at Christmas
Bantam 0-553-57168-0 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good.
Stock number: 108306
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Wolzien, Valerie. 'tis the Season to Be Murdered
Crest 0-449-14920-X 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked.
Stock number: 680323
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

7.00
add to cart
| Wolzien, Valerie. We Wish You a Merry Murder (Award nominee: Dilys Award 1992.)
Gold Medal 0-449-14723-1 [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1992.
Stock number: 103718
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

6.11
add to cart
| Wolzien, Valerie. We Wish You a Merry Murder (Award nominee: Dilys Award 1992.)
Gold Medal 0-449-14723-1 1992, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1992.
Stock number: 762578
[Mystery, Christmas]
|

5.97
add to cart
| Wolzien, Valerie. We Wish You a Merry Murder (Award nominee: Dilys Award 1992.)
Gold Medal 0-449-14723-1 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1992.
Stock number: 670577
[Mystery, Christmas]
|